Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 8/4/2013 08:43 AM
              2013 Lake Moomaw 1-Mile Open Water Swim - 8/3/2013               
                             Sanction #: 123-W003                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Kate A        24 UNAT                          20:35.00  
  2 Barklund, Kelsey B        20 WCMS-VA                       25:05.00  
  3 Mickunas, Allison P       23 VALM-IN                       26:04.00  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leggett, Amy              25 OEVT                          34:10.00  
  2 Davis, Jackie             27 OEVT                          38:30.00  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Katie K        39 UNAT                          23:56.00  
  2 Eicher, Lesley            38 UNAT                          26:58.00  
  3 Harrison, Susan E         39 RCA-VA                        31:51.00  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  42 UNAT                          24:50.00  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaughnessy, Mica Z       46 OEVT                          35:56.00  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiley, Tory N             52 UNAT                          25:32.00  
  2 Peterson, Mary Ann        53 VMST-VA                       25:41.00  
  3 Radulescu, Domnica V      52 STON-VA                       42:42.00  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Sara              55 UNAT                          22:07.00  
  2 Mickunas, Karen P         58 VMST-VA                       30:08.00  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 VMST-VA                       20:51.00  
  2 Calkins, Lynda J          63 VMST-VA                       30:18.00  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jennifer G      65 FXCM-PV                       47:01.00  
  2 Ptak, Cheryl H            65 VMST-VA                       58:43.00  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           71 VMST-VA                       34:11.00  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Daniel             28 OEVT                          30:26.00  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Craig R          30 RCA-VA                        22:59.00  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marrone, Carlos M         40 UNAT                          34:04.00  
  2 Williamson, Ronnie P      44 UNAT                          34:29.00  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bassett, Todd L           48 VMST-VA                       21:26.00  
  2 Johnson, Tim              48 UNAT                          23:48.00  
  3 Karnes, Michael A         48 VMST-VA                       37:52.00  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, David W            52 VMST-VA                       22:03.00  
  2 Vear, Bob                 51 IM-IL                         22:56.00  
  3 McCartney, Kevin L        53 UNAT                          34:24.00  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Cab              59 WAVA-VA                       29:13.00  
  2 Mickunas, Victor H        57 VMST-VA                       30:22.00  
  3 Bruckno, Wes S            55 UNAT                          32:31.00  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Howard B        60 VMST-VA                       26:38.00  
  2 Mierzwa, Hank S           63 STON-VA                       26:43.00  
  3 Eckes, David C            62 UNAT                          39:45.00  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Tim David       71 FXCM-PV                       46:41.00