Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/15/2013 02:20 PM
                    2013 Chris Greene Lake Swim - 7/13/2013                    
                               OFFICIAL RESULTS                               
                               www.cableswim.org                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Kate A        23 Unattached                    42:34.72  
  2 Merkel, Molly A           20 ARMS-PV                       46:49.83  
  3 Barklund, Kelsey B        20 WCMS-VA                     1:00:48.59  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie L.Smith                             
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Setness, Christine        27 OEVT                          55:15.49  
  2 Kramer, Stephanie E       26 Unattached                    57:19.01  
  3 Cravath, Cristen          25 OEVT                        1:02:38.60  
  4 Zakhour, Randa K          28 POWM-VA                     1:06:08.68  
  5 Macary, Michele L         29 MASH-PV                     1:08:41.16  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:05.48        2002 D. Reed                                   
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Lisa                31 ANCM-PV                       49:46.72  
  2 Andres, Tess              32 POWM-VA                       54:50.28  
  3 Larson, Jeanine E         33 OEVT                        1:37:20.09  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eicher, Lesley S          38 Unattached                  1:03:12.28  
  2 Holland, Jonah            39 URMS-VA                     1:03:41.04  
  3 Harrison, Susan E         39 RCA-VA                      1:10:03.86  
  4 Seyler, Brenda            36 POWM-VA                     1:20:30.45  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Allison C          40 Unattached                    55:22.62  
  2 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  42 Unattached                    57:03.92  
  3 Nelson, Karin             41 OEVT                        1:03:09.27  
  4 Boggess, Wendi            41 Unattached                  1:07:14.38  
  5 Hinkle, Kathy             42 OEVT                        1:09:56.69  
  6 Dambacher, Cyndi          41 OEVT                        1:12:09.44  
  7 Mason, Tammy              44 OEVT                        1:17:29.04  
  8 Look, Sarah J             40 POWM-VA                     1:22:31.41  
  9 Weigel, Tina M            43 Unattached                  1:26:50.08  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAlevy, Mary Grace M     49 FXCM-PV                     1:02:13.58  
  2 Martin, Eileen A          49 Unattached                  1:02:28.28  
  3 Arnott, Polly             46 Unattached                  1:04:14.28  
  4 Jordan, Sheila K          47 RIPM-PV                     1:04:36.43  
  5 Bane, Carolynn S          49 WAV1-PV                     1:10:05.54  
  6 Blankenburg, Jill         46 OEVT                        1:16:59.26  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kettlewell, Caroline H    51 Unattached                    55:15.13  
  2 Robbins, Amy G            50 Unattached                    55:52.67  
  3 Rogers, Kyle K            52 OEVT                        1:03:23.30  
  4 Hardison, Kathleen K      54 NCMS-NC                     1:05:30.02  
  5 Skinner, Libby            51 NCMS-NC                     1:29:32.56  
  6 Shiver, Tina R            54 POWM-VA                     1:32:18.60  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45:18.05        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 45:55.10    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Sara              55 Unattached                    50:44.48  
  2 Amick, Beverly O          58 NCMS-NC                       55:18.80  
  3 Perfall, Betty M          55 FXCM-PV                       59:12.41  
  4 Hans, Nancy M             56 VMST-VA                     1:17:17.35  
  5 Doggett, Suzanne W        55 FXCM-PV                     1:19:48.71  
  6 Lamy, Amy M               59 NCMS-NC                     1:22:43.47  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45:38.08        2012 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
         CGL: C 45:38.08   7/14/2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 VMST-VA                       46:51.59  
  2 Barry, Marcia L           64 VMST-VA                       53:14.18  
  3 Basler, Lynn M            60 NCMS-NC                       59:02.29  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00:25.14        2011 Ann Svenson                             
         CGL: C 1:00:54.20        2002 Betsy Jordan                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Andrea M            65 ADMS-AD                       57:12.63N 
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:00.81        2006 Justin Chiles                             
         CGL: C 38:34.00        1999 Austin Ramirez                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley         21 OEVT                          38:25.18C 
  2 Phillips, Brian           19 OEVT                          42:10.33  
  3 Waters, Brad              24 DCM-PV                        51:09.15  
  4 Perfall, Cal              21 OEVT                        1:03:41.42  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 38:32.00        1988 J. Kegley                                 
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Craig R          30 RCA-VA                        53:41.45  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBianco                      
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBianco                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Wayne L           38 VMST-VA                       55:05.99  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Mike               43 Unattached                    55:17.95  
  2 Kinnaman, Brian F         42 Unattached                    56:01.65  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff Erwin                                
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raulerson, Derek W        49 VMST-VA                       54:53.81  
