Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/27/2014 10:25 PM
                    2014 Chris Greene Lake Swim - 7/12/2014                    
                               OFFICIAL RESULTS                                
                               www.cableswim.org                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie L Smith                             
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise M        25 VMST-VA                       46:52.23  
  2 Dudley, Mariah V          26 VMST-VA                       52:56.13  
  3 Courtney, Kristin E       26 UC15-SE                       55:32.71  
  4 Leggett, Amy E            26 OEVT-VA                     1:12:41.29  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Maura J            32 VMST-VA                       45:47.58  
  2 Sanchez, Megan A          31 UC10-PV                       51:56.12  
  3 Thibodeau, Leslie J       34 POWM-VA                     1:16:08.87  
  4 Meyers, Karen             34 POWM-VA                     1:17:12.93  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowden, Alyssa R          37 UC10-PV                       53:57.23  
  2 Old, Cath A               36 NCMS-NC                       58:04.62  
  3 Eicher, Lesley            39 WCMS-VA                     1:02:48.55  
  4 Wells, Ashley             39 POWM-VA                     1:16:04.65  
  5 Murphy, Holly             38 POWM-VA                     1:17:04.62  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Katie K        40 UC12-VA                       54:30.87  
  2 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  43 VMST-VA                       57:35.80  
  3 Boggess, Wendi            42 BAM1-VA                     1:04:53.49  
  4 Buchanan, Liz K           43 OEVT-VA                     1:06:08.73  
  5 Dambacher, Cyndi          42 OEVT-VA                     1:12:06.25  
  6 Harrison, Susan E         40 RCA-VA                      1:12:53.96  
  7 Brown, Elizabeth T        43 OEVT-VA                     1:13:41.76  
  8 Yoder, Carol S            41 OEVT-VA                     1:14:50.15  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alice W         48 POWM-VA                       51:19.41  
  2 Arnott, Polly             47 UC12-VA                     1:01:40.26  
  3 Frick, Amy E              48 POWM-VA                     1:02:20.66  
  4 Jordan, Sheila K          48 RIPM-PV                     1:06:43.74  
  5 Sherrill, Emily           49 OEVT-VA                     1:06:48.76  
  6 Shaughnessy, Micaela Z    47 VMST-VA                     1:11:51.14  
  7 Kane, Audrey E            49 POWM-VA                     1:12:48.77  
  8 Mason, Tammy              45 OEVT-VA                     1:14:49.21  
  9 Catolico, Angela A        46 POWM-VA                     1:27:09.21  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn Pate, Val R      51 VMST-VA                       48:47.68  
  2 Martin, Eileen A          50 OEVT-VA                     1:02:50.38  
  3 Gavelek, Cindy            54 LAMS-VA                     1:14:04.12  
  4 Gacek, Kathleen           52 POWM-VA                     1:27:54.55  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 45:18.05        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 45:55.10    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brudvig, Deborah M        57 NCAP-PV                     1:10:10.75  
  2 Hans, Nancy M             57 VMST-VA                     1:17:41.85  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 45:38.08        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
         CGL: C 45:38.08   7/14/2012 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                       47:37.95  
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 42:00.81        2006 Justin E Chiles                           
         CGL: C 38:25.18   7/13/2013 Bradley Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Absher, Ben F             24 ARMS-PV                       46:34.62  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 39:36.39        1992 J Pearson                                 
         CGL: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutterbein, Edward G      27 UC12-VA                       49:06.67  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 38:32.00        1988 J Kegley                                  
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Craig R          31 RCA-VA                        56:16.02  
  2 Morin, Joshua             32 UC10-PV                     1:07:34.42  
  3 Quandt, Derrick           30 OEVT-VA                     1:13:16.12  
  4 Whittaker, Sean L         34 POWM-VA                     1:16:01.90  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher A LaBianco                    
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBia                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Drew A         37 WAVA-VA                       57:32.64  
  2 Ayers, Adam D             36 UC12-VA                     1:22:36.74  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris L Stevenson                         
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czaja, Edward D           40 BAM1-VA                     1:01:14.72  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff T Erwin                              
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        49 VMST-VA                       42:44.13  
