Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/13/15 03:02 PM
                 2015 John Shrum Memorial Cable Swim - 7/11/15                 
                    Chris Greene Lake, Sanction #: 125-W001                    
                           Charlottesville, Virginia                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn, UNAT                           
         CGL: C 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cece            19 OEVT-PV             17:20.20   40:49.91        
  2 Marrkand, Jenn            19 OEVT-PV             16:45.00   41:33.73        
  3 Bartholomew, Courtney     21 OEVT-PV             16:55.44   44:02.19        
  4 Reed, Laine               19 OEVT-PV             17:00.00   45:08.28        
  5 Jones, Kaitlyn            20 OEVT-PV             17:00.00   45:16.29        
  6 Smart, Madeline           20 OEVT-PV             16:40.44   47:25.71        
  7 Gould, Audrey             20 OEVT-PV             18:17.00   47:30.19        
  8 Borgersen, Hanne          21 OEVT-PV             16:09.00   48:23.75        
  9 Miller, Katie             20 OEVT-PV             18:00.00   48:33.98        
 10 Webber, Sam C             23 UC12-VA                   NT 1:00:39.74        
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie Smith, WAVE                         
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abby E              25 OEVT-PV             17:45.00   41:29.67        
  2 Stephensen, Kate A        25 DAM-PC              37:00.00   43:05.97        
  3 Courtney, Kristin E       27 UC12-VA             22:55.00   55:02.05        
  4 Schwartz, Grace           28 NCMS-NC             25:00.00   56:27.79        
  5 Coyne, Jennifer           29 UC10-PV             23:00.00   57:36.35        
  6 Gunther, Beth             29 OEVT-PV             59:00.00 1:04:09.65        
  7 Myers, Rachel             25 POWM-VA             33:00.00 1:10:06.88        
  8 Grinsteins, Gabriela      27 UC10-PV             39:00.00 1:22:18.36        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed, VMST                        
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewert, Stephanie L        33 DCTC-PV             19:15.00   46:59.45        
  2 Charley, Amy C            30 VMST-VA             23:01.00   49:41.35        
  3 Danner, Stephanie L       31 UC04-NI             20:30.00   49:49.97        
  4 Shrum, Cara               34 OEVT-PV             24:00.00   51:04.14        
  5 Andres, Tess              34 POWM-VA             24:24.24   54:59.47        
  6 Shrum, Kate               32 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:01:09.05        
  7 Gibbs, Ashley             34 POWM-VA             34:00.00 1:07:07.64        
  8 Herman, Heather F         33 POWM-VA             33:00.00 1:10:16.61        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody, NIAG                          
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Casey              36 OEVT-PV             28:30.00   59:54.76        
  2 Chadwick, Amanda          36 OEVT-PV             35:00.00 1:03:53.66        
  3 Britt, Kelly              38 POWM-VA             35:00.00 1:05:02.33        
  4 Sharpton, Mo S            36 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:05:32.20        
  5 Heller, Katriel R         39 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:07:10.27        
  6 Shifflett, Megan          36 OEVT-PV             40:00.00 1:12:25.97        
  7 Fontenot, Jenn            37 OEVT-PV             34:33.00 1:17:13.26        
  8 Meyers, Karen             35 POWM-VA             45:00.00 1:17:16.74        
  9 Garland, Shana D          38 UC12-VA             42:00.00 1:17:29.61        
 10 Wyatt, Louise J           38 CPYM-VA                   NT 1:33:57.89        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara G Dunbar, SDSM                    
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  44 VMST-VA             25:30.00   58:41.07        
  2 Eicher, Lesley            40 WCMS-VA             32:00.00 1:02:36.26        
  3 Parker, Kim               41 OEVT-PV             30:00.00 1:03:54.57        
  4 Horridge, Shannon         43 CPYM-VA                   NT 1:08:43.99        
  5 Kitt, Michelle A          40 POWM-VA             31:00.00 1:10:16.40        
  6 Dambacher, Cyndi          43 OEVT-PV             34:00.00 1:10:25.56        
  7 Brown, Elizabeth          44 OEVT-PV             30:30.00 1:10:34.65        
  8 Wells, Ashley             40 POWM-VA             33:30.36 1:11:23.73        
  9 Yoder, Carol S            42 OEVT-PV             45:00.00 1:14:16.29        
 10 Higginbotham, Elizabeth   43 CPYM-VA                   NT 1:16:51.12        
 11 Redmond, Cheryl W         40 POWM-VA             40:00.00 1:21:08.30        
