Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                    Chris Greene Lake Swims 2011 - 7/9/2011                    
                              Sanction #: 121-05                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail E           21 UNAT                          40:42.60  
  2 James, Mallory G          24 COLU-9                        56:29.20  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian M         28 TERR-10                       46:56.82  
  2 Charley, Amy C            26 VMST-12                       48:13.88  
  3 Yu, Melanie J             29 GMUP-10                       50:16.93  
  4 Dykstra, Michelle         28 UNAT                        1:06:28.38  
  5 Robinson, Beth C          26 UNAT                        1:12:07.49  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:05.48        2002 D Reed                                    
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andres, Tess              30 UNAT                          54:32.21  
  2 Garland, Shana D          34 UNAT                        1:26:56.54  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kristan N       39 QMST-12                       54:19.56  
  2 McDaniel, Amy L           37 COLU-9                      1:01:18.58  
  3 Richardson, Beverly       35 UNAT                        1:02:30.61  
  4 Willis, Anita L           37 WAV1-10                     1:09:02.17  
  5 Richardson, Dena          35 UNAT                        1:16:39.37  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Rebecca L       43 VMST-12                       49:51.20  
  2 Hodgert, Donna M          43 VMST-12                       52:28.91  
  3 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  40 UNAT                          54:37.40  
  4 Milam, Gabrielle E        41 UNAT                          58:26.66  
  5 Glover, Esther P          41 VMST-12                     1:04:00.30  
  6 Kudrecki, Sandra J        44 UNAT                        1:12:57.28  
  7 Genay-Smith, Tina         40 UNAT                        1:14:01.00  
  8 Fontana, Virginia M       40 UNAT                        1:15:47.40  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Amy G            48 UNAT                          53:28.73  
  2 Jones, Laura S            45 UNAT                          55:03.33  
  3 Guenther, Kim L           49 VMST-12                       56:55.14  
  4 Kettlewell, Caroline H    49 UNAT                          57:21.61  
  5 Nirell, Lisa L            49 ALEX-10                     1:02:02.45  
  6 Campbell, Marjie L        48 MARY-9                      1:04:08.69  
  7 Frick, Amy E              45 URMS-12                     1:04:12.61  
  8 McKerns, Sue P            47 VMST-12                     1:04:45.30  
  9 Nelson, Fawn              47 UNAT                        1:11:22.07  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Sara              53 UNAT                          50:59.80  
  2 Miller, Patricia M        50 VMST-12                       52:30.30  
  3 Davidson, Michele V       54 SUNF-12                       59:10.51  
  4 Sturm, Shari              50 MASH-10                       59:19.19  
  5 Doggett, Suzanne W        53 AARG-10                     1:13:34.09  
  6 Stallings, Joanna C       54 BMS-12                      1:17:24.51  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 46:23.20        2004 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 46:37.00        2010 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   59 VMST-12                       45:55.10N 
  2 Bennett, Lisa A           55 VMST-12                       51:02.51  
  3 Dunstan, Sarah            57 VMST-12                     1:12:50.34  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 47:32.05        2009 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 51:57.42        2009 Marcia Barry                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jennifer G      63 CUBU-10                     1:42:20.43  
  2 Rosenberg, Helene         64 UNAT                        1:43:00.99  
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:00.81        2006 Justin Chiles                             
         CGL: C 38:34.00        1999 Austin Ramirez                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen P          23 VMST-12                       45:59.39  
  2 Dow, Joshua H             24 ARMS-10                       57:41.07  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 38:32.00        1988 J Kegley                                  
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Methric, Tim              33 IM-21                         48:49.27  
  2 Watson, Jason M           32 RMST-10                       50:04.34  
  3 Parker, Cliff A           34 VMST-12                       50:06.28  
  4 Maczka, Darren K          30 BMS-12                        54:18.25  
  5 Bierenbaum, Dan           31 UNAT                        1:04:09.85  
  6 Christmas, John           33 UNAT                        1:18:43.80  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBianco                      
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Chris LaBianco                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Joel R             38 UNAT                          47:44.61  
  2 Alliaume, Gilles C        38 DCRP-10                       51:46.47  
  3 Jones, Ben L              38 UNAT                          56:32.16  
  4 Church, Aaron             35 UNAT                          59:26.28  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohnert, Steven C         41 RMST-10                       46:51.48  
  2 Breza, Scott M            40 NBAC-9                        50:01.28  
  3 Breza, Paul M             44 ACAM-12                       50:47.51  
  4 Brennan, Robert J         41 UNAT                        1:04:30.40  
  5 Hahn, Paul                42 UNAT                        1:24:56.82  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:14.71        2009 Neil Brophy                               
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        46 VMST-12                       42:18.01  
  2 Jones, Rob                46 UNAT                          42:59.81  
  3 Vaughn, David R           46 UNAT                          47:59.41  
  4 Brown, David W            49 UNAT                          49:14.44  
