Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/11/15 05:43 AM
                          Virginia Masters Swim Meet                           
                               November 7, 2015                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.58    11/20/10 J BECKBERGER                                 
          VA: V 28.78     3/24/07 Meghan Brosch                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechel, Margaret          24 VMST-VA                29.50      28.57V 
  2 Breuer, Lauren T          23 UC12-VA                28.99      29.31  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   55.86    11/21/10 J BECKBERGER                               
          VA: V 1:01.58    12/31/07 Meghan Brosch                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, McKenzie             24 RSMS-VA              1:08.00    1:11.65  
                  34.97     1:11.65 (36.68)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.39     12/6/09 ALEXANDRA LEE                              
          VA: V 2:21.12    12/31/87 Diane Hottler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechel, Margaret          24 VMST-VA              2:18.75    2:20.69V 
                  31.26     1:07.55 (36.29)     1:45.06 (37.51)     2:20.69 (35.63)
  2 Reed, Leah                23 RSMS-VA              1:49.99    2:21.01V 
                  31.81     1:07.66 (35.85)     1:44.64 (36.98)     2:21.01 (36.37)
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:19.91     12/4/10 MARINA FALCONE                             
          VA: V 5:23.97     11/7/09 Lindsay Schiller                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechel, Margaret          24 VMST-VA              5:10.72    5:02.79V 
                  32.94     1:11.02 (38.08)     1:49.51 (38.49)     2:28.58 (39.07)
        3:07.63 (39.05)     3:47.09 (39.46)     4:25.94 (38.85)     5:02.79 (36.85)
 
Women 18-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  8:58.71     12/9/01 DAWN HECKMAN                              
          VA: V 12:38.85     11/5/11 Maria Martinez                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechel, Margaret          24 VMST-VA             10:00.00   10:16.34V 
                  32.16     1:08.33 (36.17)     1:45.72 (37.39)     2:23.98 (38.26)
        3:02.72 (38.74)     3:40.73 (38.01)     4:19.76 (39.03)     4:59.46 (39.70)
        5:39.44 (39.98)     6:19.31 (39.87)     7:00.29 (40.98)     7:40.73 (40.44)
        8:20.63 (39.90)     9:00.13 (39.50)     9:39.22 (39.09)    10:16.34 (37.12)
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.69    12/10/00 PAIGE FRANCIS                                
          VA: V 31.65     3/21/15 Gabrielle Mizerak                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breuer, Lauren T          23 UC12-VA                35.77      32.86  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   59.45    11/21/09 PETRA KLOSOVA                              
          VA: V 1:14.76     11/5/11 Kim Thoresen                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Anna               22 RSMS-VA              1:20.00    1:22.07  
                  39.91     1:22.07 (42.16)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.09    12/10/95 BEATA KASZUBA                                
          VA: V 32.67     11/8/08 Erla Dogg Haraldsdottir                      
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beristain, Juliette A     22 UC12-VA                38.00      40.16  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.89    12/10/95 BEATA KASZUBA                              
          VA: V 1:23.44     11/8/08 Amy Charley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beristain, Juliette A     22 UC12-VA              1:35.00    1:29.36  
                  42.02     1:29.36 (47.34)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.37     12/5/09 MEG GILL                                     
          VA: V 33.81     11/8/08 Kristin Stiff                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, McKenzie             24 RSMS-VA                31.00      34.96  
 -- Breuer, Lauren T          23 UC12-VA                33.77         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.22    10/29/11 KATHERINE MILLS                            
          VA: V 1:07.19     3/21/15 Gabrielle Mizerak                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, McKenzie             24 RSMS-VA              1:18.00    1:18.92  
                  36.68     1:18.92 (42.24)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.74     12/6/09 KARA DENBY                                 
          VA: V 1:03.84     11/8/08 Erla Dogg Haraldsdottir                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breuer, Lauren T          23 UC12-VA              1:16.77    1:13.37  
                  32.64     1:13.37 (40.73)                                        
  2 Green, Anna               22 RSMS-VA              1:20.00    1:20.33  
                  36.93     1:20.33 (43.40)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.73     12/4/09 KARA DENBY                                 
          VA: V 2:37.65        2000 Natalie Horsch                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Leah                23 RSMS-VA              2:03.10    2:32.48V 
                  32.24     1:11.39 (39.15)     1:56.80 (45.41)     2:32.48 (35.68)
  2 Green, Anna               22 RSMS-VA              3:00.00    2:56.03  
                  36.15     1:20.81 (44.66)     2:13.32 (52.51)     2:56.03 (42.71)
  3 Beristain, Juliette A     22 UC12-VA              3:15.00    3:01.21  
                  38.74     1:25.38 (46.64)     2:16.88 (51.50)     3:01.21 (44.33)
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.28     4/15/12 MARIA FUSTER, ESP                          
        NATL: N   56.30     3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
          VA: V 1:03.73        2000 Bridget Burket                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise M        27 VMST-VA              1:05.00    1:02.84V 
                  30.13     1:02.84 (32.71)                                        
 
Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.18     3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.18     3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
          VA: V 9:51.34    12/12/14 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jastrebsky, Rachel        28 UC12-VA                   NT   10:43.18  
                  37.48     1:17.33 (39.85)     1:58.38 (41.05)     2:39.45 (41.07)
        3:20.59 (41.14)     4:01.54 (40.95)     4:42.82 (41.28)     5:23.61 (40.79)
        6:03.95 (40.34)     6:44.30 (40.35)     7:24.64 (40.34)     8:04.71 (40.07)
        8:44.75 (40.04)     9:24.81 (40.06)    10:04.81 (40.00)    10:43.18 (38.37)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.80      4/4/08 ANU KOIVISTO, NOR                            
        NATL: N 28.92      3/3/12 DIANA MACMANUS                               
          VA: V 31.77     3/20/10 Kate Hibbard                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan C          25 VMST-VA                49.56      49.87  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.38    10/28/11 GEORGINA HEYN, GBR                         
        NATL: N 1:10.04     4/15/12 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
          VA: V 1:19.19      1/1/96 Cheryl Conlin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise M        27 VMST-VA              1:19.39    1:19.80  
                  38.38     1:19.80 (41.42)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.80     4/14/12 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:29.80     4/14/12 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
          VA: V 2:44.46      6/4/15 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan C          25 VMST-VA              4:02.36    4:38.29  
                1:05.17   2:16.99 (1:11.82)   3:28.44 (1:11.45)   4:38.29 (1:09.85)
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.18      5/8/10 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.33     3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
          VA: V 1:08.62     11/7/09 Lucy Carrig                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan C          25 VMST-VA              1:58.95    1:56.10  
                  54.48   1:56.10 (1:01.62)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.17     4/23/06 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.79    12/12/98 WENKE HANSEN                               
          VA: V 2:27.08    12/10/10 Kate Hibbard                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise M        27 VMST-VA              2:35.04    2:30.50  
                  33.11     1:11.80 (38.69)     1:55.79 (43.99)     2:30.50 (34.71)
  2 Shepard, Megan C          25 VMST-VA              3:53.70    3:55.01  
                  55.58   1:57.00 (1:01.42)   3:03.04 (1:06.04)     3:55.01 (51.97)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.57     9/27/09 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 25.69    11/10/12 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
          VA: V 28.37      1/1/95 Beth Scheimann                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunstan, Steph            31 NCMS-NC                   NT      34.20  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:17.82     12/4/11 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.82     12/4/11 DAWN HECKMAN                               
          VA: V 4:54.54     11/5/11 Maura Bolger                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunstan, Steph            31 NCMS-NC                   NT    6:09.66  
                  40.08     1:25.20 (45.12)     2:11.69 (46.49)     2:59.80 (48.11)
        3:48.64 (48.84)     4:36.62 (47.98)     5:24.94 (48.32)     6:09.66 (44.72)
 
Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:38.58     12/4/11 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:38.58     12/4/11 DAWN HECKMAN                               
          VA: V 9:57.80     11/5/11 Maura Bolger                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birnbrauer, Robyn L       32 KMSC-HI             12:00.00   11:50.97  
                  38.36     1:20.13 (41.77)     2:04.62 (44.49)     2:49.07 (44.45)
        3:33.94 (44.87)     4:18.99 (45.05)     5:04.17 (45.18)     5:49.78 (45.61)
        6:34.63 (44.85)     7:19.53 (44.90)     8:05.23 (45.70)     8:51.09 (45.86)
        9:36.77 (45.68)    10:22.62 (45.85)    11:07.39 (44.77)    11:50.97 (43.58)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.10     12/3/06 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.10     12/3/06 DARA TORRES                                  
          VA: V 27.17     3/25/00 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Courtney N     35 1693-VA                28.00      27.92  
  2 Grier, Katie              37 1693-VA                28.32      28.34  
  3 Lovett, Lindsay R         37 1693-VA                37.91      39.11  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.12     3/25/12 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:03.56    12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:12.39     12/9/00 Kelly Parker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Old, Catherine A          38 NCMS-NC              2:50.37    2:55.85  
                  41.24     1:26.07 (44.83)     2:11.59 (45.52)     2:55.85 (44.26)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.68    11/21/09 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.68    11/21/09 SHERI HART                                   
          VA: V 32.02     3/25/00 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Old, Catherine A          38 NCMS-NC                35.14      36.64  
 -- Lovett, Lindsay R         37 1693-VA                52.69         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.36    11/22/09 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:02.36    11/22/09 SHERI HART                                 
          VA: V 1:12.66     4/19/98 Beth Baker                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Old, Catherine A          38 NCMS-NC              1:17.87    1:20.65  
                  39.65     1:20.65 (41.00)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.10    12/14/97 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.10    12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:38.84     4/19/98 Beth Baker                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Old, Catherine A          38 NCMS-NC              2:50.37    2:54.10  
                  40.49     1:24.84 (44.35)     2:10.30 (45.46)     2:54.10 (43.80)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.87     3/25/12 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.03    12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
          VA: V 35.54    12/31/95 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Courtney N     35 1693-VA                37.50      36.97  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37     9/26/09 GISELI PEREIRA, BRA                          
        NATL: N 28.58    11/21/09 SHERI HART                                   
          VA: V 29.69     4/16/00 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Katie              37 1693-VA                32.44      31.64  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.17     3/10/12 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.61    11/22/09 SHERI HART                                 
          VA: V 1:08.23     3/25/00 Beth Baker                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Courtney N     35 1693-VA              1:16.00    1:14.25  
                  36.50     1:14.25 (37.75)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.40      3/8/08 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 26.22     3/16/13 ERIKA BRAUN                                  
          VA: V 27.61      4/6/02 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice L          41 VMST-VA                36.12      35.73  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.55    11/16/08 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N   57.55    11/16/08 S VON DER LIPPE                            
          VA: V 1:00.94     12/8/01 Beth Baker                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice L          41 VMST-VA              1:21.00    1:21.06  
                  38.72     1:21.06 (42.34)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.26    12/14/03 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.26    12/14/03 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:17.69      5/6/11 Ana Paula Grilo                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice L          41 VMST-VA              3:00.92    3:00.20  
                  41.05     1:26.40 (45.35)     2:13.25 (46.85)     3:00.20 (46.95)
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75    12/14/03 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75    12/14/03 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 4:52.93     4/30/11 Ana Paula Grilo                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice L          41 VMST-VA              6:37.33    6:25.24  
                  43.78     1:31.69 (47.91)     2:20.59 (48.90)     3:09.67 (49.08)
        3:58.89 (49.22)     4:48.23 (49.34)     5:37.44 (49.21)     6:25.24 (47.80)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59     4/14/11 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.09     12/2/07 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
          VA: V 33.24    10/10/98 Kathy Wheeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Jill E           48 VMST-VA                45.30      44.01  
  2 Nicholls, Victoria        49 VTAC-VA              2:00.00    1:01.44  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34     5/16/09 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:25.34     5/16/09 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 5:04.36    12/13/09 Charlotte Hollings                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCammon, Carol F         49 VMST-VA                   NT    7:00.08  
                  48.91     1:42.01 (53.10)     2:34.54 (52.53)     3:27.91 (53.37)
        4:21.21 (53.30)     5:14.74 (53.53)     6:08.38 (53.64)     7:00.08 (51.70)
 
Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:11.37     5/15/09 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
        NATL: N  9:11.37     5/15/09 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
          VA: V 10:38.44     11/7/09 Charlotte Hollings                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCammon, Carol F         49 VMST-VA                   NT   14:07.02  
                  47.00     1:39.14 (52.14)     2:32.41 (53.27)     3:25.78 (53.37)
        4:19.31 (53.53)     5:12.61 (53.30)     6:06.18 (53.57)     6:59.60 (53.42)
        7:53.38 (53.78)     8:46.75 (53.37)     9:40.39 (53.64)    10:33.82 (53.43)
       11:27.67 (53.85)    12:21.82 (54.15)    13:15.51 (53.69)    14:07.02 (51.51)
  2 Kratzer, Jill E           48 VMST-VA             17:02.43   17:02.54  
                  56.05   1:56.54 (1:00.49)   3:00.39 (1:03.85)   4:04.84 (1:04.45)
      5:10.30 (1:05.46)   6:15.83 (1:05.53)   7:21.22 (1:05.39)   8:26.45 (1:05.23)
      9:30.92 (1:04.47)  10:35.57 (1:04.65)  11:40.85 (1:05.28)  12:45.60 (1:04.75)
     13:50.70 (1:05.10)  14:56.72 (1:06.02)  16:01.95 (1:05.23)  17:02.54 (1:00.59)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.31      3/1/09 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                         
        NATL: N 30.58     12/2/07 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
          VA: V 38.74     3/15/08 Debbie Jaeger                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        49 VTAC-VA              2:00.00    1:14.56  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.15     2/26/09 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.95     5/15/09 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:57.56      5/4/07 Susan Gordon                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCammon, Carol F         49 VMST-VA                   NT    3:58.46  
                  57.47   1:58.59 (1:01.12)   2:59.50 (1:00.91)     3:58.46 (58.96)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.82    10/10/10 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.82    10/10/10 S VON DER LIPPE                              
          VA: V 39.16    10/28/09 Patricia Miller                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Jill E           48 VMST-VA              1:12.00    1:08.54  
  2 Nicholls, Victoria        49 VTAC-VA              2:00.00    1:46.22  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84    10/10/10 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.84    10/10/10 S VON DER LIPPE                              
          VA: V 33.65     11/6/10 Alice Phillips                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        49 VTAC-VA              2:20.00    1:31.13  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.49    10/21/01 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.49    10/21/01 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:04.38     5/20/11 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy              53 VMST-VA              1:22.30    1:19.50  
                  38.00     1:19.50 (41.50)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72     12/6/09 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:10.72     12/6/09 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
          VA: V 2:17.99     5/20/11 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Susan H           54 VMST-VA              2:45.00    2:44.86  
                  36.39     1:16.90 (40.51)     2:00.10 (43.20)     2:44.86 (44.76)
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.76     3/18/12 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:20.72     11/8/08 JENNY COOK                                 
          VA: V 1:24.00    12/11/09 Lisa Bennett                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy              53 VMST-VA              1:41.20    1:39.38  
                  47.39     1:39.38 (51.99)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.69     8/29/09 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:56.79     12/4/11 KIM CROUCH                                 
          VA: V 3:12.55     12/8/07 Lisa Bennett                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy              53 VMST-VA              3:29.10    3:28.83  
                  48.64     1:41.78 (53.14)     2:35.90 (54.12)     3:28.83 (52.93)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49     12/5/09 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.49     12/5/09 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 31.28     11/5/11 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Betsy L            56 VMST-VA                   NT      39.55  
  2 Schirmer, Jenny           56 VMST-VA                43.00      45.07  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.33     12/4/09 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.33     12/4/09 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:10.45     12/4/10 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schirmer, Jenny           56 VMST-VA              1:38.50    1:42.96  
                  48.59     1:42.96 (54.37)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45    11/21/09 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.45    11/21/09 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 2:34.31     11/6/10 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schirmer, Jenny           56 VMST-VA              3:34.20    3:47.76  
                  51.82     1:48.25 (56.43)   2:48.56 (1:00.31)     3:47.76 (59.20)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.32     8/25/01 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
        NATL: N 38.62     12/9/12 BETH ESTEL                                   
          VA: V 40.49     11/5/11 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Betsy L            56 VMST-VA                   NT      50.82  
  2 Schirmer, Jenny           56 VMST-VA              1:00.00      59.35  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.48     10/3/11 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.44     9/23/12 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 33.70     3/19/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderson, Molly G        63 VMST-VA                41.00      40.84  
  2 Benn, Cheryl E            62 VMST-VA                39.88      41.63  
  3 Zaimes, Barbara J         60 VMST-VA                46.62      44.83  
  4 Patteson, Robin B         64 VMST-VA                55.00      51.64  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.16     1/15/11 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:04.79     9/23/12 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:09.44    11/18/12 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA              1:15.00    1:15.54  
                  36.74     1:15.54 (38.80)                                        
  2 Broderson, Molly G        63 VMST-VA              1:38.00    1:34.94  
                  45.62     1:34.94 (49.32)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.16     12/4/11 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:20.16     12/4/11 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 2:31.02     3/17/12 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderson, Molly G        63 VMST-VA              3:15.00    3:29.53  
                  46.98     1:40.61 (53.63)     2:35.26 (54.65)     3:29.53 (54.27)
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:38.63     1/15/11 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:38.63     1/15/11 LAURA VAL                                 
          VA: V 19:59.92     11/5/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA             21:00.00   20:50.24  
                  39.30     1:20.52 (41.22)     2:02.06 (41.54)     2:43.69 (41.63)
        3:25.11 (41.42)     4:07.07 (41.96)     4:48.51 (41.44)     5:29.99 (41.48)
        6:11.15 (41.16)     6:52.63 (41.48)     7:33.95 (41.32)     8:15.74 (41.79)
        8:57.47 (41.73)     9:39.21 (41.74)    10:20.87 (41.66)    11:02.86 (41.99)
       11:44.89 (42.03)    12:26.88 (41.99)    13:08.98 (42.10)    13:51.27 (42.29)
       14:33.34 (42.07)    15:15.49 (42.15)    15:57.47 (41.98)    16:39.53 (42.06)
       17:21.50 (41.97)    18:03.26 (41.76)    18:45.10 (41.84)    19:27.20 (42.10)
       20:09.33 (42.13)    20:50.24 (40.91)                                        
  2 Boslego, Barbara E        64 VMST-VA             27:15.00   27:37.81  
                  46.44     1:35.27 (48.83)     2:26.73 (51.46)     3:20.51 (53.78)
        4:13.53 (53.02)     5:08.64 (55.11)     6:01.74 (53.10)     6:57.18 (55.44)
        7:53.48 (56.30)     8:49.40 (55.92)     9:44.94 (55.54)    10:41.01 (56.07)
       11:37.24 (56.23)    12:33.34 (56.10)    13:29.40 (56.06)    14:25.15 (55.75)
       15:21.48 (56.33)    16:18.18 (56.70)    17:15.38 (57.20)    18:12.41 (57.03)
       19:09.02 (56.61)    20:06.13 (57.11)    21:03.14 (57.01)    22:00.12 (56.98)
       22:56.96 (56.84)    23:54.22 (57.26)    24:51.29 (57.07)    25:48.81 (57.52)
       26:46.11 (57.30)    27:37.81 (51.70)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94     10/3/11 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.66     12/2/12 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 41.18     12/4/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaimes, Barbara J         60 VMST-VA                58.83      51.57  
  2 Patteson, Robin B         64 VMST-VA              1:05.00    1:00.69  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.48     12/3/11 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:13.87    10/13/12 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:27.00     12/4/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA              1:30.00    1:28.89  
                  44.23     1:28.89 (44.66)                                        
 -- Patteson, Robin B         64 VMST-VA              2:21.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.60     3/18/02 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 39.60    11/12/11 DEB WALKER                                   
          VA: V 44.95    11/18/12 Shirley Loftus-Charley                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara E        64 VMST-VA                48.00      46.78  
  2 Zaimes, Barbara J         60 VMST-VA                59.94      53.21  
  3 Sikora, Patricia          63 VMST-VA                58.00      57.14  
  4 Benn, Cheryl E            62 VMST-VA                56.13    1:00.63  
 -- Patteson, Robin B         64 VMST-VA              1:06.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.43     10/6/02 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
        NATL: N 1:27.07    11/13/11 DEB WALKER                                 
          VA: V 1:35.83     11/5/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA              1:40.00    1:39.30  
                  46.90     1:39.30 (52.40)                                        
  2 Boslego, Barbara E        64 VMST-VA              1:50.00    1:45.61  
                  50.38     1:45.61 (55.23)                                        
  3 Sikora, Patricia          63 VMST-VA              2:08.00    2:11.51  
                1:02.87   2:11.51 (1:08.64)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48     3/16/02 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:13.55    11/12/11 DEB WALKER                                 
          VA: V 3:17.73     11/5/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara E        64 VMST-VA              3:50.00    3:51.36  
                  53.51     1:50.39 (56.88)   2:51.79 (1:01.40)     3:51.36 (59.57)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.77     10/3/11 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.42     10/6/13 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 37.19     3/19/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikora, Patricia          63 VMST-VA              1:15.00    1:05.23  
 -- Rotch, Catherine A        63 VMST-VA                53.42         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.37     12/4/11 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:15.07     10/6/13 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:24.67     11/5/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderson, Molly G        63 VMST-VA              1:55.00    1:58.49  
                  57.86   1:58.49 (1:00.63)                                        
  2 Rotch, Catherine A        63 VMST-VA              1:51.53    2:04.02  
                  57.58   2:04.02 (1:06.44)                                        
  3 Sikora, Patricia          63 VMST-VA              2:15.00    2:15.15  
                1:06.09   2:15.15 (1:09.06)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.50     12/2/11 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.50     12/2/11 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 2:52.64     3/19/11 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA              3:02.00    3:02.39  
                  39.58     1:27.60 (48.02)     2:21.47 (53.87)     3:02.39 (40.92)
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.82    10/23/11 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
        NATL: N 32.06    12/10/11 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
          VA: V 34.07     3/21/09 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Phoebe               65 VMST-VA                   NT      43.68  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.76    11/13/11 DIANNE UUSTAL, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.76    11/13/11 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 1:19.78     3/24/07 Beth Schreiner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Phoebe               65 VMST-VA                   NT    1:40.34  
                  47.36     1:40.34 (52.98)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.77     12/4/10 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:38.60    12/15/12 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 2:52.62     11/8/14 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA              2:58.06    2:54.74  
                  41.44     1:25.81 (44.37)     2:11.37 (45.56)     2:54.74 (43.37)
  2 Mix, Phoebe               65 VMST-VA                   NT    3:33.64  
                  46.66     1:40.09 (53.43)     2:37.70 (57.61)     3:33.64 (55.94)
 