 12 Danner-Schultz, Andrea C  42 POWM-VA             40:07.00 1:28:41.39        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 43:04.92        2010 Enny Jones, DAMM                          
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Rebecca L       47 CPYM-VA             22:00.00   52:56.61        
  2 Jones, Laura S            49 UC12-VA             24:45.00   55:24.39        
  3 Hadar, Elisheva C         46 UC12-VA             29:31.00 1:08:16.32        
  4 Weller, Mary              48 CMYM-MD             35:00.00 1:08:34.65        
  5 Ratcliffe, Nicola         48 CPYM-VA             32:00.00 1:10:06.57        
  6 Morse, Traci              49 POWM-VA             33:00.00 1:10:30.19        
  7 Mason, Tammy              46 UC12-VA             34:00.00 1:13:49.36        
  8 Stickler, Michelle C      46 POWM-VA             35:00.00 1:14:28.15        
  9 Blankenburg, Jill         48 OEVT-PV             59:00.00 1:17:34.58        
 10 Catolico, Angela A        47 POWM-VA             43:00.00 1:18:00.61        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara G. Dunbar, SDSM                   
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witt, Cherie A            50 CPYM-VA             26:30.00   57:15.51        
  2 Hanna, Linda              52 UC10-PV             59:00.00 1:04:18.34        
  3 Sherrill, Emily I         50 WCMS-VA             31:00.00 1:07:32.02        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 45:18.05        2013 Mary Sweat, OREG                          
         CGL: C 45:55.10      7/9/11 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Sara              57 UC09-MD             25:30.00   52:38.11        
  2 Huddleston, Theresa D     59 POWM-VA             59:00.00 1:07:32.43        
  3 Wilhelm, Charlene         59 POWM-VA             33:00.00 1:12:35.44        
  4 Chitwood, Suzanne T       56 CPYM-VA                   NT 1:16:54.78        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 45:38.08        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley, VMST            
         CGL: C 45:38.08     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   63 VMST-VA             21:30.00   46:44.18        
  2 Dunstan, Sarah            61 VMST-VA             59:00.00 1:11:50.23        
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 42:00.18        2006 Justin E. Childs, IM                      
         CGL: C 38:25.18     7/13/13 Bradley Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tara, Sarik O             19 OEVT-PV             15:32.00   39:03.87N       
  2 Phillips, Brian           21 OEVT-PV             15:41.81   41:26.88N       
  3 Haracz, Thomas            19 OEVT-PV             20:00.00   53:34.11        
  4 Haracz, Walter            18 OEVT-PV             20:00.00   56:03.39        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 39:36.39        1992 J Pierson, N/A                            
         CGL: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shrum, Jake               29 OEVT-PV             20:00.00   50:36.43        
  2 Massaro, Michael          29 OEVT-PV             30:00.00   59:19.39        
  3 Prieto, Leonel            29 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:20:28.55        
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 38:32.00        1988 J Kegley, N/A                             
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Patrick              34 L4S-PV              21:00.00   46:31.83        
  2 Charley, Craig R          32 RCA-VA              21:30.00   54:24.45        
  3 Morin, Joshua             33 UC10-PV             23:00.00   57:55.22        
  4 Turner, Stephen D         31 UC12-VA             24:00.00 1:03:10.18        
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher A LaBianco, BLU               
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBia                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Spencer         37 OEVT-PV             28:50.00 1:01:46.73        
  2 Crenshaw, Walter C        37 UC12-VA             30:00.00 1:09:48.57        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson, VMST                     
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Rob                 44 OEVT-PV             20:21.00   54:42.01        
  2 Garris, Weldon            40 OEVT-PV             26:45.00   56:41.51        
  3 Kinnaman, Brian F         44 UC12-VA             26:00.00   57:05.44        
  4 Koziol, Brian             40 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:02:19.19        
  5 Lemons, Christopher       40 OEVT-PV             31:00.00 1:02:29.09        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff T Erwin, SAWS                        
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breza, Paul M             48 UC12-VA             28:00.00   50:28.18        
  2 Corrigan, J.C. C          47 OEVT-PV                   NT 1:01:44.33        