  2 Davis, William A          46 NCMS-NC                       47:25.73  
  3 Breza, Paul M             47 UC12-VA                       51:12.73  
  4 Hess, Stephan             46 OEVT-VA                     1:08:06.92  
  5 Duan, Xu                  49 UC12-VA                     1:10:31.29  
  6 Dela Cruz, Alberto        47 OEVT-VA                     1:16:20.49  
  7 Caldwell, John            47 POWM-VA                     1:17:57.50  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raulerson, Derek W        50 VMST-VA                       58:24.98  
  2 Boyle, Bruce A            53 UC12-VA                     1:10:33.27  
  3 Baltazar, Melchior        53 LAMS-VA                     1:11:17.69  
  4 Dambacher, Derek          50 OEVT-VA                     1:27:26.91  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald                         
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Rick A          59 POWM-VA                       59:33.24  
  2 Boyle, William E          59 UC12-VA                     1:02:22.52  
  3 Kirkley, Cort E           56 POWM-VA                     1:07:11.82  
  4 Rudin, Andrew D           56 UC10-PV                     1:09:36.79  
 -- McFarland, Jim            56 VMST-VA                            DNF  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 43:12.99        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Howard B        61 VMST-VA                     1:02:43.68  
  2 Dorazio, David A          62 UC12-VA                     1:12:22.76  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 49:57.21        2011 Bruce E Mohl                              
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macionis, Bob             65 UC12-VA                       57:21.07  
  2 Braswell, Willis C        69 DCM-PV                      1:01:07.17  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Joseph M        72 VMST-VA                     1:17:50.11  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie L Smith                             
         CGL: C 22:28.33    7/9/2011 Maura J Bolger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zakhour, Randa K          29 POWM-VA                       30:45.73  
  2 Popelier, Brittney A      27 UC12-VA                       34:17.70  
  3 Hurley, Erin G            29 UC12-VA                       36:47.24  
  4 Grinsteins, Gabriela      26 UC12-VA                       42:43.95  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:27.07        1984 S Thomas                                  
         CGL: C 21:59.03   7/14/2012 Maura J Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Maura J            32 VMST-VA                       22:39.50  
  2 Thibodeau, Leslie J       34 POWM-VA                       38:42.20  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 22:20.99        2003 Jill E Gellatly                           
         CGL: C 22:49.33   7/13/2013 Jen Stringer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowden, Alyssa R          37 UC10-PV                       27:52.70  
  2 Old, Cath A               36 NCMS-NC                       30:05.89  
  3 McMahon, Molly C          39 POWM-VA                       37:12.43  
  4 Wyatt, Louise J           37 CPYM-VA                       43:53.40  
  5 Carr, Jennifer            35 OEVT-VA                       46:32.96  
  6 Tremblay, Joanna          37 OEVT-VA                       50:39.75  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson                            
         CGL: C 23:59.47    7/9/2011 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  43 VMST-VA                       29:00.92  
  2 Brede, Melanie H          40 UC12-VA                       31:00.87  
  3 Dolan, Jeanine            44 OEVT-VA                       31:49.12  
  4 James, Debbie             44 ALEX-PV                       34:51.60  
  5 Yarbrough, Angela         42 OEVT-VA                       43:56.81  
  6 Valencia, Michelle        41 POWM-VA                       44:00.40  
  7 Dambacher, Cyndi          42 OEVT-VA                       52:13.83  
  8 Kelly, Libidia            42 OEVT-VA                     1:08:54.29  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 23:17.99        2001 Danielle Ogier                            
         CGL: C 24:45.70   7/13/2013 Alice W Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn A         45 RIPM-PV                       30:52.51  
  2 Ratcliffe, Nicola         47 CPYM-VA                       32:55.81  
  3 Mason, Tammy              45 OEVT-VA                       37:14.38  
  4 Vail, Ginger              49 OEVT-VA                       39:41.80  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 26:06.54   7/13/2013 Patricia M Miller                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn Pate, Val R      51 VMST-VA                       24:46.94C 
  2 Becker, Marlene           50 L4S-PV                        27:05.12  
  3 Pryse, Dorothy            51 OEVT-VA                       30:32.91  
  4 Mullaney, Carolyn J       52 VMST-VA                       37:49.26  
  5 Alexander, Susan          51 POWM-VA                       37:54.05  
  6 Deer, Karen               50 OEVT-VA                       40:32.21  
  7 Holt, Cheryl              52 OEVT-VA                       41:57.74  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 22:39.47    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Sara              56 UC09-MD                       25:11.44  