  2 Murray, Casey             47 POWM-VA                     1:31:51.01  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, John D            51 Unattached                    47:45.67  
  2 Brown, David W            52 VMST-VA                       48:29.37  
  3 Schlemmer, Bob            53 PSM-PN                        48:31.25  
  4 Moriarty, Michael S       52 MMTM-PV                       51:15.61  
  5 Smith, Gerry N            51 Unattached                    56:36.06  
  6 James, Stu                52 ACAM-VA                     1:09:38.61  
  7 McCartney, Kevin L        53 Unattached                  1:22:54.88  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            55 VMST-VA                       46:57.08  
  2 Kivi, Dale                55 Unattached                    59:36.02  
  3 Henson, Steven L          59 NCMS-NC                     1:00:41.80  
  4 Kirkley, Cort E           55 POWM-VA                     1:08:27.70  
  5 Rudin, Andrew D           55 Unattached                  1:10:54.70  
  6 Stone, Mark A             57 TGM-SC                      1:14:09.07  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43:12.00        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William H          63 Unattached                    58:36.84  
  2 Katz-Hyman, Tsvi H        64 Unattached                  1:13:25.68  
  3 Dorazio, David A          61 Unattached                  1:14:58.06  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49:57.21        2011 Bruce Mohl                                
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        68 DCM-PV                        55:47.59  
  2 Cauley, Mac               65 Unattached                  1:07:37.93  
  3 Aitcheson, Bob            66 WMS-VA                      1:13:19.18  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Joe M           71 VMST-VA                     1:16:50.11  
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:18:24.65        2008 Richard Selden                          
         CGL: C 1:18:24.65        2008 Richard Selden                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin W          89 VMST-VA                     1:33:28.36  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Katherine     20 OEVT                          26:47.82  
  2 Mickunas, Allison P       23 VALM-IN                       29:48.70  
  3 Brown, Rachel L           21 Unattached                    39:10.93  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
         CGL: C 22:28.33    7/9/2011 Maura J Bolger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macary, Michele L         29 MASH-PV                       33:17.59  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:27.07        1984 S. Thomas                                 
         CGL: C 21:59.03   7/14/2012 Maura J Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire C           30 VMST-VA                       24:32.81  
  2 Kelly, Kim L              30 Unattached                    29:54.55  
  3 Gold, Alison              33 Unattached                    36:38.96  
  4 Meyers, Karen             33 OEVT                          37:38.41  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:20.99        2003 Jill Gellatly                             
         CGL: C 26:02.48    7/9/2011 Katie K Whitworth                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Jen             37 NCMS-NC                       22:49.33C 
  2 Adelman, Jocelyn C        35 VMST-VA                       26:49.52  
  3 Whitworth, Katie K        39 Unattached                    27:02.96  
  4 Deaton, Becca A           37 CPYM-VA                       28:50.99  
  5 Brede, Melanie H          39 Unattached                    29:55.29  
  6 Thigpen, Mary             37 OEVT                          30:31.98  
  7 Kitt, Michelle A          38 VMST-VA                       33:21.43  
  8 Holland, Jonah            39 URMS-VA                       33:47.10  
  9 Behm, Carolyn             39 OEVT                          34:01.23  
 10 Harrison, Susan E         39 RCA-VA                        35:10.94  
 11 Redmond, Cheryl           38 OEVT                          36:11.11  
 12 McMahon, Molly C          38 POWM-VA                       36:27.44  
 13 Campbell, Margaret C      36 Unattached                    40:46.82  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson                            
         CGL: C 23:59.47    7/9/2011 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Allison C          40 Unattached                    28:21.14  
  2 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  42 Unattached                    29:00.82  
  3 Ramsey, Caitlyn A         44 RIPM-PV                       30:48.73  
  4 Nelson, Karin             41 OEVT                          32:11.67  
  5 Dambacher, Cyndi          41 OEVT                          35:27.63  
  6 Schneehagen, Lorenna      42 OEVT                          40:08.85  
  7 Mason, Tammy              44 OEVT                          41:39.54  
  8 Seibel, Judy E            42 POWM-VA                       47:42.59  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:17.99        2001 Danielle Ogier                            
         CGL: C 25:20.78        2008 Ali Hall                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alice W         47 POWM-VA                       24:45.70C 
  2 Leahy, Susie B            46 POWM-VA                       38:38.27  
  3 Vail, Ginger              48 OEVT                          40:42.59  
  4 Catolico, Angela A        45 POWM-VA                       44:31.56  
  5 Nicholson, Juanita        46 POWM-VA                       44:40.21  
  6 Navales, Lilo M           46 POWM-VA                       50:57.23  
 -- Lindsey, Karen            47 OEVT                               DNF  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara Dunbar                            
         CGL: C 26:59.78    7/9/2011 Nancy R Betts                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Patricia M        52 VMST-VA                       26:06.54C 
  2 Sturm, Shari              52 MASH-PV                       27:57.95  
  3 Kettlewell, Caroline H    51 Unattached                    28:24.43  
  4 Peterson, Mary Ann        53 VMST-VA                       28:51.57  