  3 Glymph, Eric D            45 POWM-VA             32:00.00 1:03:41.36        
  4 Hess, Stephan             47 OEVT-PV             29:00.00 1:07:21.74        
  5 Dela Cruz, Alberto E      48 POWM-VA             35:00.00 1:09:07.13        
  6 Caldwell, John            48 POWM-VA                   NT 1:16:23.00        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica, VCM                         
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, John D            53 UC12-VA             22:00.00   47:08.76        
  2 Harris, Greg              52 VMST-VA             19:46.93   50:21.56        
  3 Brown, David W            53 VMST-VA             22:00.00   50:31.09        
  4 Kauffmann, Jay H          54 OEVT-PV             22:00.00   54:07.43        
  5 Dunbar, Craig             52 POWM-VA             26:00.00   55:37.18        
  6 Smith, Gerry N            53 UC12-VA             23:28.28   56:46.66        
  7 Raulerson, Derek W        51 VMST-VA             25:00.00 1:01:02.04        
  8 Haracz, David             54 OWLS-IL             28:00.00 1:01:54.63        
  9 Brents, Robert            51 L4S-PV              35:00.00 1:03:08.01        
 10 Duan, Xu                  50 UC12-VA             27:00.00 1:05:10.33        
 11 Ratcliffe, John M         51 CPYM-VA             29:30.00 1:05:50.34        
 12 Stukenborg, George J      53 UC12-VA             59:00.00 1:08:20.62        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald, SMST                   
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nail, Ken                 56 OEVT-PV             28:00.00 1:02:23.56        
  2 Anderson, Paul J          58 UC12-VA             25:24.22 1:02:26.59        
  3 Crowell, Robert E         56 UC12-VA             55:00.00 1:05:20.01        
  4 Martin, Laroy             57 POWM-VA             35:00.00 1:08:44.31        
  5 Rudin, Andrew D           57 UC10-PV             59:00.00 1:10:42.73        
  6 Bockman, Richard A        57 L4S-PV              35:01.00 1:31:32.50        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 43:12.99        2012 Jim McConica, VCM                         
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Richard A       60 POWM-VA             29:00.00   57:07.35        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 49:57.21        2011 Bruce E Mohl, T2NM                        
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William H          65 UC10-PV             29:29.00 1:00:38.37        
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        70 DCM-PV              22:00.00   58:06.74        
  2 Kelleher, Joseph M        73 VMST-VA             38:01.10 1:19:06.73        
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:02.38        2009 Abigail Nunn, UNAT                        
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Maggie              20 OEVT-PV             22:00.00   24:02.78        
  2 Brown, Sophia             19 OEVT-PV             27:00.00   31:45.37        
  3 Landon, Emma D            20 UC12-VA                   NT   31:54.07        
  4 Moore, Meredith A         20 UC12-VA                   NT   32:28.31        
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobey L Smith, WAVE                       
         CGL: C 21:43.19     7/11/15 Kate A Stephensen, DAM  -PC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Kate A        25 DAM-PC              17:30.00   21:43.19C       
  2 Courtney, Kristin E       27 UC12-VA             22:55.00   28:25.39        
  3 Rodgers, Virginia         29 OEVT-PV                   NT   35:46.42        
  4 Leggett, Amy E            27 UC12-VA             29:59.99   37:33.08        
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:27.07        1984 S Thomas, NA                              
         CGL: C 21:59.03     7/14/12 Maura J Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Mirjana       34 OEVT-PV             22:00.00   23:25.34        
  2 Ewert, Stephanie L        33 DCTC-PV             19:15.00   23:25.51        
  3 Lee, Ellen L              33 L4S-PV              24:00.00   24:29.22        
  4 Andres, Tess              34 POWM-VA             24:24.24   26:40.81        
  5 Sartori, Kate L           33 VMST-VA             25:00.00   28:16.65        
  6 Fowler, Kate              34 OEVT-PV             19:30.35   29:18.07        
  7 Councill, Cheryl          32 OEVT-PV             45:00.00   31:32.53        
  8 Work, Lauren              32 OEVT-PV             36:00.00   34:29.70        
  9 Herman, Heather F         33 POWM-VA             33:00.00   35:57.60        
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 22:20.99        2003 Jill E Gellatly, WMST                     
         CGL: C 22:49.33     7/13/13 Jen Stringer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Casey              36 OEVT-PV             30:00.00   32:30.52        