  5 Tyson, Randy              49 UNAT                        1:12:49.20  
  6 Mikesh, Bryan             46 UNAT                        1:17:55.04  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            53 VMST-12                       47:41.08  
  2 Varner, Shannon R         52 UNAT                          48:22.29  
  3 Haugh, John F             50 UNAT                          52:46.94  
  4 Stevens, Christopher W    50 MARY-9                        53:32.93  
  5 Rickard, Al K             54 FXCM-10                       53:51.38  
  6 Hahn, Richard W           51 VMST-12                     1:03:49.11  
  7 Mc Cabe, John F           52 DCRP-10                     1:05:31.28  
  8 Rudin, Andrew D           53 UNAT                        1:13:41.81  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Rick A          56 UNAT                        1:01:41.67  
  2 Dorazio, David A          59 UNAT                        1:25:05.69  
  3 Abraham, David N          58 BMS-12                      1:26:54.29  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45:26.76        2011 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William H          61 UNAT                          57:34.55  
  2 Cauley, Mac               63 UNAT                        1:03:05.94  
  3 Knarr, Bill M             63 VMST-12                     1:06:40.97  
  4 Sombati, Som              63 UNAT                        1:12:27.83  
  5 Funkhouser, Raymond C     60 VMST-12                     1:17:57.91  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        66 DCM-10                        54:42.54  
  2 White, William C          65 UNAT                        1:11:46.50  
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:18:24.65        2008 Richard Selden                          
         CGL: C 1:18:24.65        2008 Richard Selden                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin W          87 VMST-12                     1:26:49.12  
  2 Selden, Dick T            89 UNAT                        1:38:37.98  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail E           21 UNAT                          20:31.91  
  2 Caron, Michelle E         19 UNAT                          23:11.08  
  3 Mickunas, Allison P       21 VMST-12                       27:48.99  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
         CGL: C 27:10.55        2008 Jennifer Lewis                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bolger, Maura J           29 VMST-12                       22:28.33C 
  2 Russo, Claire C           28 VMST-12                       24:07.42C 
  3 Zakhour, Randa            26 UNAT                          36:00.17  
  4 Robinson, Beth C          26 UNAT                          36:20.72  
  5 Austin, Laura M           29 UNAT                          40:16.78  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:27.07        1984 S Thomas                                  
         CGL: C 25:39.27        2008 Katie Whitworth                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Silke A         33 UNAT                          42:18.16  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:20.99        2003 Jill Gellatly                             
         CGL: C 26:28.65        2009 Katie Whitworth                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Katie K        37 UNAT                          26:02.48C 
  2 Caruso, Kristin Breata    39 LAMS-12                       27:01.72  
  3 Brede, Melanie H          37 UNAT                          29:46.46  
  4 Sanderlin, Nicole P       35 BMS-12                        35:46.84  
  5 Harrison, Susan E         37 RCA-12                        38:22.79  
  6 Sena, Erica J             37 MAC-12                        38:49.71  
  7 Chattin, Rhonda M         38 UNAT                          39:00.88  
  8 Richardson, Dena          35 UNAT                          39:25.67  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:43.40        2010 Dana C Gianniny                           
         CGL: C 27:26.05        2008 Eileen Span                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alsup, Carolyn H          42 VMST-12                       23:59.47C 
  2 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  40 UNAT                          27:27.08  
  3 Pidgeon, Janel T          41 WMS-12                        38:50.66  
  4 Fontana, Virginia M       40 UNAT                          39:15.73  
  5 Shackford, Dee            43 UNAT                          45:51.28  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:17.99        2001 D Ogier                                   
         CGL: C 25:20.78        2008 Ali Hall                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellinger, Jenny M        48 VMST-12                       26:14.60  
  2 Anderson, Kimberly K      46 UNAT                          28:29.93  
  3 Guenther, Kim L           49 VMST-12                       28:51.35  
  4 Jones, Laura S            45 UNAT                          28:56.63  
  5 Mullaney, Carolyn J       49 VMST-12                       40:43.29  
  6 Coughlin, Leah            47 WAV1-10                       44:00.84  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 29:52.28        2009 Wendy Mazzini                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Nancy R            54 VMST-12                       26:59.78C 
  2 Stevenson, Heather N      51 VMST-12                       28:12.33C 
  3 Dawley, Julie S           53 WAVA-12                       30:53.08  
  4 Frackleton, Beth D        50 VMST-12                       31:26.71  
  5 Desjardins, Debbie        52 RCA-12                        52:30.40  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24:23.65        2009 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
         CGL: C 24:23.65        2009 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   59 VMST-12                       22:39.47N 
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        59 VMST-12                       27:49.78  
  3 Davis, Laurel L           59 BMS-12                        31:15.40  
  4 Mickunas, Karen P         56 VMST-12                       31:29.36  
  5 Faulkner, Michele         57 UNAT                          40:06.01  
