Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/4/2013 12:13 PM
                          VMST Fall Meet - 11/2/2013                           
                          Virginia Masters Swim Meet                           
                               November 2, 2013                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.86  11/21/2010 J BECKBERGER                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kerry             23 SHYM-VA                        1:13.87  
                  35.09     1:13.87 (38.78)                                        
 -- Cline, Vikki              21 NON                           X1:17.59  
                  36.32     1:17.59 (41.27)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.39   12/6/2009 ALEXANDRA LEE                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cline, Vikki              21 NON                           X2:51.74  
                  36.18     1:20.54 (44.36)     2:07.10 (46.56)     2:51.74 (44.64)
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:19.91   12/4/2010 MARINA FALCONE                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan            23 VMST-VA                        7:13.21  
                  55.45     1:50.63 (55.18)     2:45.53 (54.90)     3:39.97 (54.44)
        4:33.73 (53.76)     5:27.45 (53.72)     6:22.69 (55.24)     7:13.21 (50.52)
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.69  12/10/2000 PAIGE FRANCIS                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan            23 VMST-VA                          51.47  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.45  11/21/2009 PETRA KLOSOVA                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kerry             23 SHYM-VA                        1:24.88  
                  41.12     1:24.88 (43.76)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.89  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kerry             23 SHYM-VA                        1:35.30  
                  45.38     1:35.30 (49.92)                                        
  2 Shepard, Megan            23 VMST-VA                        2:12.44  
                1:03.77   2:12.44 (1:08.67)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:33.23  10/29/2011 MICAH LAWRENCE                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kerry             23 SHYM-VA                        3:19.89  
                  45.69     1:35.06 (49.37)     2:26.71 (51.65)     3:19.89 (53.18)
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.37   12/5/2009 MEG GILL                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan            23 VMST-VA                          49.99  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.73   12/4/2009 KARA DENBY                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kerry             23 SHYM-VA                        2:54.83  
                  39.46     1:22.47 (43.01)     2:13.44 (50.97)     2:54.83 (41.39)
  2 Shepard, Megan            23 VMST-VA                        3:54.71  
                  57.82     1:57.19 (59.37)   3:04.43 (1:07.24)     3:54.71 (50.28)
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.28   4/15/2012 MARIA FUSTER, ESP                            
        NATL: N 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Mariah V          26 VMST-VA                        1:13.71  
                  35.35     1:13.71 (38.36)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Mariah V          26 VMST-VA                        2:38.94  
                  37.85     1:17.67 (39.82)     1:58.55 (40.88)     2:38.94 (40.39)
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.20  10/30/2011 CAROLINE SAXBY, GBR                        
        NATL: N 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           27 UC12-VA                        4:58.11  
                  33.59     1:09.95 (36.36)     1:47.54 (37.59)     2:25.48 (37.94)
        3:03.73 (38.25)     3:42.03 (38.30)     4:20.32 (38.29)     4:58.11 (37.79)
  2 Wheeler, Jennifer         27 UC12-VA                        6:40.56  
                  44.49     1:33.94 (49.45)     2:24.40 (50.46)     3:15.73 (51.33)
        4:07.35 (51.62)     4:59.70 (52.35)     5:49.93 (50.23)     6:40.56 (50.63)
 
Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           27 UC12-VA                       10:15.72  
                  34.71     1:12.44 (37.73)     1:50.66 (38.22)     2:28.88 (38.22)
        3:07.16 (38.28)     3:45.67 (38.51)     4:24.26 (38.59)     5:03.15 (38.89)
        5:42.35 (39.20)     6:22.01 (39.66)     7:01.41 (39.40)     7:40.37 (38.96)
        8:19.52 (39.15)     8:58.56 (39.04)     9:37.39 (38.83)    10:15.72 (38.33)
  2 Dudley, Mariah V          26 VMST-VA                       11:34.05  
                  39.64     1:23.07 (43.43)     2:07.60 (44.53)     2:51.72 (44.12)
        3:36.03 (44.31)     4:19.88 (43.85)     5:04.01 (44.13)     5:48.16 (44.15)
        6:31.88 (43.72)     7:15.50 (43.62)     7:58.86 (43.36)     8:42.29 (43.43)
        9:25.78 (43.49)    10:09.08 (43.30)    10:52.14 (43.06)    11:34.05 (41.91)
 
Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:36.07   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                      
        NATL: N 16:36.07   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           27 UC12-VA                       19:29.01  
                  34.99     1:13.57 (38.58)     1:52.82 (39.25)     2:32.33 (39.51)
        3:11.90 (39.57)     3:51.59 (39.69)     4:31.05 (39.46)     5:10.76 (39.71)
        5:50.03 (39.27)     6:29.49 (39.46)     7:08.83 (39.34)     7:48.35 (39.52)
        8:27.47 (39.12)     9:06.81 (39.34)     9:45.93 (39.12)    10:25.11 (39.18)
       11:04.30 (39.19)    11:43.57 (39.27)    12:22.35 (38.78)    13:01.49 (39.14)
       13:40.46 (38.97)    14:19.55 (39.09)    14:58.65 (39.10)    15:37.66 (39.01)
       16:16.56 (38.90)    16:55.46 (38.90)    17:34.23 (38.77)    18:13.04 (38.81)
       18:51.56 (38.52)    19:29.01 (37.45)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.59   11/5/2011 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
        NATL: N 31.87  11/21/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jennifer         27 UC12-VA                          44.06  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.38  10/28/2011 GEORGINA HEYN, GBR                         
        NATL: N 1:10.04   4/15/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jennifer         27 UC12-VA                        1:38.81  
                  47.10     1:38.81 (51.71)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.60  11/20/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             30 VMST-VA                        2:23.83  
                  33.81     1:10.61 (36.80)     1:47.93 (37.32)     2:23.83 (35.90)
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:17.82   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.82   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stutz, Kathleen           31 SYSM-FL                        6:06.66  
                  43.02     1:28.99 (45.97)     2:15.23 (46.24)     3:01.53 (46.30)
        3:48.33 (46.80)     4:34.88 (46.55)     5:21.58 (46.70)     6:06.66 (45.08)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   3/14/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 32.17   12/4/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             30 VMST-VA                          38.25  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.98   4/17/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:10.00  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             30 VMST-VA                        1:22.11  
                  39.04     1:22.11 (43.07)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.96   4/18/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:30.65  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stutz, Kathleen           31 SYSM-FL                        3:41.16  
                  53.49     1:49.59 (56.10)     2:45.58 (55.99)     3:41.16 (55.58)
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.55   2/13/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:02.52  10/13/2012 ERIKA ERNDL                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Claire             30 VMST-VA                        1:13.80  
                  35.24     1:13.80 (38.56)                                        
  2 Stutz, Kathleen           31 SYSM-FL                        1:39.88  
                  49.87     1:39.88 (50.01)                                        
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:45.07   4/17/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:53.85  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stutz, Kathleen           31 SYSM-FL                        7:34.99  
                  52.89   1:53.70 (1:00.81)   2:59.34 (1:05.64)   4:07.28 (1:07.94)
        5:05.83 (58.55)     6:04.32 (58.49)     6:50.56 (46.24)     7:34.99 (44.43)
 
Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:57.28   10/8/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
        NATL: N 9:12.97  10/15/2006 ALISON ZAMANIAN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harrison, Susan E         39 RCA-VA                              DQ  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   4/14/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.09   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Jill             46 VMST-VA                          47.00  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Jill             46 VMST-VA                        3:59.37  
                  54.21   1:54.80 (1:00.59)   2:57.90 (1:03.10)   3:59.37 (1:01.47)
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Jill             46 VMST-VA                        8:35.09  
                  54.84   1:57.94 (1:03.10)   3:03.30 (1:05.36)   4:09.66 (1:06.36)
      5:16.85 (1:07.19)   6:24.55 (1:07.70)   7:32.85 (1:08.30)   8:35.09 (1:02.24)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   4/17/2011 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                         
        NATL: N 27.91   12/8/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan R          52 VMST-VA                          38.09  
  2 Jayne, Alison             52 VMST-VA                          41.54  
  3 Raab, Barbara J           51 SHYM-VA                          44.03  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan R          52 VMST-VA                        3:07.66  
                  42.99     1:30.87 (47.88)     2:20.32 (49.45)     3:07.66 (47.34)
  2 Jayne, Alison             52 VMST-VA                        3:36.32  
                  50.14     1:44.28 (54.14)   3:36.32 (1:52.04)                    
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.81   1/29/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy K            51 VMST-VA                        5:37.51  
                  37.59     1:19.10 (41.51)     2:01.56 (42.46)     2:44.62 (43.06)
        3:27.91 (43.29)     4:11.45 (43.54)     4:54.96 (43.51)     5:37.51 (42.55)
 
Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:23.45    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 9:29.62   12/4/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan R          52 VMST-VA                       13:25.27  
                  44.07     1:32.65 (48.58)     2:23.45 (50.80)     3:13.68 (50.23)
        4:05.22 (51.54)     4:57.27 (52.05)     5:49.27 (52.00)     6:40.14 (50.87)
        7:30.30 (50.16)     8:20.98 (50.68)     9:12.10 (51.12)                    
           10:54.43 ( )    11:45.10 (50.67)    12:35.06 (49.96)    13:25.27 (50.21)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jayne, Alison             52 VMST-VA                          56.65  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.05   3/18/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 36.92   12/9/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy K            51 VMST-VA                          43.65  
  2 Raab, Barbara J           51 SHYM-VA                          53.05  
  3 Jayne, Alison             52 VMST-VA                          54.80  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.76   3/18/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:20.72   11/8/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy K            51 VMST-VA                        1:32.91  
                  44.13     1:32.91 (48.78)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.28    3/9/2012 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:09.68   2/18/2012 KARLYN PIPES                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Raab, Barbara J           51 SHYM-VA                             DQ  
                  54.90        DQ (1:00.90)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Gail              55 SHYM-VA                          35.15  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braaten, Kitten           58 VMST-VA                        3:08.82  
                  45.00     1:33.04 (48.04)     2:21.75 (48.71)     3:08.82 (47.07)
 
Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:51.35  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 9:51.35  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braaten, Kitten           58 VMST-VA                       12:58.71  
                  45.17     1:33.92 (48.75)     2:22.69 (48.77)     3:11.57 (48.88)
        4:00.63 (49.06)     4:49.70 (49.07)     5:38.79 (49.09)     6:27.63 (48.84)
        7:16.65 (49.02)     8:05.45 (48.80)     8:54.44 (48.99)     9:43.56 (49.12)
       10:32.65 (49.09)    11:22.14 (49.49)    12:10.85 (48.71)    12:58.71 (47.86)
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braaten, Kitten           58 VMST-VA                        3:42.41  
                  54.20     1:50.30 (56.10)     2:46.10 (55.80)     3:42.41 (56.31)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Gail              55 SHYM-VA                          41.51  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.23   12/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:09.23   12/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braaten, Kitten           58 VMST-VA                        1:45.27  
                  49.14     1:45.27 (56.13)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.48   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.44   9/23/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                          35.10  
  2 Benn, Cheryl              60 VMST-VA                          39.88  
  3 Patteson, Robin B         62 VMST-VA                          56.68  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.16   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:04.79   9/23/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara E        62 VMST-VA                        1:24.54  
                  40.55     1:24.54 (43.99)                                        
  2 Benn, Cheryl              60 VMST-VA                        1:34.80  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Cheryl              60 VMST-VA                        3:26.53  
                                1:41.75 ( )     2:35.99 (54.24)     3:26.53 (50.54)
 
Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:21.68   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:21.68   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                       11:00.23  
                  38.44     1:19.52 (41.08)     2:00.87 (41.35)     2:42.18 (41.31)
        3:23.53 (41.35)     4:04.87 (41.34)     4:46.15 (41.28)     5:27.85 (41.70)
        6:09.30 (41.45)     6:50.84 (41.54)     7:32.62 (41.78)     8:14.27 (41.65)
        8:55.88 (41.61)     9:37.68 (41.80)    10:19.28 (41.60)    11:00.23 (40.95)
  2 Funkhouser, Donna         63 VMST-VA                       20:31.15  
                1:06.36   2:21.75 (1:15.39)   3:37.44 (1:15.69)   4:54.56 (1:17.12)
      6:11.60 (1:17.04)   7:32.22 (1:20.62)   8:52.15 (1:19.93)  10:11.05 (1:18.90)
     11:28.50 (1:17.45)  12:45.69 (1:17.19)  14:02.18 (1:16.49)  15:20.83 (1:18.65)
     16:40.74 (1:19.91)  18:00.53 (1:19.79)  19:18.22 (1:17.69)  20:31.15 (1:12.93)
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                       21:05.88  
                  38.62     1:20.66 (42.04)     2:02.56 (41.90)     2:44.61 (42.05)
        3:26.62 (42.01)     4:08.80 (42.18)     4:51.01 (42.21)     5:33.31 (42.30)
        6:15.72 (42.41)     6:58.14 (42.42)     7:40.32 (42.18)     8:22.57 (42.25)
        9:04.68 (42.11)     9:46.61 (41.93)    10:28.67 (42.06)    11:11.04 (42.37)
       11:53.34 (42.30)    12:36.00 (42.66)    13:18.57 (42.57)    14:01.37 (42.80)
       14:43.84 (42.47)    15:26.68 (42.84)    16:09.53 (42.85)    16:51.83 (42.30)
       17:34.28 (42.45)    18:17.25 (42.97)    18:59.51 (42.26)    19:41.95 (42.44)
       20:24.55 (42.60)    21:05.88 (41.33)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.66   12/2/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikora, Patricia          61 VMST-VA                        1:10.94  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.48   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:13.87  10/13/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patteson, Robin B         62 VMST-VA                        2:36.73  
                1:14.15   2:36.73 (1:22.58)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.21   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.71  11/30/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funkhouser, Donna         63 VMST-VA                        5:41.47  
                1:19.97   2:49.73 (1:29.76)   4:14.84 (1:25.11)   5:41.47 (1:26.63)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.60   3/18/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 39.60  11/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara E        62 VMST-VA                          45.35  
  2 McInturff, Donna          63 VMST-VA                          53.62  
  3 Sikora, Patricia          61 VMST-VA                          55.14  
  4 Patteson, Robin B         62 VMST-VA                        1:07.07  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.43   10/6/2002 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
        NATL: N 1:27.07  11/13/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara E        62 VMST-VA                        1:41.88  
                  49.24     1:41.88 (52.64)                                        
  2 McInturff, Donna          63 VMST-VA                        1:56.13  
                  55.62   1:56.13 (1:00.51)                                        
  3 Sikora, Patricia          61 VMST-VA                        2:07.74  
                  57.99   2:07.74 (1:09.75)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48   3/16/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:13.55  11/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                        3:24.52  
                  47.60     1:39.12 (51.52)     2:31.83 (52.71)     3:24.52 (52.69)
  2 Boslego, Barbara E        62 VMST-VA                        3:42.52  
                  51.09     1:48.09 (57.00)     2:46.71 (58.62)     3:42.52 (55.81)
  3 Sikora, Patricia          61 VMST-VA                        4:53.38  
                1:05.31   2:20.05 (1:14.74)   3:35.93 (1:15.88)   4:53.38 (1:17.45)
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.25   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.25   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                        3:15.62  
                  43.92     1:34.63 (50.71)     2:25.43 (50.80)     3:15.62 (50.19)
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.82  10/23/2011 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
        NATL: N 32.06  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptak, Cheryl              66 VMST-VA                        1:19.92  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.76  11/13/2011 DIANNE UUSTAL, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.76  11/13/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Katherine F         68 UC12-VA                        1:58.77  
                  57.13   1:58.77 (1:01.64)                                        
  2 Ptak, Cheryl              66 VMST-VA                        2:57.55  
                1:27.53   2:57.55 (1:30.02)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.77   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:38.60  12/15/2012 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Katherine F         68 UC12-VA                        4:34.29  
                1:00.41   2:08.35 (1:07.94)   3:21.44 (1:13.09)   4:34.29 (1:12.85)
  2 Ptak, Cheryl              66 VMST-VA                        6:37.49  
                1:35.65   3:20.09 (1:44.44)   5:02.97 (1:42.88)   6:37.49 (1:34.52)
 