  2 Thompson, Joy             36 OEVT-PV             25:00.00   33:02.50        
  3 Tremblay, Joanna          38 OEVT-PV             50:00.00   43:47.26        
  4 Vick, Jackie              37 POWM-VA                   NT   46:57.82        
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson, NBAC                      
         CGL: C 23:59.47      7/9/11 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Katie K        41 NCMS-NC             22:55.00   27:05.23        
  2 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  44 VMST-VA             25:30.00   28:26.67        
  3 Amatruda, Cyndi M         43 OEVT-PV             35:00.00   32:38.58        
  4 Wells, Ashley             40 POWM-VA             33:30.36   35:59.66        
  5 Dambacher, Cyndi          43 OEVT-PV             34:00.00   36:00.60        
  6 Galang, Sarah             43 POWM-VA             34:00.00   36:27.55        
  7 Czapla, Karen A           42 UC12-VA             35:00.00   36:27.69        
  8 Hinkle, Kathy             44 OEVT-PV             35:00.00   37:40.42        
  9 Harrison, Susan E         41 RCA-VA              38:00.00   38:17.54        
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 23:17.99        2001 Danielle Ogier, GOLD                      
         CGL: C 24:45.70     7/13/13 Alice W Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn A         46 UC10-PV             27:45.00   29:37.33        
  2 Pratt, Laurie             46 UC12-VA             30:00.00   30:53.74        
  3 Arnott, Polly             48 UC12-VA             35:00.00   32:41.28        
  4 Hadar, Elisheva C         46 UC12-VA             29:31.00   33:57.65        
  5 Mason, Tammy              46 UC12-VA             34:00.00   38:02.02        
  6 Nicholson, Juanita        48 POWM-VA             50:00.00   42:48.72        
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara Dunbar, SDSM                      
         CGL: C 24:46.94     7/12/14 Val Van Horn Pate                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Marlene           51 L4S-PV              24:15.00   26:34.09        
  2 Robbins, Amy G            52 UC12-VA             30:00.00   28:57.66        
  3 Knox, Anne W              52 OEVT-PV             25:30.00   30:30.72        
  4 Barras, Shannon           52 UC12-VA             33:00.00   39:07.73        
  5 Landon, Mary F            53 UC12-VA             45:00.00   41:43.78        
  6 Williams, Mary Anne       54 POWM-VA             39:30.00   43:22.31        
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat, OREG                          
         CGL: C 22:39.47      7/9/11 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Hillary H       55 UC12-VA             29:22.00   34:12.71        
  2 Huddleston, Theresa D     59 POWM-VA             35:00.00   34:57.68        
  3 Moore, Nancy F            56 UC12-VA             45:00.00   35:14.39        
  4 Christiansen, Kathleen E  56 UC12-VA             40:30.00   43:04.18        
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 23:07.96        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley, VMST            
         CGL: C 23:07.96     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   63 VMST-VA             21:30.00   24:10.19        
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        63 OEVT-PV             28:00.00   27:59.63        
  3 Maline, Beth              62 NAMI-PV             28:00.00   31:59.71        
  4 Dunstan, Sarah            61 VMST-VA             40:00.00   36:24.15        
  5 Johnson, Betty            63 POWM-VA             40:00.00   42:30.70        
  6 Thackston, Patricia G     63 UC12-VA                   NT   48:18.08        
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne Dills, PSM                        
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doswell, Kathleen M       65 POWM-VA             45:00.00   44:52.52        
  2 Shrum, Ellen O            66 OEVT-PV             36:36.00   50:34.91        
  3 Ptak, Cheryl H            67 VMST-VA                   NT 1:09:57.17        
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:20.86        1983 J Barber, N/A                             
         CGL: C 21:26.95      7/9/11 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Littles, Jonathan         21 OEVT-PV             19:30.00   22:45.52        
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:50.81        1981 D Winant, N/A                             
         CGL: C 23:54.03     7/14/12 Matthew McGraw                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wadden, Jack              26 OEVT-PV             23:00.00   30:13.84        
  2 Chang, Edward             29 VMST-VA             37:34.00   32:27.48        
  3 Braun, Teeno              29 OEVT-PV                   NT   53:47.10        
