Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/10/16 07:13 AM
                 2016 John Shrum Memorial Cable Swim - 7/9/16                  
                     Chris Greene Lake, Charlottesville VA                     
                            Official Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie L Smith, N/A (Wave)                 
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Kristin E       28 UC12-VA                       52:41.68  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody, NIAG                          
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawley, Katherine G       36 L4S-PV                      1:04:30.61  
  2 Pannell, Tracey R         35 WCMS-VA                     1:05:27.80  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara G Dunbar, SDSM                    
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Likowski, Victoria        40 CPYM-VA                       55:15.91  
  2 Amatruda, Cyndi M         44 One Event                   1:02:10.85  
  3 Eicher, Lesley            41 One Event                   1:02:54.77  
  4 Latell, Andrea T          42 VMST-VA                     1:03:26.14  
  5 Dierks, Joy               41 One Event                   1:09:07.31  
  6 Yoder, Carol S            43 One Event                   1:18:01.11  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones, DAMM                          
         CGL: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Rebecca L       48 CPYM-VA                       54:52.80  
  2 Ericsson, Kate A          49 VMST-VA                     1:01:47.23  
  3 Arnott, Polly             49 UC12-VA                     1:05:14.97  
  4 Weller, Mary              49 UC09-MD                     1:06:39.26  
  5 Blankenburg, Jill         49 One Event                   1:16:27.13  
  6 Brown, Elizabeth          45 One Event                   1:19:36.40  
  7 Boulin, Colette E         46 DCAC-PV                     1:23:24.79  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara G Dunbar, SDSM                    
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alice W         50 POWM-VA                       52:00.64  
  2 Moyer, Michelle A         53 RMST-PV                       55:36.09  
  3 Robbins, Amy G            53 UC12-VA                       56:02.31  
  4 Witt, Cherie A            51 CPYM-VA                       59:18.49  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 45:38.08        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley, VMST            
         CGL: C 45:38.08     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA                       47:52.53  
  2 Bennett, Lisa A           60 YCFM-FL                       50:45.53  
  3 Huddleston, Theresa D     60 POWM-VA                     1:10:30.18  
  4 Lamy, Amy M               62 NCMS-NC                     1:23:08.90  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 57:12.63        2013 Andrea Hut, ADMS                          
         CGL: C 57:12.63     7/13/13 Andrea M Hunt                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           67 VMST-VA                       56:51.59N 
  2 Mcateer, Lynn             65 One Event                   1:01:34.80  
  3 Lyttle, Ann B             68 UC12-VA                     1:01:58.68  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:36.39        1992 Jay Pierson, N/A                          
         CGL: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Bradley           27 One Event                     50:42.00  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 38:32.00        1988 Jay Kegley, N/A                           
         CGL: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazer, Austin J          31 UC10-PV                       54:48.17  
  2 Shrum, Jake               30 One Event                     56:23.60  
  3 Charley, Craig R          33 RCA-VA                        56:35.61  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher A LaBianco, BLU               
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBia                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         37 VMST-VA                       55:07.27  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris L Stevenson, VMST                   
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koziol, Brian             41 One Event                   1:04:54.42  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff T Erwin, SAWS                        
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptakowski, Richard A      47 One Event                   1:00:59.34  
  2 Hess, Stephan             48 One Event                   1:03:17.79  
  3 Volles, Eric C            46 POWM-VA                     1:07:55.44  
  4 Forbes, Raymond A         48 UC12-VA                     1:16:55.14  
  5 Day, John D               48 BWST-VA                     1:19:32.50  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica, VCM                         
         CGL: C 42:59.93        2003 Paul Fetters                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob                51 UC12-VA                       42:49.71C 
  2 Rogers, John D            54 UC12-VA                       48:02.88  
  3 Brown, David W            54 VMST-VA                       52:49.12  
  4 Ratcliffe, John M         52 CPYM-VA                     1:07:57.61  
  5 Carlson, John             54 RIPM-PV                     1:20:19.16  