  5 Knox, Anne                50 OEVT                          29:49.82  
  6 Caple, Victoria           54 POWM-VA                       44:01.56  
  7 Justis, Sallee            54 POWM-VA                       51:41.20  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 22:39.47    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Karen P         58 VMST-VA                       31:44.70  
  2 Bradshaw, Lynn            56 OEVT                          33:38.97  
  3 Ventura-Merkel, Catherin  58 ARMS-PV                       33:48.35  
  4 Huddleston, Theresa D     57 POWM-VA                       36:20.33  
  5 Mariner, Lenora D         58 POWM-VA                       58:28.07  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:07.96        2012 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
         CGL: C 23:07.96   7/14/2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 VMST-VA                       23:26.07  
  2 Barry, Marcia L           64 VMST-VA                       26:52.60  
  3 Umbdenstock, Kathy V      61 OEVT                          28:51.47  
  4 Calkins, Lynda J          63 VMST-VA                       31:56.13  
  5 Cauley, Kathleen C        63 Unattached                    41:14.01  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne Dills                             
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faux, Nancy               65 POWM-VA                       44:21.05  
  2 Staiger, Linda F          65 Unattached                    46:49.54  
  3 Johnston, Jennifer G      65 FXCM-PV                       52:34.73  
  4 Ptak, Cheryl H            65 VMST-VA                     1:10:07.43  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:20.86        1983 J. Barber                                 
         CGL: C 21:26.95    7/9/2011 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vail, Chris               21 OEVT                          34:29.09  
  2 Brown, Matthew W          19 Unattached                    40:21.54  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:15.05        2012 Adam Barley                               
         CGL: C 20:15.05   7/14/2012 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karrasch, Joshua          31 OEVT                          39:46.72  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:56.99        2002 J Allen                                   
         CGL: C 22:35.32    7/9/2011 John Beaty                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Sean            37 NCMS-NC                       22:19.31C 
  2 Thigpen, Ryan             38 OEVT                          32:31.14  
  3 Dean, Kevin               35 OEVT                          37:30.84  
  4 Vorenberg, Andy           35 OEVT                          38:16.31  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:13.79        2012 Christopher LaBianco                      
         CGL: C 20:13.79   7/14/2012 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peluso, Jay               41 POWM-VA                       22:29.20  
  2 Hazen, Bob                43 Unattached                    28:47.78  
  3 Roberts, David            40 CPYM-VA                       28:52.01  
  4 Conradie, Pieter          40 Unattached                    33:37.20  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:03.52        2010 Neil Brophy                               
         CGL: C 21:47.02    7/9/2011 Robbie E Allen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob                48 Unattached                    21:31.76C 
  2 Johnson, Tim              48 Unattached                    26:27.21  
  3 Dela Cruz, Alberto E      46 OEVT                          35:36.80  
  4 Karnes, Michael A         48 VMST-VA                       39:58.45  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:32.51        2012 Andreas Seibt                             
         CGL: C 21:52.28        2009 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mark              53 REDT-MR                       21:47.31C 
  2 Brown, David W            52 VMST-VA                       24:50.33  
  3 Schlemmer, Bob            53 PSM-PN                        24:54.90  
  4 Adams, Bill H             51 VMST-VA                       26:50.19  
  5 Miladin, Jeff             52 SCMC-SC                       27:56.46  
  6 Smith, Gerry N            51 Unattached                    28:29.39  
  7 Weithman, Tom P           52 FXCM-PV                       31:30.60  
  8 Vail, Scott               51 OEVT                          35:14.19  
  9 McCartney, Kevin L        53 Unattached                    43:41.38  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
         CGL: C 25:13.87        2008 David Sander                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            55 VMST-VA                       23:19.50C 
  2 Boyle, William E          58 Unattached                    28:48.25  
  3 Murphy, John F            59 MAC-VA                        29:54.43  
  4 Mickunas, Vic H           57 VMST-VA                       32:17.87  
  5 Tupitza, Charles W        58 WAVA-VA                       33:59.27  
  6 King, John                58 OEVT                          47:39.92  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McCornica                             
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Howard B        60 VMST-VA                       29:07.39  
  2 Richardson, Alvin         62 VMST-VA                       31:49.52  
  3 Millikan, Frank           61 VMST-VA                       33:04.84  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 27:55.13    7/9/2011 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        68 DCM-PV                        29:37.59  
  2 White, William C          67 FXCM-PV                       37:04.39  
  3 Garrett, Rand             66 VMST-VA                       41:25.05  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:23.99        2001 Graham Johnston                           
         CGL: C 37:04.40        2008 Owen Maher                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Art C              74 DCM-PV                        56:18.75  
  2 Johnston, Tim David       71 FXCM-PV                       59:38.09