Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/15/2012 06:35 AM
                    2012 Chris Greene Lake Swim - 7/14/2012                    
           Charlottesville, VA  Water temp 82, Sanction #: 122-OW06            
                               www.cableswim.org                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail E Nunn            22 UNAT                          41:48.27  
  2 Nora Snee                 19 UNAT                          47:49.74  
  3 Cayce E Troxel            22 UNAT                          50:59.44  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy C Charley             27 VMST-VA                       45:35.13  
  2 Beth Gunther              26 UNAT                        1:04:00.12  
  3 Whitney Stratton          29 UNAT                        1:08:10.14  
  4 Lindsay Wohlford          28 UNAT                        1:09:32.17  
  5 Justine Wood              26 UNAT                        1:22:54.19  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:05.48        2002 D Reed                                    
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Ward                30 UNAT                        1:04:58.84  
  2 Katie Townsend            34 ARMS-PV                     1:07:31.61  
  3 Melanie Berney            33 UNAT                        1:11:18.41  
  4 Jessica Perkinson         32 UNAT                        1:29:20.71  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Marie Adams          36 UNAT                          50:12.85  
  2 Lesley Eicher             37 UNAT                        1:05:41.80  
  3 Logan Wallace             37 UNAT                        1:08:28.23  
  4 Susan E Harrison          38 RCA-VA                      1:14:35.09  
  5 Brenda Seyler             35 UNAT                        1:17:22.50  
  6 Kimberley Buehler         35 POWM-VA                     1:23:36.94  
  7 Sarah J Look              39 POWM-VA                     1:28:54.21  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia M Fontana        41 UNAT                          58:29.50  
  2 Karin Nelson              40 UNAT                        1:02:24.18  
  3 Cyndi Dambacher           40 UNAT                        1:08:19.77  
  4 Frances McNeal            43 UNAT                        1:11:03.84  
  5 Elizabeth T Brown         41 UNAT                        1:11:12.16  
  6 Debbie White              44 UNAT                        1:17:03.90  
  7 Dee B Shackford           44 UNAT                        1:34:34.49  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val R Van Horn Pate       49 VMST-VA                       48:30.67  
  2 Amy G Robbins             49 UNAT                          55:25.58  
  3 Kate A Ericsson           45 UNAT                        1:00:52.83  
  4 Ann M Huntington-Lozis    45 WAVA-VA                     1:01:04.09  
  5 Kim Hugo                  45 UNAT                        1:04:57.83  
  6 Craig W Hatz              48 UNAT                        1:20:18.15  
  7 Kyra Oliver               45 UNAT                        1:27:41.68  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Levine               54 UNAT                          51:22.91  
  2 Kim L Guenther            50 VMST-VA                       56:24.66  
  3 Caroline H Kettlewell     50 UNAT                          57:13.93  
  4 Shari Sturm               51 MASH-PV                       59:09.51  
  5 Jackie Rice               51 UNAT                        1:15:05.51  
  6 Suzanne W Doggett         54 AARG-PV                     1:19:18.45  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45:55.10    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
         CGL: C 45:55.10    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele V Davidson        55 SUNF-VA                     1:00:42.25  
  2 Sarah Dunstan             58 VMST-VA                     1:09:00.77  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 47:32.05        2009 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 51:57.42        2009 Marcia Barry                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirley A Loftus-Charley  60 VMST-VA                       45:38.08N 
  2 Andrea M Hunt             64 DCM-PV                        57:28.36  
  3 Dorothy E Rich            61 UNAT                        1:39:43.32  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00:25.14        2011 Anne Svenson                            
         CGL: C      42.20        2002 Betsy Jordan                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helene Rosenberg          65 UNAT                        1:37:06.53  
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:00.81        2006 Justin Chiles                             
         CGL: C 38:34.00        1999 Austin Ramirez                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Phillips          20 UNAT                          39:17.27N 
  2 Sam Dunkle                19 UNAT                          43:42.56  
  3 Joe C Konstanzer          20 UNAT                        1:26:08.95  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:36.39        1992 J Pearson                                 
         CGL: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig R Charley           29 RCA-VA                        45:41.21  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 38:32.00        1988 J Kegley                                  
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jason M Watson            33 RMST-PV                       50:36.53  
  2 Jonathan R Stone          30 SUNF-VA                       55:42.85  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBianco                      
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Chris LaBianco                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David E Bell              36 UNAT                          45:16.34  
  2 Sean T Martin             36 CUBU-PV                       45:23.96  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Mcferren             40 UNAT                        1:11:52.77  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff Erwin                                
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derek W Raulerson         48 VMST-VA                       56:08.56  
  2 Casey Murray              46 UNAT                        1:26:32.41  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim McFarland             54 VMST-VA                       47:17.22  
  2 Ted Sweetland             53 UNAT                          58:19.16  
  3 John M Ferretti           53 UNAT                        1:43:40.50  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ed Z Boyle                55 UNAT                          59:47.73  
  2 William E Boyle           57 UNAT                        1:00:43.78  
  3 Ken Powell                59 UNAT                        1:15:59.11  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:12.00        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Macionis              63 ACAM-VA                       56:57.78  
  2 William H James           62 UNAT                          57:55.18  
  3 David A Dorazio           60 UNAT                        1:23:40.70  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49:57.21        2011 Bruce Mohl                                
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Aitcheson             65 WMS-VA                      1:11:51.52  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd DeAndrade           73 UNAT                        1:08:15.97  