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:15.05        2012 Adam S Barley, VMST                       
         CGL: C 20:15.05     7/14/12 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sean P             32 OEVT-PV             25:16.00   25:53.22        
  2 Craddock, Brian A         31 UC12-VA             25:00.00   26:27.94        
  3 Morin, Joshua             33 UC10-PV             23:00.00   30:20.81        
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:56.99        2002 James Allen, TXLA                         
         CGL: C 22:19.31     7/13/13 Sean Stringer                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayat, Jonathan           37 OEVT-PV             25:35.00   28:46.11        
  2 Carr, Forrest             38 OEVT-PV             46:37.04   35:18.18        
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:13.79        2012 Christopher A LaBianco, BLU               
         CGL: C 20:13.79     7/14/12 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, David            42 UC12-VA             28:00.00   27:59.17        
  2 Moore, Chris C            41 CPYM-VA             40:00.00   38:09.88        
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 20:03.52        2010 Neil J Brophy, NIAG                       
         CGL: C 21:31.76     7/13/13 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Colin S           45 UC12-VA             23:15.00   28:25.90        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:32.51        2012 Andreas K Seibt, IM                       
         CGL: C 21:47.31     7/13/13 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Greg              52 VMST-VA             19:46.93   24:31.57        
  2 Brown, David W            53 VMST-VA             22:00.00   25:30.24        
  3 Pitt, Geoffrey            52 UC13-NC             24:45.00   25:33.87        
  4 Johnson, Tim              50 UC12-VA             26:48.85   25:52.72        
  5 Adams, Bill H             53 VMST-VA             23:30.00   26:40.81        
  6 Tober, Alan               54 UC10-PV             25:00.00   27:29.49        
  7 Dunbar, Craig             52 POWM-VA             26:00.00   28:05.64        
  8 Joy, Craig                53 UC12-VA             28:00.00   29:17.29        
  9 Smith, Gerry N            53 UC12-VA             23:28.28   29:22.82        
 10 Raulerson, Derek W        51 VMST-VA             25:00.00   31:03.61        
 11 Boyle, John C             51 NCMS-NC                   NT   31:58.24        
 12 Boyle, Bruce A            54 UC12-VA             27:00.00   33:11.78        
 13 Melton, Kevin P           52 OEVT-PV             45:00.00   42:52.01        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald, SMST                   
         CGL: C 21:35.33     7/11/15 Mark Loftis, REDT-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mark              55 REDT-MR             18:15.00   21:35.33C       
  2 Worsham, Scott            58 OEVT-PV             31:05.93   33:52.96        
  3 Wetzel, James M           58 VMST-VA             47:14.00   34:33.00        
  4 Johnson, Erik R           57 ARMS-PV             29:58.19   36:31.09        
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica, BCM                         
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Ron                61 VMST-VA             25:00.00   29:04.19        
  2 Murphy, John F            61 URMS-VA             29:55.10   29:11.66        
  3 Stauffer, Richard A       60 POWM-VA             29:00.00   29:32.03        
  4 Boyle, William E          60 UC12-VA             27:45.00   29:35.17        
  5 Craddock, Howard B        62 VMST-VA             25:56.77   30:11.36        
  6 Malin, Mark R             60 UC12-VA             26:00.00   31:57.32        
  7 Millikan, Frank           63 VMST-VA             33:04.00   32:50.99        
  8 Maline, Joseph M          62 UC12-VA             30:00.00   37:14.88        
  9 King, John                60 UC12-VA             51:00.00   53:05.79        
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 27:55.13      7/9/11 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Post, John H              67 VMST-VA             26:45.00   32:11.35        
  2 Pendleton, John           68 OEVT-PV             40:00.00   42:12.55        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 23:23.99        2001 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 28:08.48     7/11/15 Willis C Braswell, DCM  -PV               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        70 DCM-PV              22:00.00   28:08.48C       
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
USMS Records: N 25:53.57        2014 David A Radcliff, OREG                    
         CGL: C 42:09.27     7/11/15 Carl Russ, VMST-VA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                80 VMST-VA             34:00.00   42:09.27C