Women 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:24.13   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:40.70   12/5/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Betsy           66 VMST-VA                       20:06.07  
                1:08.96   2:23.68 (1:14.72)   3:40.28 (1:16.60)   4:57.80 (1:17.52)
      6:16.16 (1:18.36)   7:34.98 (1:18.82)   8:50.85 (1:15.87)  10:08.00 (1:17.15)
     11:23.49 (1:15.49)  12:40.47 (1:16.98)  13:57.57 (1:17.10)  15:14.22 (1:16.65)
     16:29.65 (1:15.43)  17:44.53 (1:14.88)  18:56.74 (1:12.21)  20:06.07 (1:09.33)
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:43.60   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 22:09.43   12/5/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           65 VMST-VA                       22:58.42  
                  41.25     1:25.23 (43.98)     2:10.16 (44.93)     2:55.09 (44.93)
        3:40.32 (45.23)     4:25.85 (45.53)     5:10.93 (45.08)     5:56.44 (45.51)
        6:42.51 (46.07)     7:28.58 (46.07)     8:14.44 (45.86)     9:00.17 (45.73)
        9:46.41 (46.24)    10:32.68 (46.27)    11:19.07 (46.39)    12:06.10 (47.03)
       12:52.04 (45.94)    13:38.64 (46.60)    14:25.58 (46.94)    15:12.29 (46.71)
       15:58.82 (46.53)    16:45.54 (46.72)    17:32.18 (46.64)    18:19.36 (47.18)
       19:06.16 (46.80)    19:52.53 (46.37)    20:39.86 (47.33)    21:26.46 (46.60)
       22:13.37 (46.91)    22:58.42 (45.05)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.58   3/19/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.58   3/19/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           65 VMST-VA                          41.31  
  2 Gregory, Kathryn          67 VMST-VA                          50.90  
  3 Chambers, Betsy           66 VMST-VA                        1:04.02  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.95  12/11/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:17.95  12/11/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kathryn          67 VMST-VA                        1:53.04  
                  53.24     1:53.04 (59.80)                                        
  2 Chambers, Betsy           66 VMST-VA                        2:15.20  
                1:06.20   2:15.20 (1:09.00)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.36   12/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:53.36   12/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           65 VMST-VA                        3:13.92  
                  46.89     1:36.18 (49.29)     2:25.46 (49.28)     3:13.92 (48.46)
  2 Gregory, Kathryn          67 VMST-VA                        3:59.11  
                  56.83   1:58.18 (1:01.35)   2:59.37 (1:01.19)     3:59.11 (59.74)
  3 Chambers, Betsy           66 VMST-VA                        4:45.83  
                1:10.52   2:22.32 (1:11.80)   3:34.21 (1:11.89)   4:45.83 (1:11.62)
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.90    5/9/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 42.02  11/12/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptak, Cheryl              66 VMST-VA                        2:13.39  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.73   1/24/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:32.37   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Betsy           66 VMST-VA                        2:33.62  
                1:14.40   2:33.62 (1:19.22)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.86  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:20.86  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ptak, Cheryl              66 VMST-VA                             DQ  
                2:12.11        DQ (1:58.57)                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kathryn          67 VMST-VA                        8:36.44  
                1:01.72   2:13.42 (1:11.70)   3:18.48 (1:05.06)   4:24.55 (1:06.07)
      5:32.79 (1:08.24)   6:44.24 (1:11.45)     7:42.45 (58.21)     8:36.44 (53.99)
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.34  11/27/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.37   11/7/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blood, Lorene             71 VMST-VA                          56.63  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.49  10/24/2009 MARGARET WILDING, GBR                        
        NATL: N 40.58   4/15/2012 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blood, Lorene             71 VMST-VA                        1:03.41  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.25   5/20/2012 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:29.64   4/14/2012 JOY WARD                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Arlien L         71 UC12-VA                        2:27.98  
                1:10.98   2:27.98 (1:17.00)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.80   2/27/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.22  11/13/2011 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             71 VMST-VA                          57.85  
  2 Steiner, Arlien L         71 UC12-VA                        1:13.98  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:35.58   9/18/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:37.20   3/21/2009 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             71 VMST-VA                        2:08.60  
                1:01.70   2:08.60 (1:06.90)                                        
  2 Steiner, Arlien L         71 UC12-VA                        2:43.88  
                1:17.31   2:43.88 (1:26.57)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.96   5/24/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 39.81   4/15/2012 BARBARA FRID                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             71 VMST-VA                          56.95  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.88  10/18/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:32.23   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Arlien L         71 UC12-VA                        2:37.88  
                1:17.56   2:37.88 (1:20.32)                                        
 -- Marens, Susan             71 VMST-VA                             DQ  
                  58.56        DQ (1:03.51)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.88   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 37.24  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           76 VMST-VA                          44.19  
  2 Broderick, Kathleen       75 VMST-VA                        1:01.39  
  3 Averette, Joan            77 VMST-VA                        1:05.82  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.59   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:24.31  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick, Kathleen       75 VMST-VA                        2:20.13  
                1:05.46   2:20.13 (1:14.67)                                        
 