Women 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:24.13     8/30/08 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:40.70     12/5/08 JACKIE MARR                               
          VA: V 12:06.10     11/2/13 Marcia Barry                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA             12:30.00   12:14.31  
                  42.33     1:27.35 (45.02)     2:13.40 (46.05)     2:59.83 (46.43)
        3:46.11 (46.28)     4:32.64 (46.53)     5:18.56 (45.92)     6:04.73 (46.17)
        6:51.20 (46.47)     7:37.45 (46.25)     8:23.91 (46.46)     9:10.56 (46.65)
        9:56.79 (46.23)    10:43.95 (47.16)    11:30.04 (46.09)    12:14.31 (44.27)
  2 Mix, Phoebe               65 VMST-VA                   NT   15:29.82  
                  47.43     1:42.97 (55.54)     2:41.65 (58.68)     3:41.28 (59.63)
      4:41.48 (1:00.20)     5:41.08 (59.60)     6:40.35 (59.27)     7:39.98 (59.63)
        8:39.87 (59.89)     9:38.85 (58.98)    10:37.27 (58.42)    11:35.69 (58.42)
       12:34.94 (59.25)    13:33.67 (58.73)    14:32.10 (58.43)    15:29.82 (57.72)
  3 Gregory, Kathryn S        69 VMST-VA             19:30.00   17:05.70  
                  55.50   1:56.88 (1:01.38)   2:59.98 (1:03.10)   4:05.07 (1:05.09)
      5:11.36 (1:06.29)   6:17.90 (1:06.54)   7:22.13 (1:04.23)   8:30.09 (1:07.96)
      9:36.74 (1:06.65)  10:40.99 (1:04.25)  11:45.92 (1:04.93)  12:50.31 (1:04.39)
     13:55.27 (1:04.96)  14:58.28 (1:03.01)  16:03.09 (1:04.81)  17:05.70 (1:02.61)
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.58     3/19/11 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.58     3/19/11 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
          VA: V 41.31     11/2/13 Marcia Barry                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA                44.50      43.40  
  2 Gregory, Kathryn S        69 VMST-VA                59.00      52.79  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.95    12/11/11 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:17.95    12/11/11 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 1:32.59     11/8/14 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA              1:36.05    1:34.00  
                  46.23     1:34.00 (47.77)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.36     12/4/11 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:53.36     12/4/11 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 3:13.92     11/2/13 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA              3:23.00    3:21.91  
                  49.25     1:40.90 (51.65)     2:32.72 (51.82)     3:21.91 (49.19)
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.41     11/5/11 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:25.67     12/4/10 CAROLYN BOAK                               
          VA: V 1:49.88     12/8/07 Lucille Griffin                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kathryn S        69 VMST-VA              2:12.00    2:28.73  
                1:07.50   2:28.73 (1:21.23)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.80     2/27/05 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.22    11/13/11 JOANN LEILICH                                
          VA: V 52.07     5/11/05 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA              1:10.50      58.69  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:35.58     9/18/05 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:37.20     3/21/09 JOANN LEILICH                              
          VA: V 1:53.29     5/11/06 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA              2:10.34    2:12.42  
                1:02.73   2:12.42 (1:09.69)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:25.76     3/21/09 JOANN LEILICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:25.76     3/21/09 JOANN LEILICH                              
          VA: V 4:07.70     12/8/07 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA              4:40.90    4:38.93  
                1:06.87   2:18.05 (1:11.18)   3:31.25 (1:13.20)   4:38.93 (1:07.68)
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.96     5/24/09 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 39.81     4/15/12 BARBARA FRID                                 
          VA: V 54.18    11/10/12 Ida Hlavacek                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA              1:11.42      59.30  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.88    10/18/09 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:32.23     5/15/00 GAIL ROPER                                 
          VA: V 1:46.69      5/4/07 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           73 VMST-VA              2:10.22    2:06.79  
                1:01.58   2:06.79 (1:05.21)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.88     3/25/06 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 37.24    12/12/04 GAIL ROPER                                   
          VA: V 37.33     3/19/11 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           78 VMST-VA                49.00      47.34  
  2 Averette, Joan            79 VMST-VA              1:10.00    1:12.26  
  3 Stott, Ellen W            75 VMST-VA                   NT    1:49.37  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.50     3/24/06 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.76     11/7/99 DORIS STEADMAN                               
          VA: V 55.62     11/5/11 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Ellen W            75 VMST-VA                   NT    1:57.48  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.33     4/17/10 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:36.90     3/19/11 NANCY BROWN                                
          VA: V 1:56.61     11/3/12 Laura Walker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S           78 VMST-VA              1:55.00    2:06.36  
                1:00.68   2:06.36 (1:05.68)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.79     2/14/10 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 50.91    10/15/05 GAIL ROPER                                   
          VA: V 51.86     3/19/11 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Averette, Joan            79 VMST-VA              1:25.00    1:26.54  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:33.03     4/17/10 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:56.51    10/12/08 ANN HIRSCH                                 
          VA: V 4:09.87     11/6/10 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Averette, Joan            79 VMST-VA              5:30.00    7:20.13  
                1:37.38   3:32.82 (1:55.44)   5:28.15 (1:55.33)   7:20.13 (1:51.98)
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.67     6/25/11 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 38.03     1/25/09 GAIL ROPER                                   
          VA: V 40.45     3/21/15 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Nancy H             82 UC08-DV              1:03.59    1:05.27  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:43.73     6/11/11 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:55.51     6/17/09 GAIL ROPER                                 
          VA: V 5:36.49     5/11/06 Miriam Tuovila                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          80 VMST-VA              4:35.00    4:23.87V 
                                2:15.80 ( )   3:26.78 (1:10.98)     4:23.87 (57.09)
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   44.68     3/11/12 MIEKO KAMOSHITA, JPN                       
        NATL: N   46.35    10/14/12 JEAN TROY                                  
          VA: V 1:00.29    12/31/08 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        87 VMST-VA              1:10.00    1:04.90  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.18     9/16/07 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:49.35    11/10/12 JEAN TROY                                  
          VA: V 4:52.03     12/8/07 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne H        87 VMST-VA              5:10.00    5:12.30  
                1:13.21   2:30.96 (1:17.75)   3:52.73 (1:21.77)   5:12.30 (1:19.57)
  2 Sokolik, Terry            88 VMST-VA              5:28.00    5:13.89  
                1:16.19   2:37.52 (1:21.33)   3:57.57 (1:20.05)   5:13.89 (1:16.32)
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.50      1/4/03 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
        NATL: N 4:36.48    10/15/06 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
          VA: V 5:26.36     5/16/08 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry            88 VMST-VA              6:12.42    6:36.47  
                                3:13.73 ( )   6:36.47 (3:22.74)                    
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.53     3/18/07 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                           
        NATL: N   56.55     12/6/08 RITA SIMONTON                              
          VA: V 1:12.37     11/3/12 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         90 VMST-VA              1:24.79    1:26.04  
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.00     3/12/11 INGEBORG FRITZE, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:36.78      6/8/08 RITA SIMONTON                              
          VA: V 1:38.44     11/3/12 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         90 VMST-VA              1:28.76    1:33.76N 
  2 Berkley, Marianna         93 VMST-VA              2:26.50    2:15.51  
 