  2 Bradshaw, Lynn            57 OEVT-VA                       33:24.87  
  3 Huddleston, Theresa D     58 POWM-VA                       34:06.87  
  4 Doggett, Suzanne W        56 L4S-PV                        41:38.94  
  5 Hans, Nancy M             57 VMST-VA                       41:39.00  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 23:07.96        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
         CGL: C 23:07.96   7/14/2012 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   62 VMST-VA                       24:34.86  
  2 Calkins, Lynda J          64 VMST-VA                       31:51.08  
  3 Doswell, Kathleen M       64 POWM-VA                       56:12.72  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne L Dills                           
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jennifer G      66 L4S-PV                        51:59.74  
  2 Ptak, Cheryl H            66 VMST-VA                     1:08:29.84  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:20.86        1983 J Barber                                  
         CGL: C 21:26.95    7/9/2011 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cullo, Francis A          24 OEVT-VA                       29:30.95  
  2 Vail, Chris               22 OEVT-VA                       35:26.81  
  3 Merrick, Jimmy R          21 OEVT-VA                       41:36.85  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 20:56.99        2002 James Allen                               
         CGL: C 22:19.31   7/13/2013 Sean Stringer                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Spencer R          38 POWM-VA                       41:33.15  
  2 Carr, Forrest             37 OEVT-VA                       46:37.04  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 20:13.79        2012 Christopher A LaBianco                    
         CGL: C 20:13.79   7/14/2012 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peluso, Jay               42 POWM-VA                       23:12.97  
  2 Martin, Colin S           44 UC12-VA                       28:46.22  
  3 Moore, Christopher C      40 CPYM-VA                       38:23.44  
  4 Chattin, Riley            41 OEVT-VA                       40:18.15  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 20:03.52        2010 Neil J Brophy                             
         CGL: C 21:31.76   7/13/2013 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob                49 UC12-VA                       22:05.53  
  2 Johnson, Tim              49 UC12-VA                       26:48.85  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:32.51        2012 Andreas K Seibt                           
         CGL: C 21:47.31   7/13/2013 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Craig                52 UC12-VA                       27:37.37  
  2 Adams, William H          52 VMST-VA                       28:41.48  
  3 Raulerson, Derek W        50 VMST-VA                       28:50.40  
  4 Miladin, Jeff             53 VMST-VA                       28:58.81  
  5 Ratcliffe, John M         50 CPYM-VA                       31:24.03  
  6 Vail, Scott S             52 OEVT-VA                       39:38.20  
 -- Melton, Kevin P           51 OEVT-VA                             DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald                         
         CGL: C 23:19.50   7/13/2013 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Rick A          59 POWM-VA                       29:47.43  
  2 Bradshaw, Richard         58 OEVT-VA                       32:36.12  
  3 McCann, Patrick           57 CPYM-VA                       34:08.22  
  4 Miles, Christian T        59 UC10-PV                       36:24.65  
  5 King, John                59 UC12-VA                       51:27.50  
  6 Estes, Robert A           58 POWM-VA                     1:00:53.11  
 -- McFarland, Jim            56 VMST-VA                            DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, John F            60 URMS-VA                       29:58.94  
  2 Grayson, Cab              60 WAVA-VA                       31:20.30  
  3 Craddock, Howard B        61 VMST-VA                       32:22.25  
  4 Millikan, Frank           62 VMST-VA                       34:09.96  
  5 Paddock, Richard H        64 UC12-VA                       35:47.01  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 27:55.13    7/9/2011 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        69 DCM-PV                        29:24.96  
  2 Post, John H              66 VMST-VA                       31:13.47  
  3 Popp, Bob                 67 CMAS-VA                       32:52.87  
  4 Katz-Hyman, Tsvi H        65 UC12-VA                       33:37.57  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 23:23.99        2001 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 37:04.40        2008 Owen Maher                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          70 VMST-VA                       38:59.18  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Nat Rec: N 25:43.29        2011 David A Radcliff                          
         CGL: C 27:13.68        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilmore, Chuck            79 VMST-VA                       43:38.26  
  2 Smith, Arthur C           75 DCM-PV                        52:58.14