Women 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:09.40  10/28/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 6:44.09   12/8/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick, Kathleen       75 VMST-VA                       10:03.95  
                1:07.72   2:21.90 (1:14.18)   3:38.45 (1:16.55)   4:56.38 (1:17.93)
      6:13.19 (1:16.81)   7:30.38 (1:17.19)   8:47.37 (1:16.99)  10:03.95 (1:16.58)
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.50   3/24/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.76   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           76 VMST-VA                          56.57  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.79   2/14/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 50.91  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          78 VMST-VA                          55.96  
  2 Averette, Joan            77 VMST-VA                        1:19.13  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.48   3/21/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:50.24  10/11/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          78 VMST-VA                        2:04.88  
                  58.92   2:04.88 (1:05.96)                                        
  2 Averette, Joan            77 VMST-VA                        3:01.75  
                1:25.96   3:01.75 (1:35.79)                                        
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.68   3/11/2012 MIEKO KAMOSHITA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 46.35  10/14/2012 JEAN TROY                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        85 VMST-VA                        1:01.31  
  2 Sokolik, Terry            86 VMST-VA                        1:08.73  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.95   9/14/2008 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:43.97  10/13/2012 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        85 VMST-VA                        2:17.95  
                1:06.80   2:17.95 (1:11.15)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.18   9/16/2007 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:49.35  11/10/2012 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        85 VMST-VA                        5:03.93  
                1:07.54   2:26.01 (1:18.47)   3:45.90 (1:19.89)   5:03.93 (1:18.03)
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.46   3/18/2012 KERSTIN GJORES, SWE                          
        NATL: N 51.75  10/13/2012 BETTY LORENZI                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        85 VMST-VA                        1:20.97  
  2 Sokolik, Terry            86 VMST-VA                        1:24.18  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.52   11/5/2010 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:09.77  12/10/1995 MARTI GOGNIAT                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         88 VMST-VA                        1:23.01  
  2 Sokolik, Terry            86 VMST-VA                        1:37.73  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.80   11/6/2010 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 2:24.69  11/11/2012 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         88 VMST-VA                        3:07.96  
                1:28.39   3:07.96 (1:39.57)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.65   3/15/2008 DOROTHY WILLIAMS, GBR                      
        NATL: N 5:13.19  10/14/2012 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tuovila, Miriam K         88 VMST-VA                             DQ  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.95   11/4/2010 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 2:08.06  11/11/2012 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         88 VMST-VA                        3:06.41  
                1:30.90   3:06.41 (1:35.51)                                        
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.53   3/18/2007 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 56.55   12/6/2008 RITA SIMONTON                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkley, Marianna         91 VMST-VA                        1:18.70  
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.70  10/29/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                       
        NATL: N 1:12.15  10/23/2011 MAURINE KORNFELD                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkley, Marianna         91 VMST-VA                        1:25.39  
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.00   3/12/2011 INGEBORG FRITZE, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:36.78    6/8/2008 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkley, Marianna         91 VMST-VA                        2:05.91  
 
Women 90-94 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:46.46   4/30/2011 INGEBORG FRITZE, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:41.00   11/4/2012 MARIANNA BERKLEY                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkley, Marianna         91 VMST-VA                        4:22.65  
 
Men 18-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:16.50   12/9/2011 ERIC NILSSON                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brady             24 UC12-VA                       11:18.78  
                  38.05     1:19.73 (41.68)     2:02.88 (43.15)                    
                                4:14.35 ( )     4:57.93 (43.58)     5:41.13 (43.20)
        6:23.54 (42.41)     7:05.80 (42.26)     7:49.28 (43.48)                    
            9:15.69 ( )     9:58.15 (42.46)    10:39.46 (41.31)    11:18.78 (39.32)
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Nathaniel         27 VMST-VA                        3:04.95  
                  42.21                             2:17.31 ( )     3:04.95 (47.64)
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.60   3/16/2007 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 3:58.23  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buist, Chadwick L         27 UC12-VA                        5:17.24  
                  36.52     1:16.81 (40.29)     1:58.04 (41.23)     2:39.20 (41.16)
        3:20.20 (41.00)     4:00.58 (40.38)     4:41.02 (40.44)     5:17.24 (36.22)
  2 Bishop, Nathaniel         27 VMST-VA                        6:39.43  
                  44.44     1:32.52 (48.08)     2:22.71 (50.19)     3:14.10 (51.39)
        4:06.00 (51.90)     4:58.01 (52.01)     5:49.08 (51.07)     6:39.43 (50.35)
 