  2 Joseph M Kelleher         70 VMST-VA                     1:15:29.24  
 
Event 1  Men 90-94 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard T Selden          90 UNAT                        1:33:53.21  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Caron            20 UNAT                          25:28.42  
  2 Maggie R Rusch            24 UNAT                          26:35.47  
  3 Kristen E Hare            19 UNAT                          29:07.69  
  4 Anna Vasylytsya           20 CUBU-PV                       30:29.50  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
         CGL: C 22:28.33    7/9/2011 Maura J Bolger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claire C Russo            29 VMST-VA                       23:50.58  
  2 Amy C Charley             27 VMST-VA                       24:01.38  
  3 Sara E Black              25 CPSH-PV                       25:25.95  
  4 Joli Cardenas             29 UNAT                          30:45.42  
  5 Megan E McGraw            27 UNAT                          31:29.22  
  6 Randa K Zakhour           27 URMS-VA                       35:13.35  
  7 Julie A Spivey            26 UNAT                          37:06.38  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:27.07        1984 S Thomas                                  
         CGL: C 25:39.27        2008 Katie Whitworth                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maura J Smith             30 VMST-VA                       21:59.03C 
  2 Heather A Williams        31 LAMS-VA                       27:49.35  
  3 Caryn Brooks              31 UNAT                          28:27.44  
  4 Rebecca Schulkowski       34 VTAC-VA                       39:00.68  
  5 Jennifer L Callahan       34 SUNF-VA                       39:25.40  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:20.99        2003 Jill Gellatly                             
         CGL: C 26:02.48    7/9/2011 Katie K Whitworth                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie H Brede           38 UNAT                          28:05.94  
  2 Patricia Schaefer         37 UNAT                          28:17.10  
  3 Rhonda Chattin            39 UNAT                          39:38.32  
  4 Michelle Valencia         39 UNAT                          51:26.64  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson                            
         CGL: C 23:59.47    7/9/2011 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caitlyn A Ramsey          43 RIPM-PV                       30:30.68  
  2 Emily M Mattingly         40 POWM-VA                       37:11.02  
  3 Stephanie A Parker        41 NCMS-NC                       37:52.20  
  4 Virginia M Fontana        41 UNAT                          38:35.48  
  5 Charlotte Mashburn        44 UNAT                          40:20.33  
  6 Amy Tice                  40 UNAT                          45:09.81  
  7 Angela Catolico           44 UNAT                          45:20.47  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:17.99        2001 D Ogier                                   
         CGL: C 25:20.78        2008 Ali Hall                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Goodloe              48 UNAT                          44:55.92  
  2 Juanita Nicholson         45 UNAT                          55:08.48  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 26:59.78    7/9/2011 Nancy R Betts                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim L Guenther            50 VMST-VA                       28:29.77  
  2 Kathleen E Christiansen   53 UNAT                          55:03.70  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:39.47    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
         CGL: C 22:39.47    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Castle               59 UNAT                          28:44.61  
  2 Sarah Dunstan             58 VMST-VA                       35:59.05  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27:13.96        2011 Catherine Imwalle                         
         CGL: C 28:04.67        2009 Andrea Hunt                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirley A Loftus-Charley  60 VMST-VA                       23:07.96N 
  2 Lynda J Calkins           62 VMST-VA                       33:44.88  
  3 Barbara Buit              60 VMST-VA                       40:15.22  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:20.86        1983 J Barber                                  
         CGL: C 21:26.95    7/9/2011 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen P Gomez           24 VMST-VA                       22:13.93  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:50.81        1981 D Winant                                  
         CGL: C 28:59.34        2008 Diego Marquez                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew McGraw            26 UNAT                          23:54.03C 
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:39.99        2001 J Allen                                   
         CGL: C 24:18.11        2008 Steve Medei                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam S Barley             31 VMST-VA                       20:15.05N 
  2 Jason M Watson            33 RMST-PV                       24:46.48  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:56.99        2002 J Alen                                    
         CGL: C 22:35.32    7/9/2011 John Beaty                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gil Pabon                 39 LAMS-VA                       33:42.93  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:16.84        2008 Chris Stevenson                           
         CGL: C 20:16.84        2008 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher A LaBianco    41 BLU-FL                        20:13.79N 
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:03.52        2010 Neil Brophy                               
         CGL: C 21:47.02    7/9/2011 Robbie E Allen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albert Dela Cruz          45 UNAT                          35:17.32  
  2 Andy C Arena              46 UNAT                          43:16.90  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:52.28        2009 Jim McFarland                             
         CGL: C 21:52.28        2009 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim McFarland             54 VMST-VA                       23:11.63  
  2 Jorge A Cortina           53 UNAT                          24:39.79  
  3 Colin Chinn               54 SDSM-SI                       24:58.49  
  4 Craig Joy                 50 UNAT                          28:23.55  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 25:13.87        2008 David Sander                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Pettigrew            58 UNAT                          27:23.54  
  2 Ron Price                 58 ACAM-VA                       28:42.90  
  3 Howard B Craddock         59 VMST-VA                       29:42.34  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Millikan            60 VMST-VA                       34:22.62  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25:43.29        2011 David Radcliff                            
         CGL: C 27:13.68        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen C Maher              77 VMST-VA                       39:09.42