Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/2/15 06:44 PM
                    2015 Lake Moomaw One-Mile Swim - 8/1/15                    
            51 swimmers started, 51 finished, Sanction #: 125-W002             
                       Air temp:  70    Water temp:  80                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Kristin E       27 UC12-VA             22:55.00   21:31.00        
  2 Pike, Megan E             27 One Event           25:00.00   25:35.00        
  3 Leggett, Amy E            27 UC12-VA             29:59.99   33:40.00        
  4 Grinsteins, Gabriela      27 UC10-PV             39:00.00   35:40.00        
  5 Sisco, Samantha J         25 UC12-VA                   NT   37:30.00        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Karen             35 POWM-VA                   NT   38:31.00        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitt, Michelle A          40 POWM-VA             30:30.00   30:34.00        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Rebecca L       47 CPYM-VA             22:30.00   22:06.00        
  2 Shaughnessy, Micaela Z    48 One Event           40:00.00   33:41.00        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Amy G            52 UC12-VA             30:00.00   27:26.00        
  2 Matheny, Linda            50 One Event           29:00.00   28:59.00        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Mary D            59 NCMS-NC             29:00.00   28:09.00        
  2 Albright, Rhonda M        55 POWM-VA                   NT   38:25.00        
  3 Christiansen, Kathleen E  56 UC12-VA             39:20.00   40:38.00        
  4 Drewry, Kimberly S        57 UC12-VA                   NT   42:40.00        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
  COURSE REC: $ 20:03.00      8/2/14 Shirley Loftus-Charley, Diva Grannie      
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   63 VMST-VA             21:30.00   19:46.00$       
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara K         68 WVM-VA                    NT   42:34.00        
  2 Johnston, Jennifer G      67 L4S-PV              44:32.80   45:27.00        
  3 Ptak, Cheryl H            67 VMST-VA                   NT   53:46.00        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA             36:40.10   33:34.00        
  2 Steiner, Arlien L         72 VMST-VA             48:00.00   48:24.00        
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Adam              21 One Event           22:00.00   21:11.00        
  2 Hamilton, Linus           20 One Event           43:00.00   30:44.00        
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somensatto, Jason M       33 MACH-PV             23:01.00   22:14.00        
  2 Becker, Benjamin J        33 CBFY-DV             25:00.00   26:48.00        
  3 Kosinski, Adam            31 One Event                 NT   34:22.00        
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Juan Camilo M    36 One Event           47:34.15   35:11.00        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Colin S           45 UC12-VA             23:15.00   23:57.00        
  2 Brown, Rusty              49 UC12-VA             52:00.00   34:52.00        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bassett, Todd L           50 VMST-VA             23:00.00   20:14.00        
  2 Johnson, Tim              50 UC12-VA             21:40.94   22:01.00        
  3 Haugh, John F             54 UC12-VA             29:00.00   25:22.00        
  4 Allen, Donald C           52 NAMI-PV             30:00.00   27:39.00        
  5 Miesner, John T           53 WVM-VA              28:30.00   29:24.00        
  6 Stukenborg, George J      53 UC12-VA             35:00.00   29:59.00        
  7 Klaus, Mike               52 One Event           28:00.00   30:11.00        
  8 Bamford, Sherman          50 RCA-VA              31:04.00   32:26.00        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn, Richard W           55 VMST-VA             29:00.00   28:35.00        
  2 Worsham, Scott            58 One Event           31:05.00   31:13.00        
  3 Howick, Ward              59 One Event           33:33.00   32:24.00        
  4 Schrider, Jeff            55 One Event           36:00.00   40:18.00        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Howard B        62 VMST-VA             24:57.11   26:30.00        
  2 Kirkham, Kenneth B        61 UC12-VA             27:30.00   26:41.00        
  3 Tupitza, Charles W        60 WAVA-PV             29:59.21   29:58.00        
  4 Needham, Gary H           60 UC12-VA             33:00.00   30:09.00        
  5 Edwards, Gray L           61 VMST-VA             25:00.00   33:42.00        
  6 Oalmann, David K          61 UC12-VA             45:49.00   41:15.00        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, John           68 One Event           40:00.00   35:31.00        
  2 Garrett, Rand             68 UC12-VA             40:00.00   38:09.00        
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          71 VMST-VA             36:00.00   37:42.00        
  2 Johnston, Tim David       73 L4S-PV              50:00.00   48:21.00