Men 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:07.91   4/12/2001 A.ANGELOTTI, BRA                           
        NATL: N 8:14.75  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buist, Chadwick L         27 UC12-VA                       10:46.19  
                  35.56     1:14.21 (38.65)     1:53.79 (39.58)     2:34.14 (40.35)
        3:14.40 (40.26)     3:55.58 (41.18)     4:36.56 (40.98)     5:17.36 (40.80)
        5:58.46 (41.10)     6:38.95 (40.49)     7:20.12 (41.17)     8:01.62 (41.50)
        8:43.52 (41.90)     9:25.78 (42.26)    10:06.65 (40.87)    10:46.19 (39.54)
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.28   7/10/2005 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                       
        NATL: N 1:01.62   12/5/2009 GARY MARSHALL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buist, Chadwick L         27 UC12-VA                        1:23.35  
                  37.59     1:23.35 (45.76)                                        
 -- Bishop, Nathaniel         27 VMST-VA                             DQ  
                  47.30          DQ (52.62)                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.13    5/9/2010 YUTA SHOJI, JPN                              
        NATL: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buist, Chadwick L         27 UC12-VA                        1:16.93  
                  35.56     1:16.93 (41.37)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI, USA                       
        NATL: N 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Scott M           30 VMST-VA                          25.55  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.30   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladd, Gary                34 VMST-VA                          58.53  
                  28.00       58.53 (30.53)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.52  12/17/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:49.58  10/24/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Scott M           30 VMST-VA                        2:09.37  
                  30.49     1:03.63 (33.14)     1:36.53 (32.90)     2:09.37 (32.84)
  2 Ladd, Gary                34 VMST-VA                        2:12.42  
                  30.62     1:04.03 (33.41)     1:37.97 (33.94)     2:12.42 (34.45)
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.68  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                         
        NATL: N 52.68  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Scott M           30 VMST-VA                        1:09.07  
                  33.33     1:09.07 (35.74)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.11   9/26/2009 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                        
        NATL: N 28.01   12/7/2008 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam              32 VMST-VA                          32.77  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.72  12/13/2008 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.81   10/8/2011 ED MOSES                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam              32 VMST-VA                        1:09.90  
                  32.99     1:09.90 (36.91)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.63  12/17/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 54.10   11/7/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladd, Gary                34 VMST-VA                        1:04.54  
                  30.26     1:04.54 (34.28)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.46   5/30/2009 FERNANDO ALAEZ, ESP                        
        NATL: N 2:00.50   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam              32 VMST-VA                        2:13.62  
                  30.43     1:04.44 (34.01)     1:39.22 (34.78)     2:13.62 (34.40)
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 55.77  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Scott M           30 VMST-VA                        1:07.69  
                  30.94     1:07.69 (36.75)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.68   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:57.68   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladd, Gary                34 VMST-VA                        2:24.73  
                  29.66     1:05.79 (36.13)     1:49.29 (43.50)     2:24.73 (35.44)
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 22.73   12/5/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stallings, William R      36 VMST-VA                          33.74  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 50.72   11/6/2009 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stallings, William R      36 VMST-VA                        1:20.19  
                  35.91     1:20.19 (44.28)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.72   3/20/2011 LARS FROLANDER, SWE                          
        NATL: N 24.87   12/1/2012 GLENN COUNTS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stallings, William R      36 VMST-VA                          47.97  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.06   12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 23.13   8/15/2013 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamm, Brian J            40 Adms-VA                          27.11  
  2 Amis, Michael             42 SHYM-VA                          32.28  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 28.55   12/2/2012 STEVE WEST                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamm, Brian J            40 Adms-VA                          34.36  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamm, Brian J            40 Adms-VA                          30.73  
  2 Amis, Michael             42 SHYM-VA                          33.65  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67   3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 23.65   12/1/2012 MATTHEW BIONDI                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John               47 VMST-VA                          29.42  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.30   3/10/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                         
        NATL: N 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John               47 VMST-VA                        1:07.92  
                  31.91     1:07.92 (36.01)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.87    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John               47 VMST-VA                        2:31.98  
                  32.58     1:11.02 (38.44)     1:51.45 (40.43)     2:31.98 (40.53)
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.00  12/13/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.00  12/13/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John               47 VMST-VA                        1:24.41  
                  40.57     1:24.41 (43.84)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.68    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:00.14  11/22/2009 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John               47 VMST-VA                        1:22.89  
                  38.27     1:22.89 (44.62)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge            54 UC12-VA                          27.91  
  2 Heyder, Al                53 UC12-VA                          29.02  
  3 Piper, Derek J            50 SHYM-VA                          29.41  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knobel, Phil J            54 SHYM-VA                        1:01.39  
                  28.43     1:01.39 (32.96)                                        
  2 Cortina, Jorge            54 UC12-VA                        1:05.02  
                  30.33     1:05.02 (34.69)                                        
  3 Beristain Gomez, Nahum    52 VMST-VA                        1:06.85  
                  32.52     1:06.85 (34.33)                                        
  4 McLeod, Gregor            53 UC12-VA                        1:08.03  
                  32.68     1:08.03 (35.35)                                        
  5 Cicchetto, Michael        52 UC12-VA                        1:10.09  
                  32.98     1:10.09 (37.11)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Derek J            50 SHYM-VA                        2:37.93  
                  35.30     1:13.80 (38.50)     1:56.07 (42.27)     2:37.93 (41.86)
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Gregor            53 UC12-VA                        5:31.12  
                  34.42     1:12.53 (38.11)     1:53.33 (40.80)     2:36.09 (42.76)
        3:19.44 (43.35)     4:03.27 (43.83)     4:48.10 (44.83)     5:31.12 (43.02)
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myran, Steve              51 VMST-VA                       35:44.18  
                  50.44     1:50.19 (59.75)                                        
                                6:22.72 ( )   7:31.13 (1:08.41)   8:40.79 (1:09.66)
      9:50.06 (1:09.27)  11:00.17 (1:10.11)                            13:21.62 ( )
     14:35.05 (1:13.43)                                                18:15.93 ( )
     19:30.27 (1:14.34)  20:44.17 (1:13.90)  21:55.86 (1:11.69)  23:09.93 (1:14.07)
       23:40.81 (30.88)    24:26.81 (46.00)                            28:13.73 ( )
     29:29.14 (1:15.41)                                                            
           34:29.06 ( )  35:44.18 (1:15.12)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.73   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.61   12/2/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           52 VMST-VA                          34.98  
  2 Beristain Gomez, Nahum    52 VMST-VA                          40.10  
  3 Piper, Derek J            50 SHYM-VA                          43.76  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.84   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:06.39   12/2/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           52 VMST-VA                        1:19.01  
                  36.76     1:19.01 (42.25)                                        
  2 Beristain Gomez, Nahum    52 VMST-VA                        1:30.38  
                  42.86     1:30.38 (47.52)                                        
  3 Piper, Derek J            50 SHYM-VA                        1:34.95  
                  44.14     1:34.95 (50.81)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49   5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           52 VMST-VA                          30.81  
  2 Cortina, Jorge            54 UC12-VA                          33.02  
  3 Beristain Gomez, Nahum    52 VMST-VA                          34.35  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.29   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.29   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Gregor            53 UC12-VA                        1:16.95  
                  33.96     1:16.95 (42.99)                                        
  2 Cicchetto, Michael        52 UC12-VA                        1:26.90  
                  35.79     1:26.90 (51.11)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:00.96   12/8/2012 DAVID SIMS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           52 VMST-VA                        1:09.68  
                  31.88     1:09.68 (37.80)                                        
  2 Piper, Derek J            50 SHYM-VA                        1:24.22  
                  38.44     1:24.22 (45.78)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cicchetto, Michael        52 UC12-VA                        2:58.33  
                  34.80     1:22.84 (48.04)     2:17.61 (54.77)     2:58.33 (40.72)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TRAVISAN                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munro, William            59 UC12-VA                          29.96  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Paul            56 UC12-VA                        1:16.03  
                  36.83     1:16.03 (39.20)                                        
  2 Cummings, Dean J          58 UC12-VA                        1:44.90  
                  49.66     1:44.90 (55.24)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Throne, William           57 VMST-VA                        2:27.02  
                  34.23     1:11.99 (37.76)     1:50.19 (38.20)     2:27.02 (36.83)
  2 Anderson, Paul            56 UC12-VA                        2:53.70  
                  39.93     1:24.35 (44.42)     2:10.64 (46.29)     2:53.70 (43.06)
  3 Mickunas, Victor          57 VMST-VA                        3:13.25  
                  45.41     1:35.62 (50.21)     2:25.58 (49.96)     3:13.25 (47.67)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton, Timothy P         55 SHYM-VA                        5:34.64  
                  36.50     1:17.47 (40.97)     2:00.02 (42.55)     2:42.85 (42.83)
        3:25.80 (42.95)     4:08.74 (42.94)     4:52.45 (43.71)     5:34.64 (42.19)
  2 Anderson, Paul            56 UC12-VA                        6:18.70  
                  42.16     1:28.77 (46.61)     2:16.68 (47.91)     3:05.63 (48.95)
        3:55.05 (49.42)     4:44.37 (49.32)     5:33.46 (49.09)     6:18.70 (45.24)
  3 Boyle, William            58 UC12-VA                        6:25.84  
                  43.66     1:31.20 (47.54)     2:20.03 (48.83)     3:09.24 (49.21)
        3:59.11 (49.87)     4:48.70 (49.59)     5:38.32 (49.62)     6:25.84 (47.52)
  4 Tupitza, Charles W        58 WAVA-VA                        6:57.43  
                  43.31     1:35.56 (52.25)     2:29.64 (54.08)     3:25.49 (55.85)
        4:19.69 (54.20)     5:13.90 (54.21)     6:07.95 (54.05)     6:57.43 (49.48)
 
Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.34  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:51.34  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton, Timothy P         55 SHYM-VA                       11:28.51  
                  36.88     1:17.30 (40.42)     1:59.05 (41.75)     2:41.75 (42.70)
        3:24.67 (42.92)     4:08.02 (43.35)     4:51.65 (43.63)     5:35.47 (43.82)
        6:19.50 (44.03)     7:03.39 (43.89)     7:47.43 (44.04)     8:32.08 (44.65)
        9:16.74 (44.66)    10:01.53 (44.79)    10:45.78 (44.25)    11:28.51 (42.73)
  2 Anderson, Paul            56 UC12-VA                       12:53.19  
                  42.07     1:28.18 (46.11)     2:15.98 (47.80)     3:03.77 (47.79)
        3:51.18 (47.41)     4:39.23 (48.05)     5:27.95 (48.72)     6:17.23 (49.28)
        7:06.18 (48.95)     7:56.92 (50.74)     8:47.05 (50.13)     9:37.15 (50.10)
       10:26.52 (49.37)    11:16.42 (49.90)    12:06.51 (50.09)    12:53.19 (46.68)
  3 Boyle, William            58 UC12-VA                       13:18.10  
                  43.87     1:32.68 (48.81)     2:21.82 (49.14)     3:11.54 (49.72)
        4:01.56 (50.02)     4:51.59 (50.03)     5:42.01 (50.42)     6:31.91 (49.90)
        7:21.80 (49.89)     8:11.80 (50.00)     9:02.47 (50.67)     9:53.94 (51.47)
       10:45.69 (51.75)    11:36.94 (51.25)    12:28.21 (51.27)    13:18.10 (49.89)
  4 Tupitza, Charles W        58 WAVA-VA                       14:40.23  
                  44.61     1:35.68 (51.07)     2:29.33 (53.65)     3:23.17 (53.84)
        4:18.82 (55.65)     5:14.20 (55.38)     6:09.97 (55.77)     7:07.89 (57.92)
        8:04.83 (56.94)     9:03.18 (58.35)    10:00.02 (56.84)    10:56.44 (56.42)
       11:54.04 (57.60)  12:54.55 (1:00.51)    13:50.53 (55.98)    14:40.23 (49.70)
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Throne, William           57 VMST-VA                       20:56.48  
                  38.85     1:20.45 (41.60)     2:02.15 (41.70)     2:43.97 (41.82)
        3:25.69 (41.72)     4:07.43 (41.74)     4:49.58 (42.15)     5:31.62 (42.04)
        6:13.67 (42.05)     6:55.91 (42.24)     7:38.62 (42.71)     8:21.60 (42.98)
        9:04.38 (42.78)     9:47.19 (42.81)    10:29.97 (42.78)    11:12.99 (43.02)
       11:55.45 (42.46)    12:38.42 (42.97)    13:20.85 (42.43)    14:03.93 (43.08)
       14:45.85 (41.92)    15:28.09 (42.24)    16:10.35 (42.26)    16:52.22 (41.87)
       17:33.75 (41.53)    18:14.98 (41.23)    18:56.32 (41.34)    19:37.82 (41.50)
       20:18.87 (41.05)    20:56.48 (37.61)                                        
  2 Anderson, Paul            56 UC12-VA                       25:16.21  
                  42.33     1:28.72 (46.39)     2:18.10 (49.38)     3:07.66 (49.56)
        3:57.49 (49.83)     4:47.89 (50.40)     5:38.06 (50.17)     6:28.76 (50.70)
        7:19.55 (50.79)     8:10.60 (51.05)     9:01.69 (51.09)     9:52.83 (51.14)
       10:44.18 (51.35)    11:35.75 (51.57)    12:27.62 (51.87)    13:19.10 (51.48)
       14:10.82 (51.72)    15:02.64 (51.82)    15:54.84 (52.20)    16:46.43 (51.59)
       17:37.34 (50.91)    18:28.43 (51.09)    19:20.09 (51.66)    20:11.55 (51.46)
       21:02.63 (51.08)    21:54.37 (51.74)    22:46.29 (51.92)    23:38.04 (51.75)
       24:28.25 (50.21)    25:16.21 (47.96)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.01  12/10/2012 TOM BARTON                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           57 VMST-VA                          46.74  
 -- Hutton, Larry G           57 WVMS-VA                             DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Throne, William           57 VMST-VA                        2:42.83  
                  39.08     1:20.00 (40.92)     2:02.17 (42.17)     2:42.83 (40.66)
  2 Swiger, Ralph B           57 VMST-VA                        3:36.90  
                  53.23     1:48.93 (55.70)     2:43.40 (54.47)     3:36.90 (53.50)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 31.82  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Victor          57 VMST-VA                          49.57  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           57 VMST-VA                        3:46.73  
                  52.14     1:51.42 (59.28)     2:50.74 (59.32)     3:46.73 (55.99)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.64   5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munro, William            59 UC12-VA                          32.56  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.82   5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:00.35  12/17/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           57 VMST-VA                        1:53.14  
                  53.00   1:53.14 (1:00.14)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Victor          57 VMST-VA                        1:39.38  
                  48.83     1:39.38 (50.55)                                        
 -- Munro, William            59 UC12-VA                             DQ  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.97  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:51.97  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           57 VMST-VA                        7:43.62  
                  55.57   1:57.88 (1:02.31)   2:58.52 (1:00.64)     3:57.67 (59.15)
      5:00.67 (1:03.00)   6:03.36 (1:02.69)     6:54.89 (51.53)     7:43.62 (48.73)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90   12/3/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              60 VMST-VA                          33.87  
  2 Richardson, Alvin         62 VMST-VA                          36.79  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 56.63   12/7/2008 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              60 VMST-VA                        1:21.32  
                  38.22     1:21.32 (43.10)                                        
  2 Richardson, Alvin         62 VMST-VA                        1:27.59  
                  41.51     1:27.59 (46.08)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.50   12/5/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:07.96    3/9/2013 LARRY KRAUSER                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              60 VMST-VA                        3:06.07  
                  40.59     1:27.80 (47.21)     2:18.62 (50.82)     3:06.07 (47.45)
  2 Richardson, Alvin         62 VMST-VA                        3:09.60  
                  42.27     1:29.18 (46.91)     2:19.59 (50.41)     3:09.60 (50.01)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:37.74   12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:35.39   12/1/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             64 BUMS-NI                        5:47.35  
                  41.30     1:25.52 (44.22)     2:10.31 (44.79)     2:54.42 (44.11)
        3:38.34 (43.92)     4:22.89 (44.55)     5:06.44 (43.55)     5:47.35 (40.91)
  2 Richardson, Alvin         62 VMST-VA                        6:43.35  
                  46.65     1:35.65 (49.00)     2:27.25 (51.60)     3:19.56 (52.31)
        4:11.20 (51.64)     5:04.25 (53.05)     5:56.14 (51.89)     6:43.35 (47.21)
 
Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:31.23   12/4/2011 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:28.32   12/2/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             64 BUMS-NI                       11:53.44  
                  41.72     1:26.77 (45.05)     2:11.82 (45.05)     2:56.86 (45.04)
        3:41.66 (44.80)     4:26.94 (45.28)     5:11.69 (44.75)     5:56.17 (44.48)
        6:40.79 (44.62)     7:25.38 (44.59)     8:09.77 (44.39)     8:54.36 (44.59)
        9:39.50 (45.14)    10:24.62 (45.12)    11:10.16 (45.54)    11:53.44 (43.28)
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.60   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:27.99   12/8/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             64 BUMS-NI                        3:14.47  
                  46.09     1:36.84 (50.75)     2:26.98 (50.14)     3:14.47 (47.49)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.16    5/5/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              60 VMST-VA                          48.63  
  2 Funkhouser, Raymond       63 VMST-VA                          50.14  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funkhouser, Raymond       63 VMST-VA                        4:23.61  
                  56.82   2:03.72 (1:06.90)   3:14.27 (1:10.55)   4:23.61 (1:09.34)
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.29  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:05.53   12/2/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funkhouser, Raymond       63 VMST-VA                        1:53.69  
                  55.01     1:53.69 (58.68)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.80   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.62  10/14/2012 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferebee, Skip             68 UC12-VA                          49.77  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferebee, Skip             68 UC12-VA                        4:15.82  
                  52.75   1:55.89 (1:03.14)   3:05.00 (1:09.11)   4:15.82 (1:10.82)
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz-Hyman, Tsvi          65 UC12-VA                       29:14.10  
                  49.48     1:42.47 (52.99)     2:38.63 (56.16)     3:36.86 (58.23)
        4:36.23 (59.37)     5:34.07 (57.84)     6:31.95 (57.88)     7:31.34 (59.39)
      8:32.34 (1:01.00)     9:29.93 (57.59)    10:28.34 (58.41)    11:26.82 (58.48)
       12:25.74 (58.92)    13:24.69 (58.95)    14:24.68 (59.99)    15:24.38 (59.70)
       16:22.50 (58.12)    17:21.51 (59.01)    18:21.30 (59.79)    19:19.60 (58.30)
     20:21.09 (1:01.49)    21:20.17 (59.08)  22:20.77 (1:00.60)    23:20.29 (59.52)
       24:20.18 (59.89)    25:19.20 (59.02)  26:19.58 (1:00.38)    27:17.63 (58.05)
     28:18.13 (1:00.50)    29:14.10 (55.97)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.86    5/9/2010 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.19   12/2/2012 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz-Hyman, Tsvi          65 UC12-VA                          50.24  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.60   12/3/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:15.84   12/1/2012 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz-Hyman, Tsvi          65 UC12-VA                        1:54.63  
                  54.15   1:54.63 (1:00.48)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Randolph E          71 VMST-VA                          34.80  
  2 Frogley, Chris            70 VMST-VA                          38.02  
  3 Miller, Frank H           72 VMST-VA                          45.67  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris            70 VMST-VA                        1:30.87  
                  41.91     1:30.87 (48.96)                                        
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Frank H           72 VMST-VA                        8:46.71  
                1:00.29   2:07.41 (1:07.12)   3:14.39 (1:06.98)   4:23.70 (1:09.31)
      5:31.95 (1:08.25)   6:37.90 (1:05.95)   7:45.74 (1:07.84)   8:46.71 (1:00.97)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Frank               71 UC12-VA                          53.49  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.31   5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:13.76  10/12/2013 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          70 VMST-VA                        1:34.23  
                  46.16     1:34.23 (48.07)                                        
  2 Hall, Frank               71 UC12-VA                        2:01.16  
                  59.65   2:01.16 (1:01.51)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.73    4/8/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:42.89  10/13/2013 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Frank               71 UC12-VA                        4:17.78  
                1:01.40   2:06.31 (1:04.91)   3:13.18 (1:06.87)   4:17.78 (1:04.60)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.85   5/10/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.26   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          70 VMST-VA                          46.40  
  2 Frogley, Chris            70 VMST-VA                          52.03  
  3 Miller, Frank H           72 VMST-VA                        1:02.79  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.70   1/21/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:25.11   10/5/2003 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris            70 VMST-VA                        2:02.10  
                  58.79   2:02.10 (1:03.31)                                        
  2 Miller, Frank H           72 VMST-VA                        2:25.63  
                1:12.85   2:25.63 (1:12.78)                                        
 -- Brundage, Warner          70 VMST-VA                             DQ  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.73   4/19/2009 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
        NATL: N 1:14.40   10/6/2013 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Randolph E          71 VMST-VA                        1:29.47  
                  41.63     1:29.47 (47.84)                                        
  2 Brundage, Warner          70 VMST-VA                        1:30.39  
                  41.94     1:30.39 (48.45)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.51  11/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.51  11/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred C         79 VMST-VA                          56.13  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.47   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.47   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred C         79 VMST-VA                        1:56.88  
                  57.00     1:56.88 (59.88)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred C         79 VMST-VA                        4:09.75  
                  57.93   2:01.26 (1:03.33)   4:09.75 (2:08.49)                    
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.04   4/29/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                         
        NATL: N 40.07   5/18/2008 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          78 VMST-VA                          57.64  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.76   3/19/2011 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:31.15  10/29/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          78 VMST-VA                        2:16.32  
                1:04.59   2:16.32 (1:11.73)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:09.09    5/5/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:29.54  11/11/2003 AL CRAIG                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          78 VMST-VA                        4:58.98  
                1:08.17   2:26.41 (1:18.24)   3:45.91 (1:19.50)   4:58.98 (1:13.07)
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          78 VMST-VA                        2:14.06  
                1:02.39   2:14.06 (1:11.67)                                        
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC                            
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'F'                          2:50.11  
     1) Shepard, Megan W23              2) Marens, Susan W71              
     3) Dickens, Susan R W52            4) Speer, Nancy K W51             
                  43.58     1:35.80 (52.22)     2:14.60 (38.80)     2:50.11 (35.51)
 
Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.93   11/5/2011 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         V VENKINS, B FRID, J WARD, K ANDRUS-HUGHES        
        NATL: N 2:27.93   11/5/2011 OREGON MASTERS                             
                         V JENKINS, B FRID, J WARD, K ANDRUS-HUGHES        
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                          3:43.63  
     1) Sokolik, Terry W86              2) Speer, Nancy K W51             
     3) Marens, Susan W71               4) Dickens, Susan R W52           
                                2:08.26 ( )     3:04.40 (56.14)     3:43.63 (39.23)
 
Women 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.91  10/18/2009 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         F HIROOKA, K OTSUBO, K ISHIKAWA, Y OSAKI          
        NATL: N 2:42.62   11/6/2009 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM                 
                         B DURRANT, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, J DETRICK       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:34.24N 
     1) Loftus-Charley, Shirley A W62   2) Walker, Laura S W76            
     3) Detrick, Johnnie W78            4) Barry, Marcia L W65            
                  35.18     1:19.15 (43.97)     1:58.04 (38.89)     2:34.24 (36.20)
 
Women 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:51.39   11/6/2009 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEA-USA              
                         L WALKER, J DETRICK, B DURRANT, B SCHREINER       
        NATL: N 5:51.39   11/7/2009 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM                 
                         L WALKER, J DETRICK, B DURRANT, B SCHREINER       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          5:38.90W 
     1) Detrick, Johnnie W78            2) Walker, Laura S W76            
     3) Barry, Marcia L W65             4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley A W62  
                  40.73   1:28.99 (1:28.99)     2:14.11 (45.12)   3:08.41 (1:39.42)
        3:46.16 (37.75)   4:26.19 (1:17.78)     5:01.43 (35.24)   5:38.90 (1:12.71)
 
Women 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:16.85   11/6/2009 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEA-USA             
                          J DETRICK, B DURRANT, L WALKER, B SCHREINER       
        NATL: N 13:16.85   11/7/2009 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM                
                          J DETRICK, B DURRANT, L WALKER, B SCHREINER       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                         12:53.99W 
     1) Barry, Marcia L W65             2) Walker, Laura S W76            
     3) Detrick, Johnnie W78            4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley A W62  
                  39.97   1:24.76 (1:24.76)   2:10.32 (2:10.32)   2:53.82 (2:53.82)
        3:42.89 (49.07)   4:37.38 (1:43.56)   5:35.79 (2:41.97)   6:36.42 (3:42.60)
        7:25.01 (48.59)   8:20.32 (1:43.90)   9:17.53 (2:41.11)  10:13.94 (3:37.52)
       10:51.20 (37.26)  11:32.23 (1:18.29)  12:13.81 (1:59.87)  12:53.99 (2:40.05)
 
Women 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:54.69  10/17/2010 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         K ISHIKAWA, K OTSUBO, Y OSAKI, F HIROOKA          
        NATL: N 6:54.56  12/12/2004 ARIZONA                                    
                         N KINNEY, C TAYLOR, G ROPER, S BOLAR              
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          6:32.81N 
     1) Barry, Marcia L W65             2) Detrick, Johnnie W78           
     3) Loftus-Charley, Shirley A W62   4) Walker, Laura S W76            
                  43.86   1:29.74 (1:29.74)     2:25.24 (55.50)   3:30.32 (2:00.58)
        4:09.75 (39.43)   4:56.38 (1:26.06)     5:13.12 (16.74)   6:32.81 (1:36.43)
 