Women 90-94 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:31.21     3/12/11 INGEBORG FRITZE, GER                       
        NATL: N 7:56.76    10/10/12 CHARLOTTE SANDDAL                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuovila, Miriam K         90 VMST-VA              7:20.16    7:34.33N 
                1:38.09   3:37.78 (1:59.69)   5:39.29 (2:01.51)   7:34.33 (1:55.04)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                                
          VA: V 23.79     11/8/08 Anri Mar Arnason                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Andrew N           24 PATS-VA                27.00      26.79  
  2 Speer, Ryan               23 VMST-VA                   NT      28.49  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.00    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                                
          VA: V 54.61      1/1/97 Doug Fulling                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christopher A      24 VMST-VA                55.00      53.92V 
                  25.94       53.92 (27.98)                                        
  2 Speer, Andrew N           24 PATS-VA                58.00    1:00.96  
                  27.83     1:00.96 (33.13)                                        
  3 Speer, Ryan               23 VMST-VA                   NT    1:06.93  
                  30.44     1:06.93 (36.49)                                        
  4 Lee, Danny J              24 RSMS-VA              1:15.00    1:13.46  
                  33.82     1:13.46 (39.64)                                        
  5 Butler, David             23 UC12-VA              1:40.00    1:21.67  
                  38.28     1:21.67 (43.39)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.32    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                              
          VA: V 2:04.80     11/7/09 Christopher Stickle                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christopher A      24 VMST-VA              2:02.00    2:02.95V 
                  27.76       58.40 (30.64)     1:30.39 (31.99)     2:02.95 (32.56)
  2 Speer, Ryan               23 VMST-VA                   NT    2:39.92  
                  35.45     1:14.83 (39.38)   2:39.92 (1:25.09)                    
 
Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:57.08    12/10/11 ERIC NILSSON                               
          VA: V 4:33.31     11/7/09 Christopher Stickle                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Sidney L           24 1693-VA              4:40.00    4:31.61V 
                  30.17     1:04.17 (34.00)     1:38.78 (34.61)     2:13.32 (34.54)
        2:48.36 (35.04)     3:22.65 (34.29)     3:58.10 (35.45)     4:31.61 (33.51)
  2 Jones, Laurence A         21 RSMS-VA              6:20.00    5:48.70  
                  38.09     1:19.65 (41.56)     2:03.13 (43.48)     2:48.11 (44.98)
        3:33.50 (45.39)     4:20.39 (46.89)     5:07.97 (47.58)     5:48.70 (40.73)
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.91    10/29/11 EUGENE GODSOE                                
          VA: V 58.49    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Sidney L           24 1693-VA                58.49      59.04  
                  28.40       59.04 (30.64)                                        
  2 Lee, Danny J              24 RSMS-VA              1:30.00    1:26.70  
                  40.86     1:26.70 (45.84)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.83    11/21/09 GREGOR PLEVELJ                               
          VA: V 31.32    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christopher A      24 VMST-VA                33.00      31.31V 
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.75    12/11/05 GREG OWEN                                  
          VA: V 1:11.98     3/21/09 Patrick Laiti                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christopher A      24 VMST-VA              1:12.00    1:08.28V 
                  32.25     1:08.28 (36.03)                                        
  2 Jones, Laurence A         21 RSMS-VA              1:31.00    1:26.26  
                  41.09     1:26.26 (45.17)                                        
  3 Lee, Danny J              24 RSMS-VA              1:35.00    1:32.01  
                  41.59     1:32.01 (50.42)                                        
  4 Butler, David             23 UC12-VA              1:45.00    1:37.84  
                  46.37     1:37.84 (51.47)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:15.74     10/8/11 TYLER HARRIS                               
          VA: V 2:39.96     8/29/15 William Clendenin                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christopher A      24 VMST-VA              2:39.00    2:31.91V 
                  33.98     1:12.52 (38.54)     1:52.10 (39.58)     2:31.91 (39.81)
  2 Butler, David             23 UC12-VA              4:10.00    3:40.29  
                  47.46     1:43.31 (55.85)     2:41.97 (58.66)     3:40.29 (58.32)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.14    12/15/12 MICHAEL ARNOLD                               
          VA: V 26.28     12/4/11 Lee Robertson                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Andrew N           24 PATS-VA                33.00      30.17  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.71    10/29/11 EUGENE GODSOE                                
          VA: V 59.80    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, David             23 UC12-VA              2:00.00    1:32.07  
                  44.23     1:32.07 (47.84)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.32    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                              
          VA: V 2:14.46    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, David             23 UC12-VA              4:02.00    3:21.62  
                  40.00     1:34.37 (54.37)     2:33.21 (58.84)     3:21.62 (48.41)
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.11     3/25/06 STEFAN NYSTRAND, SWE                         
        NATL: N 22.48     12/5/96 PEEL\WAGNER                                  
          VA: V 23.64        2000 Neill Williams                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Kevin           27 TMAS-VA                29.10      27.75  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.60     3/16/07 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 3:58.23    12/14/97 ALEX KOSTICH                               
          VA: V 4:09.84    12/10/10 Billy Gaines                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Joseph B           28 UC12-VA              4:35.00    5:22.75  
                  35.32     1:12.40 (37.08)     1:52.11 (39.71)     2:35.59 (43.48)
        3:16.97 (41.38)     3:58.35 (41.38)     4:40.78 (42.43)     5:22.75 (41.97)
  2 Chan, Allan L             27 RSMS-VA                   NT    6:34.20  
                  43.97     1:31.85 (47.88)     2:21.55 (49.70)     3:11.50 (49.95)
        4:01.39 (49.89)   6:34.20 (2:32.81)                                        
 
Men 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:07.91     4/12/01 A.ANGELOTTI, BRA                           
        NATL: N 8:14.75    12/14/97 ALEX KOSTICH                               
          VA: V 8:39.20    12/10/10 Billy Gaines                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flax, Harris C            27 VMST-VA             12:00.00   12:27.37  
                  40.07     1:23.38 (43.31)     2:08.87 (45.49)     2:55.21 (46.34)
        3:42.40 (47.19)     4:31.23 (48.83)     5:19.90 (48.67)     6:08.51 (48.61)
        6:56.55 (48.04)     7:45.29 (48.74)     8:33.90 (48.61)     9:22.73 (48.83)
       10:10.01 (47.28)    10:57.26 (47.25)    11:44.18 (46.92)    12:27.37 (43.19)
 
Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:29.68    10/24/03 GREG ORPHANIDES, GBR                      
        NATL: N 15:41.81    12/14/97 ALEX KOSTICH                              
          VA: V 19:25.76     11/5/11 Craig Charley                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Joseph B           28 UC12-VA             20:45.00   21:26.60  
                  38.35     1:18.97 (40.62)     2:00.04 (41.07)     2:41.61 (41.57)
        3:24.22 (42.61)     4:06.48 (42.26)     4:49.32 (42.84)     5:31.65 (42.33)
        6:13.81 (42.16)     6:57.58 (43.77)     7:40.95 (43.37)     8:24.87 (43.92)
        9:09.11 (44.24)     9:52.88 (43.77)    10:36.30 (43.42)    11:20.53 (44.23)
       12:04.62 (44.09)    12:47.83 (43.21)    13:31.24 (43.41)    14:14.95 (43.71)
       14:59.21 (44.26)    15:42.20 (42.99)    16:24.79 (42.59)    17:08.10 (43.31)
       17:51.93 (43.83)    18:35.72 (43.79)    19:20.03 (44.31)    20:03.64 (43.61)
       20:47.37 (43.73)    21:26.60 (39.23)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.69     3/30/03 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
        NATL: N 28.46    10/10/08 COREY WELCH                                  
          VA: V 30.52        2000 Neill Williams                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Kevin           27 TMAS-VA                35.10      33.37  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.66     4/29/09 DAISUKE ABE, JPN                             
        NATL: N 24.98     10/2/05 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
          VA: V 25.61        2000 Neill Williams                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Kevin           27 TMAS-VA                30.10      29.71  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.74     9/20/08 MARK LEWIS, GBR                            
        NATL: N 2:03.59    12/15/02 JASON EADDY                                
          VA: V 2:11.12    10/12/02 Frank Byskov                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hepp, Christopher L       27 SHYM-VA              2:40.00    2:30.00  
                  34.44     1:13.27 (38.83)     1:51.69 (38.42)     2:30.00 (38.31)
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.70     1/31/10 K.GILCHRIST, FRA                           
        NATL: N 2:05.93    12/10/95 JOHN KEPPELER                              
          VA: V 2:10.85    10/12/02 Frank Byskov                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hepp, Christopher L       27 SHYM-VA                   NT    2:27.53  
                  31.35     1:09.72 (38.37)     1:53.13 (43.41)     2:27.53 (34.40)
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:14.51    11/15/09 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:26.79    12/10/95 JOHN KEPPELER                              
          VA: V 4:45.84    10/12/02 Frank Byskov                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hepp, Christopher L       27 SHYM-VA              4:25.56    5:21.29  
                  34.46     1:13.19 (38.73)     1:56.59 (43.40)     2:38.94 (42.35)
        3:23.47 (44.53)     4:09.19 (45.72)     4:45.72 (36.53)     5:21.29 (35.57)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.98    10/29/11 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI, USA                       
        NATL: N 21.98    10/29/11 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
          VA: V 23.45     3/15/08 Troy Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisk, Patrick            31 VMST-VA                   NT      26.15  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04    10/12/08 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.30     12/4/09 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
          VA: V 52.23     3/24/07 Troy Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisk, Patrick            31 VMST-VA                   NT      57.75  
                  27.86       57.75 (29.89)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.52    12/17/11 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:49.58    10/24/09 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
          VA: V 2:01.03      4/1/06 Troy Johnson                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisk, Patrick            31 VMST-VA                   NT    2:11.46  
                  30.13     1:02.88 (32.75)     1:37.00 (34.12)     2:11.46 (34.46)
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.46     11/1/09 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:55.46     11/1/09 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                            
          VA: V 2:20.29     11/5/11 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam S            34 VTAC-VA              2:22.00    2:21.68  
                  32.80     1:08.42 (35.62)     1:45.29 (36.87)     2:21.68 (36.39)
  2 Harris, Sam F             33 VMST-VA              2:30.00    2:29.96  
                  33.87     1:09.99 (36.12)     1:48.76 (38.77)     2:29.96 (41.20)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.11     9/26/09 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                        
        NATL: N 28.01     12/7/08 JEFF COMMINGS                                
          VA: V 32.34    12/31/93 David Malsbury                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam S            34 VTAC-VA                34.50      32.97  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.00    12/20/08 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N   55.77    10/29/11 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                          
          VA: V 1:02.38     3/16/13 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Sam F             33 VMST-VA              1:09.50    1:07.59  
                  29.88     1:07.59 (37.71)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.68     12/4/09 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:57.68     12/4/09 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
          VA: V 2:14.53     3/15/14 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisk, Patrick            31 VMST-VA                   NT    2:26.14  
                  30.47     1:08.33 (37.86)     1:50.96 (42.63)     2:26.14 (35.18)
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53    10/27/07 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 22.73     12/5/09 FELIPE DELGADO                               
          VA: V 24.29     11/7/09 Michael Picotte                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Michael           37 1693-VA                24.90      25.26  
  2 Friend, William           36 UC12-VA                28.00      30.28  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53     3/19/00 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 50.72     11/6/09 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
          VA: V 50.72     11/7/09 Michael Picotte                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friend, William           36 UC12-VA              1:10.00    1:09.67  
                  33.16     1:09.67 (36.51)                                        
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.77    12/14/03 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:57.77    12/14/03 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
          VA: V 4:13.91      1/1/00 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friend, William           36 UC12-VA              5:40.00    5:54.00  
                  35.89     1:16.14 (40.25)     1:59.98 (43.84)     2:45.93 (45.95)
        3:32.92 (46.99)     4:20.21 (47.29)     5:08.45 (48.24)     5:54.00 (45.55)
 
Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:16.19     12/6/09 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:16.19     12/6/09 ALEX KOSTICH                               
          VA: V 9:29.29      1/1/05 Rob St Jean                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jason          36 VMST-VA             11:46.29   12:04.46  
                  38.06     1:20.04 (41.98)     2:04.60 (44.56)     2:49.90 (45.30)
        3:36.03 (46.13)     4:22.20 (46.17)     5:08.65 (46.45)     5:55.07 (46.42)
        6:41.59 (46.52)     7:27.93 (46.34)     8:14.48 (46.55)     9:00.96 (46.48)
        9:47.87 (46.91)    10:34.01 (46.14)    11:19.92 (45.91)    12:04.46 (44.54)
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:56.57     12/4/09 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:56.57     12/4/09 ALEX KOSTICH                              
          VA: V 18:14.12      1/1/00 John Geyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jason          36 VMST-VA             22:30.13   23:31.01  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.95     12/5/04 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   55.95     12/5/04 MICHAEL ROSS                               
          VA: V 1:01.56      1/1/00 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Matheson      37 RSMS-VA                   NT    1:21.66  
                  39.00     1:21.66 (42.66)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.72     3/20/11 LARS FROLANDER, SWE                          
        NATL: N 24.87     12/1/12 GLENN COUNTS                                 
          VA: V 25.57     11/7/09 Michael Picotte                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Matheson      37 RSMS-VA                   NT      36.02  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.37    12/21/09 C.SORRENTINO, ITA                          
        NATL: N   56.36     12/2/12 GLENN COUNTS                               
          VA: V 1:03.16    12/31/97 John Tudor                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Michael           37 1693-VA              1:02.00    1:04.66  
                  29.62     1:04.66 (35.04)                                        
  2 Cartwright, Matheson      37 RSMS-VA                   NT    1:21.70  
                  37.73     1:21.70 (43.97)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:07.46    12/12/09 DANIEL SERRA, ESP                         
        NATL: N 16:09.32     12/4/09 MIKE SHAFFER                              
          VA: V 17:53.15     12/5/08 Dave Holland                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlgren, Kyle R           40 1693-VA             21:45.19   21:27.37  
                  40.65     1:23.61 (42.96)     2:06.64 (43.03)     2:49.87 (43.23)
        3:33.15 (43.28)     4:16.34 (43.19)     4:59.26 (42.92)     5:42.40 (43.14)
        6:25.58 (43.18)     7:08.80 (43.22)     7:51.73 (42.93)     8:35.12 (43.39)
        9:18.36 (43.24)    10:01.61 (43.25)    10:45.08 (43.47)    11:28.01 (42.93)
       12:10.66 (42.65)    12:53.72 (43.06)    13:36.91 (43.19)    14:20.27 (43.36)
       15:03.27 (43.00)    15:46.37 (43.10)    16:29.40 (43.03)    17:12.66 (43.26)
       17:55.91 (43.25)    18:39.11 (43.20)    19:22.19 (43.08)    20:05.47 (43.28)
       20:47.44 (41.97)    21:27.37 (39.93)                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.42    11/30/08 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 1:01.97     12/1/12 STEVE WEST                                 
          VA: V 1:10.64     12/5/08 Evan Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Rich            40 1693-VA              1:15.77    1:16.34  
                  35.21     1:16.34 (41.13)                                        
  2 Flamm, Brian J            42 UC12-VA              1:25.50    1:20.17  
                  37.85     1:20.17 (42.32)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 24.91     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
          VA: V 26.99      1/1/97 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamm, Brian J            42 UC12-VA                32.00      31.07  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.39     1/10/10 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N   57.71    10/18/08 MICHAEL ROSS                               
          VA: V 1:01.79      1/1/97 John Tudor                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Rich            40 1693-VA              1:10.10    1:09.73  
                  32.30     1:09.73 (37.43)                                        
  2 Flamm, Brian J            42 UC12-VA              1:15.50    1:13.46  
                  35.55     1:13.46 (37.91)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:31.92     11/5/11 UWE VOLK, GER                              
        NATL: N 4:32.05    11/15/08 ROQUE SANTOS                               
          VA: V 5:03.86    12/10/10 Dave Holland                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlgren, Kyle R           40 1693-VA              6:30.00    6:27.31  
                  45.88     1:36.85 (50.97)     2:23.34 (46.49)     3:09.16 (45.82)
        4:06.33 (57.17)     5:03.13 (56.80)     5:46.24 (43.11)     6:27.31 (41.07)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67     3/28/09 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 23.65     12/1/12 MATTHEW BIONDI                               
          VA: V 25.92     5/16/08 David Malsbury                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Rab              46 RSMS-VA                27.00      27.73  
  2 Clear, Kirk W             48 VMST-VA                28.43      27.75  
  3 Mulazim, Khalid           49 UC18-LE                34.56      35.55  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.90      2/8/08 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:09.19     11/1/09 KEITH SWITZER                              
          VA: V 4:16.19     12/1/12 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk W             48 VMST-VA              4:59.90    5:32.62  
                  32.88     1:11.38 (38.50)     1:52.52 (41.14)     2:35.79 (43.27)
        3:20.54 (44.75)     4:05.24 (44.70)     4:50.25 (45.01)     5:32.62 (42.37)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.02    12/12/09 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.02    12/12/09 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
          VA: V 27.02    12/11/09 Chris Stevenson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk W             48 VMST-VA                31.68      31.62  
  2 McClure, Rab              46 RSMS-VA                32.00      32.96  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.00    12/13/09 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.00    12/13/09 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
          VA: V 57.00    12/11/09 Chris Stevenson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Rab              46 RSMS-VA              1:09.00    1:11.86  
                  34.90     1:11.86 (36.96)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.62     3/26/11 RICO ROLLI, ITA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.69     12/5/09 CHRIS WEISSMAN                             
          VA: V 1:13.69     3/15/14 Dave Holland                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Charles E       47 TMAS-VA              1:21.00    1:23.13  
                  39.56     1:23.13 (43.57)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68     6/22/08 GLENN MILLS, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:22.68     6/22/08 GLENN MILLS                                
          VA: V 2:40.68    10/10/14 Dave Holland                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Charles E       47 TMAS-VA              2:58.00    3:04.55  
                  42.46     1:28.61 (46.15)     2:17.01 (48.40)     3:04.55 (47.54)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74    12/13/09 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.74    12/13/09 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
          VA: V 25.78    12/11/09 Chris Stevenson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk W             48 VMST-VA                30.62      30.80  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.68      3/9/12 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:00.14    11/22/09 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
          VA: V 1:02.18     3/20/10 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Charles E       47 TMAS-VA              1:16.00    1:17.28  
                  36.92     1:17.28 (40.36)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.64      3/8/12 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.71     3/20/10 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
          VA: V 2:15.74     3/20/10 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Charles E       47 TMAS-VA              2:47.00    2:48.30  
                  37.40     1:20.97 (43.57)     2:07.06 (46.09)     2:48.30 (41.24)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38    10/18/09 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38    10/18/09 AMBROSE GAINES                               
          VA: V 25.67     3/21/15 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           52 VMST-VA                25.67      25.47V 
  2 Cook, Michael S           53 1693-VA                27.50      29.54  
  3 Clipp, Randy C            51 VMST-VA                32.20      32.06  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61    10/17/09 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61    10/17/09 AMBROSE GAINES                               
          VA: V 57.40    12/12/14 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           52 VMST-VA                57.40      56.84V 
                  27.16       56.84 (29.68)                                        
  2 Cook, Michael S           53 1693-VA                59.00    1:06.77  
                  30.73     1:06.77 (36.04)                                        
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:33.02    12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:33.02    12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA                              
          VA: V 19:17.10     11/8/08 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Mark E              51 UC12-VA             21:00.00   21:14.43  
                  38.26     1:18.65 (40.39)     1:59.52 (40.87)     2:41.37 (41.85)
        3:23.67 (42.30)     4:06.10 (42.43)     4:48.25 (42.15)     5:30.47 (42.22)
        6:12.60 (42.13)     6:55.40 (42.80)     7:38.61 (43.21)     8:21.53 (42.92)
        9:05.12 (43.59)     9:48.04 (42.92)    10:31.51 (43.47)    11:14.12 (42.61)
       11:57.08 (42.96)    12:40.22 (43.14)    13:23.19 (42.97)    14:05.75 (42.56)
       14:49.06 (43.31)    15:32.47 (43.41)    16:15.61 (43.14)    16:58.63 (43.02)
       17:41.57 (42.94)    18:24.75 (43.18)    19:07.78 (43.03)    19:51.07 (43.29)
       20:33.59 (42.52)    21:14.43 (40.84)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.73     12/5/10 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.61     12/2/12 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
          VA: V 33.12    12/12/14 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           52 VMST-VA                33.12      32.71V 
  2 Beristain, Nahum          54 UC12-VA                38.00      39.12  
  3 Clipp, Randy C            51 VMST-VA                42.20      40.98  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.84     12/5/10 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:06.39     12/2/12 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
          VA: V 1:14.60    12/12/14 Gregory Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           52 VMST-VA              1:14.60    1:13.84V 
                  34.51     1:13.84 (39.33)                                        
  2 Beristain, Nahum          54 UC12-VA              1:40.00    1:29.65  
                  40.94     1:29.65 (48.71)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49     5/16/09 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12     12/2/07 PAUL CARTER                                  
          VA: V 30.16     5/16/08 Perry Lange                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           52 VMST-VA                29.40      28.98V 
  2 Cook, Michael S           53 1693-VA                32.00      32.72  
  3 Clipp, Randy C            51 VMST-VA                34.50      34.22  
  4 Beristain, Nahum          54 UC12-VA                35.00      35.55  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29     12/6/09 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:00.96     12/8/12 DAVID SIMS                                 
          VA: V 1:04.71    12/12/14 Gregory Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clipp, Randy C            51 VMST-VA              1:21.00    1:22.05  
                  38.17     1:22.05 (43.88)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70      4/1/06 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70      4/1/06 PAUL TRAVISAN                                
          VA: V 27.48    11/17/13 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge A          56 VMST-VA                27.97      28.06  
  2 Heyder, Al                55 UC12-VA                   NT      29.95  
  3 Wolf, Steven D            58 UC12-VA                33.65      32.88  
  4 Anderson, Paul J          58 TMAS-VA                35.00      35.17  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   54.50      4/5/09 JACK GROSELLE, USA                         
        NATL: N   54.50      4/5/09 JACK GROSELLE                              
          VA: V 1:01.17     11/8/14 Phil Knobel                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deppe, Tom W              57 VMST-VA              1:08.33    1:04.95  
                  30.99     1:04.95 (33.96)                                        
  2 Wolf, Steven D            58 UC12-VA              1:14.61    1:18.91  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 2:20.30     3/15/14 Jim McFarland                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deppe, Tom W              57 VMST-VA              2:23.33    2:25.03  
                  33.90     1:11.80 (37.90)     1:49.66 (37.86)     2:25.03 (35.37)
  2 Anderson, Paul J          58 TMAS-VA              2:50.00    2:56.13  
                  39.08     1:24.10 (45.02)     2:10.73 (46.63)     2:56.13 (45.40)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 5:01.65     3/15/14 Jim McFarland                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saks, Mitch               57 VMST-VA              6:05.00    5:38.16  
                  38.17     1:21.04 (42.87)     2:04.51 (43.47)     2:48.14 (43.63)
        3:31.14 (43.00)     4:13.30 (42.16)     4:56.28 (42.98)     5:38.16 (41.88)
  2 Anderson, Paul J          58 TMAS-VA              6:15.00    6:28.01  
                  42.78     1:31.00 (48.22)     2:20.79 (49.79)     3:11.00 (50.21)
        4:01.54 (50.54)     4:51.69 (50.15)     5:42.03 (50.34)     6:28.01 (45.98)
 
Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:51.34    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                         
        NATL: N  8:51.34    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN                              
          VA: V 11:08.50     11/8/14 Mitch Saks                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saks, Mitch               57 VMST-VA             12:10.00   11:31.25  
                  40.66     1:24.32 (43.66)     2:09.32 (45.00)     2:53.54 (44.22)
        3:37.53 (43.99)     4:21.84 (44.31)     5:06.21 (44.37)     5:49.89 (43.68)
        6:33.24 (43.35)     7:16.22 (42.98)     7:58.77 (42.55)     8:41.77 (43.00)
        9:24.73 (42.96)    10:07.48 (42.75)    10:49.76 (42.28)    11:31.25 (41.49)
  2 Anderson, Paul J          58 TMAS-VA             13:00.00   13:14.80  
                  43.61     1:31.17 (47.56)     2:19.54 (48.37)     3:08.70 (49.16)
        3:57.33 (48.63)     4:47.91 (50.58)     5:39.10 (51.19)     6:30.27 (51.17)
        7:21.77 (51.50)     8:12.68 (50.91)     9:03.97 (51.29)     9:55.76 (51.79)
       10:46.98 (51.22)    11:36.47 (49.49)    12:26.88 (50.41)    13:14.80 (47.92)
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:14.15     10/2/05 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:14.15     10/2/05 JIM MCCONICA                              
          VA: V 20:56.48     11/2/13 William Throne                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge A          56 VMST-VA             21:30.00   21:08.81  
                  37.59     1:18.64 (41.05)     2:00.70 (42.06)     2:43.52 (42.82)
        3:27.01 (43.49)     4:10.74 (43.73)     4:54.44 (43.70)     5:37.51 (43.07)
        6:21.55 (44.04)     7:05.03 (43.48)     7:48.48 (43.45)     8:32.17 (43.69)
        9:15.07 (42.90)     9:58.02 (42.95)    10:40.89 (42.87)    11:24.19 (43.30)
       12:07.50 (43.31)    12:50.59 (43.09)    13:33.48 (42.89)    14:15.96 (42.48)
       14:57.92 (41.96)    15:39.97 (42.05)    16:21.46 (41.49)    17:02.82 (41.36)
       17:44.14 (41.32)    18:25.85 (41.71)    19:07.52 (41.67)    19:48.48 (40.96)
       20:29.40 (40.92)    21:08.81 (39.41)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.07    11/21/09 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.01    12/10/12 TOM BARTON                                   
          VA: V 36.98     3/15/14 Robert Romo                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge A          56 VMST-VA                36.11      35.04V 
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.29    10/15/11 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:03.29    10/15/11 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 1:15.60     12/6/13 William Throne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deppe, Tom W              57 VMST-VA              1:16.09    1:18.16  
                  39.28     1:18.16 (38.88)                                        
  2 Throne, William C         59 VMST-VA              1:20.00    1:18.22  
                  39.11     1:18.22 (39.11)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.04    10/15/11 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:17.04    10/15/11 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 2:42.83     11/2/13 William Throne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           59 VMST-VA              3:50.00    4:06.90  
                                                    3:06.20 ( )   4:06.90 (1:00.70)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50     9/26/09 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 31.82    12/12/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
          VA: V 37.97     11/3/12 David Russell                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Steven D            58 UC12-VA                38.83      40.64  
  2 Swiger, Ralph B           59 VMST-VA                48.95      49.30  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.13     9/25/09 WALTER KUSCH, GER                          
        NATL: N 1:09.93     12/5/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
          VA: V 1:27.04        2000 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Steven D            58 UC12-VA              1:29.70    1:34.05  
                  43.77     1:34.05 (50.28)                                        
  2 Mickunas, Victor H        59 VMST-VA              1:48.55    1:55.88  
                  55.31   1:55.88 (1:00.57)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79     12/6/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:33.79     12/6/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
          VA: V 3:12.43     12/6/13 William Throne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           59 VMST-VA              3:50.00    4:04.45  
                  55.63   1:59.96 (1:04.33)   3:03.36 (1:03.40)   4:04.45 (1:01.09)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.64     5/21/11 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.93    12/13/09 GREG SHAW                                    
          VA: V 32.15     11/3/12 David Russell                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge A          56 VMST-VA                32.54      32.27  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.82     5/21/11 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:00.35    12/17/06 GREG SHAW                                  
          VA: V 1:12.64     3/24/07 John Mccorkle                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           59 VMST-VA              1:50.00    1:57.28  
                  55.64   1:57.28 (1:01.64)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.72     3/21/09 JOHN CRAIG, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.72     3/21/09 JOHN CRAIG                                 
          VA: V 3:30.28    11/19/00 Edward Gaulrapp                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Throne, William C         59 VMST-VA              3:10.00    3:20.32V 
                  44.65     1:34.70 (50.05)     2:28.89 (54.19)     3:20.32 (51.43)
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48    12/12/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.48    12/12/09 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
          VA: V 1:13.13     11/8/14 Jorge Cortina                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Victor H        59 VMST-VA              1:40.00    1:45.91  
                  52.69     1:45.91 (53.22)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.44    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:16.44    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 2:49.19     3/24/07 John Mccorkle                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Throne, William C         59 VMST-VA              2:55.00    2:52.84  
                  39.56     1:23.33 (43.77)     2:15.44 (52.11)     2:52.84 (37.40)
  2 Anderson, Paul J          58 TMAS-VA              3:40.00    3:37.46  
                  46.90     1:45.51 (58.61)   2:49.20 (1:03.69)     3:37.46 (48.26)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.97    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:51.97    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 6:01.35     12/6/13 William Throne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph B           59 VMST-VA              8:00.00    8:18.64  
                  58.01   2:04.03 (1:06.02)   3:12.13 (1:08.10)   4:19.56 (1:07.43)
      5:25.24 (1:05.68)   6:32.52 (1:07.28)     7:26.63 (54.11)     8:18.64 (52.01)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90     12/3/06 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90     12/3/06 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 28.34     11/6/10 Scott Kauffman                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landfield, Ken            61 VMST-VA                32.00      32.41  
  2 Ryan, James               63 GSM-NJ                 34.17      33.48  
  3 Nelson, Bill L            62 VMST-VA                34.00      35.81  
  4 Richardson, Alvin         64 VMST-VA                40.00      37.02  
  5 Beachler, Michael P       64 NCMS-NC                37.00      37.05  
  6 Burwell, Wes              62 SHYM-VA                40.00      40.18  
  7 Miller, Jamie A           61 NCMS-NC                38.00      41.18  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63     12/7/08 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63     12/7/08 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:06.29     11/6/10 Scott Kauffman                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill L            62 VMST-VA              1:22.00    1:24.97  
                  39.51     1:24.97 (45.46)                                        
  2 Richardson, Alvin         64 VMST-VA              1:30.00    1:27.82  
                  41.56     1:27.82 (46.26)                                        
  3 Cummings, Dean J          60 UC12-VA                   NT    1:56.02  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.50     12/5/10 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:07.96      3/9/13 LARRY KRAUSER                              
          VA: V 2:12.18     5/23/05 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               63 GSM-NJ               2:37.13    2:35.61  
                  37.40     1:16.63 (39.23)     1:56.42 (39.79)     2:35.61 (39.19)
  2 Beachler, Michael P       64 NCMS-NC              3:14.00    3:07.07  
                  40.73     1:28.78 (48.05)     2:18.75 (49.97)     3:07.07 (48.32)
  3 Richardson, Alvin         64 VMST-VA              2:35.00    3:17.56  
                  44.30     1:34.26 (49.96)     2:26.93 (52.67)     3:17.56 (50.63)
  4 Burwell, Wes              62 SHYM-VA              3:20.00    3:32.16  
                  47.29     1:39.40 (52.11)     2:35.55 (56.15)     3:32.16 (56.61)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:37.74     12/4/10 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:35.39     12/1/12 JIM MC CONICA                              
          VA: V 4:43.69     5/23/05 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               63 GSM-NJ               5:30.41    5:24.21  
                  38.68     1:19.26 (40.58)     2:00.10 (40.84)     2:40.80 (40.70)
        3:22.10 (41.30)     4:03.42 (41.32)     4:44.46 (41.04)     5:24.21 (39.75)
  2 Beachler, Michael P       64 NCMS-NC              6:45.00    6:42.09  
                  43.43     1:33.73 (50.30)     2:26.53 (52.80)     3:19.10 (52.57)
        4:11.85 (52.75)     5:04.41 (52.56)     5:54.49 (50.08)     6:42.09 (47.60)
 
Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:31.23     12/4/11 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N  9:28.32     12/2/12 JIM MC CONICA                             
          VA: V 12:59.20     12/5/06 Tom Woods                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               63 GSM-NJ              11:17.62   10:54.53  
                  38.81     1:19.13 (40.32)     2:00.12 (40.99)     2:41.32 (41.20)
        3:22.45 (41.13)     4:03.99 (41.54)     4:45.29 (41.30)     5:26.32 (41.03)
        6:07.58 (41.26)     6:49.21 (41.63)     7:30.97 (41.76)     8:12.40 (41.43)
        8:52.96 (40.56)     9:33.59 (40.63)    10:14.34 (40.75)    10:54.53 (40.19)
  2 Beachler, Michael P       64 NCMS-NC             13:45.00   13:33.84  
                  44.75     1:35.55 (50.80)     2:28.67 (53.12)     3:22.02 (53.35)
        4:14.69 (52.67)     5:07.23 (52.54)     5:59.03 (51.80)     6:51.00 (51.97)
        7:42.81 (51.81)     8:34.44 (51.63)     9:25.37 (50.93)    10:16.37 (51.00)
       11:07.12 (50.75)    11:57.62 (50.50)    12:47.46 (49.84)    13:33.84 (46.38)
  3 Miller, Jamie A           61 NCMS-NC             16:44.85   17:12.87  
                                                    3:09.97 ( )                    
            5:26.00 ( )                                                            
                               10:59.84 ( )  12:04.82 (1:04.98)                    
           14:14.28 ( )                            16:18.07 ( )    17:12.87 (54.80)
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:24.21     12/3/10 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:24.21     12/3/10 JIM MC CONICA                             
          VA: V 34:07.56        2000 David Chapman                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, James               63 GSM-NJ              21:04.05   21:15.86  
                  40.56     1:22.51 (41.95)     2:04.97 (42.46)     2:47.76 (42.79)
        3:29.77 (42.01)     4:12.35 (42.58)     4:55.39 (43.04)     5:38.08 (42.69)
        6:20.88 (42.80)     7:03.61 (42.73)     7:46.30 (42.69)     8:29.41 (43.11)
        9:12.37 (42.96)     9:55.32 (42.95)    10:38.38 (43.06)    11:21.22 (42.84)
       12:03.72 (42.50)    12:46.50 (42.78)    13:29.42 (42.92)    14:12.15 (42.73)
       14:55.14 (42.99)    15:38.25 (43.11)    16:20.91 (42.66)    17:03.56 (42.65)
       17:45.95 (42.39)    18:28.52 (42.57)    19:11.13 (42.61)    19:53.54 (42.41)
       20:35.99 (42.45)    21:15.86 (39.87)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50     4/18/10 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                          
        NATL: N 30.80     12/5/09 HUGH WILDER                                  
          VA: V 35.03     5/11/06 William Bacon                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landfield, Ken            61 VMST-VA                37.00      41.49  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.16      5/5/12 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.31     12/6/09 ROBERT STRAND                                
          VA: V 38.56    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill L            62 VMST-VA                49.00      52.74  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.18    12/13/08 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:29.40    10/20/12 SCOTT LAUTMAN                              
          VA: V 3:13.57        2000 William Irwin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie A           61 NCMS-NC              4:53.68    5:30.14  
                1:15.79   2:44.01 (1:28.22)   4:12.84 (1:28.83)   5:30.14 (1:17.30)
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.29    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:05.53     12/2/12 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
          VA: V 1:20.41    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landfield, Ken            61 VMST-VA                   NT    1:30.79  
                  41.15     1:30.79 (49.64)                                        
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.54    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.54    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 6:15.22     3/16/13 John Mccorkle                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie A           61 NCMS-NC              9:04.43    9:44.70  
                1:06.96   2:32.46 (1:25.50)   3:57.36 (1:24.90)   5:16.29 (1:18.93)
      6:36.23 (1:19.94)   7:51.66 (1:15.43)     8:49.61 (57.95)     9:44.70 (55.09)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.80     12/4/10 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.62    10/14/12 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 32.35     11/7/09 Jack Schiltz                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Mark           69 VMST-VA              2:00.00      50.78  
  2 Sikora, Robert            69 VMST-VA              1:15.00    1:13.55  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.68     12/3/10 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N   58.58    10/13/12 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:13.42     12/5/09 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Mark           69 VMST-VA              4:00.00    2:16.46  
                1:02.02   2:16.46 (1:14.44)                                        
 
Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:16.06     2/10/07 VITTORIO ERMIRIO, ITA                     
        NATL: N 10:21.09     5/18/08 TOM LANDIS                                
          VA: V 12:31.77     11/5/11 Warner Brundage                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             66 BUMS-NI             12:14.24   12:23.34  
                  43.04     1:29.75 (46.71)     2:16.46 (46.71)     3:03.08 (46.62)
        3:49.82 (46.74)     4:36.57 (46.75)     5:24.26 (47.69)     6:10.64 (46.38)
        6:57.69 (47.05)     7:44.62 (46.93)     8:31.41 (46.79)     9:18.73 (47.32)
       10:05.56 (46.83)    10:52.85 (47.29)    11:38.86 (46.01)    12:23.34 (44.48)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.64     12/7/08 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.34     12/2/12 HUGH WILDER                                  
          VA: V 41.09     11/7/09 Jack Schiltz                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             66 BUMS-NI                38.22      39.37  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.91     5/30/09 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.99     12/4/10 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 36.33     12/8/07 Gabe Kuzman                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack             66 BUMS-NI                35.76      35.17  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.70     12/6/08 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.70     12/6/08 JEFF FARRELL                                 
          VA: V 34.80     11/2/13 Randy Wise                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Frank H           74 VMST-VA                46.21      47.21  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.33     12/2/07 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:03.33     12/2/07 JEFF FARRELL                               
          VA: V 1:17.50     3/15/14 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          72 VMST-VA              2:15.00    1:39.47  
                  47.76     1:39.47 (51.71)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.31     12/9/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.31     12/9/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
          VA: V 2:51.30     12/7/13 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          72 VMST-VA              4:00.00    3:46.33  
                  50.80     1:47.29 (56.49)     2:46.98 (59.69)     3:46.33 (59.35)
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.75     3/16/02 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.75     3/16/02 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
          VA: V 6:16.15     11/8/14 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          72 VMST-VA              9:00.00    8:16.33  
                  53.53     1:53.51 (59.98)   2:56.04 (1:02.53)   3:59.80 (1:03.76)
      5:04.45 (1:04.65)   6:09.59 (1:05.14)   7:14.68 (1:05.09)   8:16.33 (1:01.65)
 
Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:52.68    10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 10:52.68    10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
          VA: V 14:46.17        2000 Charles Erwin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Frank H           74 VMST-VA             19:30.00   18:24.57  
                                2:17.35 ( )   3:29.03 (1:11.68)   4:38.77 (1:09.74)
      5:49.62 (1:10.85)   7:00.01 (1:10.39)   8:09.65 (1:09.64)   9:19.71 (1:10.06)
     10:29.31 (1:09.60)  11:38.32 (1:09.01)  12:48.57 (1:10.25)  13:57.14 (1:08.57)
     15:06.56 (1:09.42)  16:14.79 (1:08.23)  17:22.94 (1:08.15)  18:24.57 (1:01.63)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.85     5/10/09 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.26     12/2/07 JEFF FARRELL                                 
          VA: V 43.87     12/7/13 Terry Gernstein                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Chris S          72 VMST-VA                58.00      57.41  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.27     1/20/07 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 3:07.85    11/20/11 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
          VA: V 3:52.82     3/17/12 Edward Gaulrapp                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Frank H           74 VMST-VA              5:17.46    5:41.07  
                1:21.19   2:49.84 (1:28.65)   4:19.70 (1:29.86)   5:41.07 (1:21.37)
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.73     4/19/09 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
        NATL: N 1:14.40     10/6/13 RICHARD BURNS                              
          VA: V 1:28.82     12/7/13 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Frank H           74 VMST-VA              2:17.08    2:30.55  
                1:17.00   2:30.55 (1:13.55)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.58     1/28/12 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
        NATL: N 32.80     12/4/05 FRANK PIEMME                                 
          VA: V 56.18     11/4/06 Calvin Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                80 VMST-VA                55.00      47.99V 
  2 Scott, Richard A          80 VMST-VA                57.27      52.94V 
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.84     1/27/12 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:17.02     12/4/05 FRANK PIEMME                               
          VA: V 1:52.78     11/4/06 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                80 VMST-VA              2:00.00    1:57.13  
                  53.95   1:57.13 (1:03.18)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.26     4/27/03 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 39.41     12/2/12 CLARKE MITCHELL                              
          VA: V 50.71     5/13/04 Calvin Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred C         81 VMST-VA              1:15.00    1:08.70  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.77     1/26/03 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:31.93    10/28/12 CLARKE MITCHELL                            
          VA: V 1:52.94     5/13/04 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                80 VMST-VA              2:10.00    2:10.24  
                1:03.45   2:10.24 (1:06.79)                                        
  2 Newbury, Alfred C         81 VMST-VA              2:30.00    2:21.10  
                1:08.73   2:21.10 (1:12.37)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:10.06     5/25/03 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:23.73    12/12/99 RAY TAFT                                   
          VA: V 4:00.35     11/4/06 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred C         81 VMST-VA              5:00.00    5:01.12  
                1:11.88   2:29.12 (1:17.24)   3:46.85 (1:17.73)   5:01.12 (1:14.27)
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:30.11     2/27/11 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                         
        NATL: N 3:52.41     12/2/07 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard A          80 VMST-VA              8:00.00    7:31.85  
                1:43.11   3:42.35 (1:59.24)   5:43.00 (2:00.65)   7:31.85 (1:48.85)
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.54     4/20/08 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 36.26     12/4/10 FRANK PIEMME                                 
          VA: V 52.07     11/3/12 Francis Hall                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burlamachi, Albert        86 UC12-VA                   NT    1:38.16  
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.41     12/5/09 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 1:49.41     12/5/09 RED TIDE OF NYC                            
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
          VA: V 2:16.95     11/6/10 SHYM                                       
                         E Graf, S Rouch, G Kelley, M Hamilton             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'D'                     NT    2:37.43  
     1) Letendre, Denise M W27          2) Mix, Phoebe W65                
     3) Benn, Cheryl E W62              4) Shepard, Megan C W25           
                  29.36                             1:55.11 ( )     2:37.43 (42.32)
 