  6 Eaton, Monika             55 RCA-12                        49:54.31  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27:13.96        2011 Catherine Imwalle                         
         CGL: C 28:04.67        2009 Andrea Hunt                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calkins, Lynda J          61 VMST-12                       35:51.10  
  2 Cauley, Kathleen          61 UNAT                          41:55.54  
  3 Chambers, Betsy C         64 VMST-12                       43:06.59  
  4 Funkhouser, Donna L       61 VMST-12                       50:29.84  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne Dills                             
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kathryn S        65 VMST-12                       36:43.38  
 
Event 2  Women 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:13.05        2011 Adrienne Pipes                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              75 MARY-9                        34:09.21N 
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:20.86        1983 J Barber                                  
         CGL: C 21:46.62        2009 Luke Robins                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen P          23 VMST-12                       21:26.95C 
  2 Regan, Brendan            24 UNAT                          26:28.35  
  3 Peterson, Karl D          24 UNAT                          31:25.26  
  4 Simpson, Elias            24 UNAT                          37:17.59  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:50.81        1981 D Winant                                  
         CGL: C 28:59.34        2008 Diego Marquez                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frist, Jonathan           25 UNAT                          32:43.79  
  2 Carpenter, Michael B      25 VMST-12                       34:59.34  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:39.99        2001 J Allen                                   
         CGL: C 24:18.11        2008 Steve Medei                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Jason M           32 RMST-10                       25:37.91  
  2 Hawken, Scott             33 UNAT                          35:46.76  
  3 Christmas, John           33 UNAT                          41:06.25  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:56.99        2002 J Alen                                    
         CGL: C 27:02.46        2009 Philip Kelly-Maartens                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beaty, John               36 RATS-15                       22:35.32C 
  2 Alliaume, Gilles C        38 DCRP-10                       26:27.42C 
  3 Woodall, Jeff M           38 UNAT                          29:06.24  
  4 Church, Aaron             35 UNAT                          30:00.27  
  5 Kelly, Brendan F          38 VMST-12                       30:17.13  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:16.84        2008 Chris Stevenson                           
         CGL: C 20:16.84        2008 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohnert, Steven C         41 RMST-10                       22:41.74  
  2 Toy, Raymond              44 CMYM-9                        30:50.78  
  3 Wilson, Peter B           42 UNAT                          35:57.24  
  4 Bare, William D           42 VMST-12                       36:55.18  
  5 Beachley, John            41 WAVA-12                       41:02.51  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:03.52        2010 Neil Brophy                               
         CGL: C 25:06.33        2009 David Fellowes                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Robbie E           45 UNAT                          21:47.02C 
  2 Brown, David W            49 UNAT                          25:09.30  
  3 Bradley, Patrick J        45 STON-12                       26:31.42  
  4 Adams, William H          49 VMST-12                       26:31.78  
  5 Dalsey, Mike              49 VMST-12                       27:17.40  
  6 Joy, Craig                49 UNAT                          27:22.17  
  7 Marchman, Randy           46 UNAT                          28:06.81  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:52.28        2009 Jim McFarland                             
         CGL: C 21:52.28        2009 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            53 VMST-12                       24:10.09  
  2 Buchner, James C          50 UNAT                          26:35.67  
  3 Kilbourne, Dennis         54 UNAT                          36:52.92  
  4 Davidson, Robert W        53 SUNF-12                       42:01.62  
  5 Coughlin, Pete            50 WAV1-10                       42:29.04  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 25:13.87        2008 David Sander                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Ron                57 ACAM-12                       28:16.69  
  2 Craddock, Howard B        58 VMST-12                       29:32.39  
  3 Murphy, John F            57 MAC-12                        29:32.96  
  4 Viellieu, Ben L           56 CUBU-10                       32:20.84  
  5 Tupitza, Charles W        56 WAVA-12                       33:25.35  
 -- Lovette, Tony A           56 UNAT                               DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:53.47        2011 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macionis, Bob             62 ACAM-12                       26:52.44  
  2 Nelson, Robert H          64 MESC-2                        27:28.82  
  3 Post, John H              63 VMST-12                       29:22.57  
  4 Knarr, Bill M             63 VMST-12                       34:25.80  
  5 Sombati, Som              63 UNAT                          39:41.15  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 50:07.21        2008 David Johnston                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        66 DCM-10                        27:55.13C 
  2 Johnston, David           69 CUBU-10                       51:38.60  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25:43.29        2011 David Radcliff                            
         CGL: C 27:13.68        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen C             76 VMST-12                       38:03.00