Women 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:58.35   6/19/2011 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN              
                         S YONEZAWA, S TANAKA, M KAMOSHITA, M KURATA       
        NATL: N 3:25.71  10/13/2002 FL MAVERICKS                               
                         J TROY, K SCHIMPF, G ZINT, F CARR                 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'D'                          4:33.41  
     1) Averette, Joan W77              2) Berkley, Marianna W91          
     3) Sokolik, Terry W86              4) Meredith, Jeanne H W85         
                1:09.61   2:28.40 (1:18.79)   4:33.41 (2:05.01)                    
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.23   4/15/2012 ESMAS                    -ESP              
                         F CUETO, R VIVES, M FUSTER, J SANTOS              
        NATL: N 1:41.37  12/10/2000 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         B BERGEN, P FRANCIS, D GRANER-GALLAS, D ROBINSON  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- South Hampton YMCA Masters-VA  'A'                         X2:06.73  
     1) Anderson, Sarah W27             2) Kelley, Kerry W23              
     3) Cicchetto, Michael M52          4) Knobel, Phil J M54             
                  30.77     1:05.35 (34.58)     1:37.15 (31.80)     2:06.73 (29.58)
 
Mixed 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:27.11    3/5/2011 MOVY MASTERS             -USA              
                         J STOVER, C FUCHS, T STEWART, A DIERS             
        NATL: N 8:25.57  11/30/2012 NOVAQUATICS                                
                         C LEWIS, E KRAUS, A COLLINS, D FERNANDEZ          
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- South Hampton YMCA Masters-VA  'A'                        X10:29.32  
     1) Dayton, Timothy P M55           2) Kelley, Kerry W23              
     3) Anderson, Sarah W27             4) Knobel, Phil J M54             
                  34.30   1:12.85 (1:12.85)   1:52.36 (1:52.36)   2:31.71 (2:31.71)
        3:10.07 (38.36)   3:52.62 (1:20.91)   4:35.25 (2:03.54)   5:17.23 (2:45.52)
        5:51.60 (34.37)   6:30.53 (1:13.30)   7:10.66 (1:53.43)   7:49.85 (2:32.62)
        8:25.22 (35.37)   9:05.98 (1:16.13)   9:48.32 (1:58.47)  10:29.32 (2:39.47)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.32   2/15/2009 TEAM DASH                -JPN              
                         H OGAWA, T HIRAKAWA, Y YAMAGUCHI, Y SAKAMOTO      
        NATL: N 1:53.07  12/10/2000 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         P FRANCIS, B BERGEN, M RINZLER, D GRANER-GALLAS   
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- South Hampton YMCA Masters-VA  'B'                         X2:32.46  
     1) Piper, Derek J M50              2) Kelley, Kerry W23              
     3) Amis, Michael M42               4) Anderson, Sarah W27            
                  41.49     1:26.17 (44.68)     2:00.10 (33.93)     2:32.46 (32.36)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.03  11/22/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART, C O'SULLIVAN 
        NATL: N 1:42.03  11/22/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING                  
                         R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART, C O'SULLIVAN 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Hampton YMCA Masters-VA  'B'                          2:21.27  
     1) Piper, Derek J M50              2) Kelley, Gail W55               
     3) Raab, Barbara J W51             4) Amis, Michael M42              
                  30.16     1:04.89 (34.73)     1:51.87 (46.98)     2:21.27 (29.40)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.38  11/21/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS 
        NATL: N 1:53.38  11/21/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING                  
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:53.73  
     1) Mickunas, Victor M57            2) Shepard, Megan W23             
     3) Ladd, Gary M34                  4) Benn, Cheryl W60               
                  45.99     1:43.94 (57.95)     2:12.45 (28.51)     2:53.73 (41.28)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.43  10/14/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         A GAINES, C SHONKWILER, E JONES, S WEISS          
        NATL: N 1:47.43  10/14/2011 BLU FROG TEAM                              
                         A GAINES, C SHONKWILER, E JONES, S WEISS          
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'E'                          2:25.65  
     1) Boslego, Barbara E W62          2) Benn, Cheryl W60               
     3) Mickunas, Victor M57            4) Ladd, Gary M34                 
                  38.90     1:18.93 (40.03)     1:57.61 (38.68)     2:25.65 (28.04)
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'C'                          2:47.24  
     1) Funkhouser, Raymond M63         2) Sikora, Patricia W61           
     3) Jayne, Alison W52               4) Stallings, William R M36       
                  41.14     1:32.54 (51.40)     2:18.65 (46.11)     2:47.24 (28.59)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:01.94  11/19/2006 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
        NATL: N 1:57.65  10/10/2012 BLU FROG TEAM                              
                         S HART, D CHANCE, M MIDDLETON, R ABRAHAMS         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- South Hampton YMCA Masters-VA  'A'                              XDQ  
     1) Kelley, Gail W55                2) Raab, Barbara J W51            
     3) Cicchetto, Michael M52          4) Dayton, Timothy P M55          
                  43.38     1:35.99 (52.61)     2:08.43 (32.44)          DQ (34.70)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:43.20  12/13/2009 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, C CRABBE, D RADCLIFF    
        NATL: N 4:43.20  12/13/2009 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, C CRABBE, D RADCLIFF    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                          6:39.68  
     1) Gregory, Kathryn W67            2) Swiger, Ralph B M57            
     3) Braaten, Kitten W58             4) Nelson, Bill M60               
                  53.46   1:50.44 (1:50.44)     2:40.36 (49.92)   3:33.23 (1:42.79)
        4:21.92 (48.69)   5:17.73 (1:44.50)     5:56.10 (38.37)   6:39.68 (1:21.95)
 
Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.44   6/14/2009 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         F HIROOKA, Y OSAKI, C KONISHI, Y OSAKI            
        NATL: N 2:15.63   12/2/2007 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS                     
                         F PIEMME, V VAN BAALEN, J MARR, G CLIFFORD        
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                          3:15.36  
     1) Scott, Richard A M78            2) Chambers, Betsy W66            
     3) Gregory, Kathryn W67            4) Miller, Frank H M72            
                  49.06     1:47.78 (58.72)     2:31.30 (43.52)     3:15.36 (44.06)
 
Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:05.69  12/13/2009 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, D RADCLIFF, B FRID, W LAMB       
        NATL: N 5:05.69  12/13/2009 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, D RADCLIFF, B FRID, W LAMB       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                          8:22.84  
     1) Scott, Richard A M78            2) Broderick, Kathleen W75        
     3) Chambers, Betsy W66             4) Miller, Frank H M72            
                1:01.53   2:04.78 (2:04.78)   3:08.60 (1:03.82)   4:20.95 (2:16.17)
      5:23.58 (1:02.63)   6:34.50 (2:13.55)     7:26.45 (51.95)   8:22.84 (1:48.34)
 
Mixed 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:43.44   11/5/2011 OREGON MASTERS           -USA             
                          T LANDIS, B FRID, W LAMB, K ANDRUS-HUGHES         
        NATL: N 11:43.44   11/5/2011 OREGON MASTERS                            
                          T LANDIS, B FRID, W LAMB, K ANDRUS-HUGHES         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                         18:59.17  
     1) Scott, Richard A M78            2) Broderick, Kathleen W75        
     3) Sikora, Patricia W61            4) Miller, Frank H M72            
                1:11.36   2:29.05 (2:29.05)   3:45.12 (3:45.12)   4:49.74 (4:49.74)
      5:57.83 (1:08.09)   7:15.51 (2:25.77)   8:33.27 (3:43.53)   9:51.25 (5:01.51)
     10:53.59 (1:02.34)  12:15.17 (2:23.92)  13:36.75 (3:45.50)  14:56.60 (5:05.35)
       15:51.89 (55.29)  16:55.69 (1:59.09)  18:00.23 (3:03.63)  18:59.17 (4:02.57)