Women 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:58.35     6/19/11 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN              
                         S YONEZAWA, S TANAKA, M KAMOSHITA, M KURATA       
        NATL: N 3:25.71    10/13/02 FL MAVERICKS                               
                         J TROY, K SCHIMPF, G ZINT, F CARR                 
          VA: V 4:10.67     12/8/07 VMST                                       
                         J Meredith, T Sokolik, M Tuovila, M Berkley       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    3:35.14V 
     1) Walker, Laura S W78             2) Sokolik, Terry W88             
     3) Meredith, Jeanne H W87          4) Barry, Marcia L W67            
                  47.26   1:55.11 (1:07.85)   3:35.14 (1:40.03)                    
 
Women 320-359 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:16.31     5/15/11 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN              
                         S YONEZAWA, S TANAKA, M KURATA, M KAMOSHITA       
        NATL: N 8:45.29    11/18/07 FLORIDA MAVERICKS                          
                         J TROY, J REYNOLDS, R HOSKINSON, G OLSEN          
          VA: V 9:41.96     11/7/09 VMST                                       
                         M Berkley, T Sokolik, M Tuovila, J Meredith       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    7:46.75N 
     1) Detrick, Johnnie W80            2) Meredith, Jeanne H W87         
     3) Sokolik, Terry W88              4) Barry, Marcia L W67            
                          1:34.93 (1:34.93)   2:42.20 (1:07.27)   5:05.14 (3:30.21)
      6:25.75 (1:20.61)   7:05.27 (2:00.13)     7:46.75 (41.48)                    
 
Women 320-359 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:49.61    11/20/10 SUKOYAKA ST              -JPN             
                          MASAKO KUSUME, SHIZU AKITOMO, YOKO SATO, EIKO SATO
        NATL: N 18:25.47     11/4/01 MAVERICKS                                 
                          K SCHIMPF, P HUGHES, J REYNOLDS, F CARR           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   17:14.70N 
     1) Walker, Laura S W78             2) Meredith, Jeanne H W87         
     3) Sokolik, Terry W88              4) Barry, Marcia L W67            
                  54.32   1:54.49 (1:54.49)                       3:59.33 (3:59.33)
      5:08.94 (1:09.61)   6:27.04 (2:27.71)   7:47.30 (3:47.97)                    
           10:16.61 ( )        11:36.24 ( )        12:57.98 ( )                    
           14:59.73 ( )        15:44.65 ( )        16:30.82 ( )        17:14.70 ( )
 
Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:30.73    12/12/09 OKUDINHAS                -BRA              
                         R WASSALL, L OKUDA, D BELINI, A REHDER            
        NATL: N 1:35.70    12/14/97 EL SUGUNDO                                 
                         F WATTLES, D ROBINSON, M RINZLER, B BERGEN        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'C'                     NT    1:48.47  
     1) Harris, Sam F M33               2) Speer, Ryan M23                
     3) Frisk, Patrick M31              4) Scott, Christopher A M24       
                  27.44       55.67 (28.23)     1:23.21 (27.54)     1:48.47 (25.26)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.55     1/30/05 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         M OKUHARA, N ERIGUCHI, K NAKAMURA, T SHIRATA      
        NATL: N 1:41.62    12/14/97 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         B BERGEN, D GRANER GALLAS, M RINZLER, H HANNENIAN 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vcu Recreational Sports-VA  'A'                        NT    2:14.34  
     1) Cartwright, Matheson M37        2) Lee, McKenzie W24              
     3) Lee, Danny J M24                4) Green, Anna W22                
                  32.47     1:08.28 (35.81)     1:42.69 (34.41)     2:14.34 (31.65)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.86      3/5/05 BERLINER                 -GER              
                         A KUTZ, M RUMPF, S SCHUNEMANN, S THIEME           
        NATL: N 1:51.60     12/4/10 THE OLYMPIC CLUB                           
                         O'DONNELL-MCCARTH, G MARSHALL, E REILLY, S GREENWO
          VA: V 2:02.65     3/20/10 VMST                                       
                         Kate Hibbard, Claire Russo, Adam Barley, Boyd Orr 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vcu Recreational Sports-VA  'A'                        NT    2:14.01  
     1) McClure, Rab M46                2) Jones, Laurence A M21          
     3) Reed, Leah W23                  4) Lee, McKenzie W24              
                  32.97     1:11.53 (38.56)     1:43.09 (31.56)     2:14.01 (30.92)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.23     4/15/12 ESMAS                    -ESP              
                         F CUETO, R VIVES, M FUSTER, J SANTOS              
        NATL: N 1:41.37    12/10/00 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         B BERGEN, P FRANCIS, D GRANER-GALLAS, D ROBINSON  
          VA: V 1:58.21    12/12/14 VMST                                       
                         K Clear, M Dudley, D Letendre, G Harris           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Tribe Alumni-VA  'A'                              NT    1:44.15V 
     1) Grier, Katie W37                2) Lovett, Michael M37            
     3) Hurtubise, Courtney N W35       4) Glass, Sidney L M24            
                  28.13       52.92 (24.79)     1:20.60 (27.68)     1:44.15 (23.55)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.32     2/15/09 TEAM DASH                -JPN              
                         H OGAWA, T HIRAKAWA, Y YAMAGUCHI, Y SAKAMOTO      
        NATL: N 1:53.07    12/10/00 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         P FRANCIS, B BERGEN, M RINZLER, D GRANER-GALLAS   
          VA: V 2:04.60     3/15/14 VMST                                       
                         A Barley, C Russo, D Holland, D Letendre          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Tribe Alumni-VA  'A'                              NT    1:59.80V 
     1) Glass, Sidney L M24             2) Williams, Rich M40             
     3) Grier, Katie W37                4) Hurtubise, Courtney N W35      
                  26.44     1:00.22 (33.78)     1:32.27 (32.05)     1:59.80 (27.53)
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'C'                     NT    2:59.47  
     1) Mickunas, Victor H M59          2) McCammon, Carol F W49          
     3) Shepard, Megan C W25            4) Speer, Ryan M23                
                  46.68   1:46.87 (1:00.19)     2:31.44 (44.57)     2:59.47 (28.03)
 
Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:46.01    11/21/09 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
        NATL: N 3:46.01    11/21/09 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING                  
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
          VA: V 4:49.30     11/6/10 SHYM                                       
                         D Bandy, M Shea, C Blackwood, S Rouch             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Tribe Alumni-VA  'A'                              NT    4:38.03V 
     1) Lovett, Michael M37             2) Lovett, Lindsay R W37          
     3) Grier, Katie W37                4) Cook, Michael S M53            
                  27.69       57.82 (57.82)     1:39.01 (41.19)   2:28.62 (1:30.80)
        2:59.93 (31.31)   3:33.02 (1:04.40)     4:02.71 (29.69)   4:38.03 (1:05.01)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:01.94    11/19/06 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
        NATL: N 1:57.65    10/10/12 BLU FROG TEAM                              
                         S HART, D CHANCE, M MIDDLETON, R ABRAHAMS         
          VA: V 2:05.35     3/20/10 VMST                                       
                         C Stevenson, L Bennett, D Holland, S Loftus-Charle
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    2:35.00  
     1) Deppe, Tom W M57                2) Speer, Nancy W53               
     3) Gordon, Susan H W54             4) Saks, Mitch M57                
                  35.65     1:21.73 (46.08)     2:01.20 (39.47)     2:35.00 (33.80)
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.93     12/7/08 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, D QUIGGIN   
        NATL: N 1:55.93     12/7/08 GOLD COAST MASTERS                         
                         D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, D QUIGGIN   
          VA: V 2:23.79    11/18/12 VMST                                       
                         E Gaulrapp, R Romo, B Schreiner, S Loftus-Charley 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    3:37.30  
     1) Zaimes, Barbara J W60           2) Sikora, Robert M69             
     3) Sikora, Patricia W63            4) Miller, Frank H M74            
                  45.33   1:57.53 (1:12.20)     2:49.33 (51.80)     3:37.30 (47.97)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:43.20    12/13/09 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, C CRABBE, D RADCLIFF    
        NATL: N 4:43.20    12/13/09 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, C CRABBE, D RADCLIFF    
          VA: V 6:04.55     11/7/09 VMST                                       
                         I Hlavacek, S Marens, R Swiger, B Nelson          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:54.73  
     1) Gregory, Kathryn S W69          2) Speer, Nancy W53               
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M59             4) Nelson, Bill L M62             
                  55.01   1:54.49 (1:54.49)     2:42.27 (47.78)   3:45.32 (1:50.83)
        4:29.63 (44.31)   5:35.39 (1:50.07)     6:08.38 (32.99)   6:54.73 (1:19.34)
 
Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.50     6/14/09 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, C KONISHI, F HIROOKA            
        NATL: N 2:37.71     12/2/07 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS                     
                         J MARR, A WILLIAMS, M FRESHLEY, D WEBSTER         
          VA: V 4:00.17     11/5/11 VMST                                       
                         K Gregory, R Scott, K Broderick, F Miller         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'B'                     NT    3:38.73V 
     1) Gregory, Kathryn S W69          2) Scott, Richard A M80           
     3) Broderson, Molly G W63          4) Miller, Frank H M74            
                  54.69   1:55.39 (1:00.70)     2:49.70 (54.31)     3:38.73 (49.03)