  6 Stukenborg, George J      54 UC12-VA                     1:20:35.05  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald, SMST                   
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haugh, John F             55 UC12-VA                       55:41.10  
  2 Gard, Richard             57 CSPM-OZ                     1:03:34.58  
  3 Crowell, Robert E         57 UC12-VA                     1:04:47.56  
  4 Worsham, Scott            59 One Event                   1:07:32.95  
  5 Rudin, Andrew D           58 UC10-PV                     1:12:21.57  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 48:32.19        2015 Dan L Kirkland, UC36                      
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William H          66 UC10-PV                     1:00:00.34  
  2 Howell, Damien            66 UC12-VA                     1:17:32.07  
  3 Sweigart, Kenneth D       65 UC14-FL                     1:35:51.25  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        71 DCM-PV                      1:01:36.71  
  2 Kelleher, Joseph M        74 VMST-VA                     1:18:42.16  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:02.38        2009 Abigail Nunn, Unattached                  
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Maggie              21 One Event                     23:36.63  
  2 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  22 One Event                     24:27.76  
  3 Rosenburg, Kaleigh        21 One Event                     25:07.84  
  4 Stoufer, Sloane           21 One Event                     26:33.54  
  5 Daly, Libby J             18 One Event                     26:40.95  
  6 Leigh, Rachel E           22 BAM1-VA                       27:14.27  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie L Smith, N/A (Wave)                 
         CGL: C 21:43.19     7/11/15 Kate A Stephensen                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Kristin E       28 UC12-VA                       29:07.75  
  2 Miller, Sara J            28 UC12-VA                       30:36.40  
  3 Grinsteins, Gabriela      28 UC10-PV                       46:14.31  
  4 Vallenilla, Maria         29 One Event                     48:44.12  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:07.78        2015 Jennifer Stringer, NCMS                   
         CGL: C 22:49.33     7/13/13 Jen Stringer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Jackie M         36 CPYM-VA                       26:10.40  
  2 Sharpton, Mo              37 One Event                     30:01.58  
  3 Pannell, Tracey R         35 WCMS-VA                       31:52.76  
  4 Sulewski, Melinda         39 RCA-VA                        32:37.26  
  5 Fontenot, Jennifer        38 UC12-VA                       38:19.15  
  6 Wilson, Cole              37 One Event                     40:39.61  
  7 Cubbage, Laurissa         35 One Event                     42:40.82  
  8 Carr, Jennifer            37 One Event                     48:18.20  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson, NBAC                      
         CGL: C 23:59.47      7/9/11 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brede, Melanie H          42 UC12-VA                       30:24.81  
  2 Latell, Andrea T          42 VMST-VA                       31:49.85  
  3 Harrison, Susan E         42 RCA-VA                        36:10.22  
  4 Sena, Erica J             42 MAC-VA                        40:46.43  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:10.21        2015 Dana Gianniny, ROCH                       
         CGL: C 24:45.70     7/13/13 Alice W Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, Laurelyn           47 UC12-VA                       31:13.98  
  2 Ratcliffe, Nicola         49 CPYM-VA                       32:56.36  
  3 Lewis, Deborah            48 UC12-VA                       33:22.95  
  4 Goluboff, Sascha L        46 RCA-VA                        40:32.15  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara G Dunbar, SDSM                    
         CGL: C 24:46.94     7/12/14 Val Van Horn Pate                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Laura S            50 UC12-VA                       26:50.90  
  2 Knox, Anne                53 One Event                     29:51.08  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat, OREG                          
         CGL: C 22:39.47      7/9/11 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Margaret          59 L4S-PV                        28:14.21  
  2 Miller, Carol L           55 Ywca Masters of-8             34:06.13  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 23:07.96        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley, VMST            
         CGL: C 23:07.96     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA                       24:13.98  
  2 Maline, Beth              63 NAMI-PV                       32:34.78  
  3 Huddleston, Theresa D     60 POWM-VA                       36:37.87  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne L Dills, PSM                      
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doswell, Kathleen M       66 POWM-VA                       46:23.28  
  2 Johnston, Jennifer G      68 L4S-PV                        53:58.37  
  3 Ptak, Cheryl H            68 VMST-VA                     1:05:01.27  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:20.86        1983 Jay Barber, N/A                           
         CGL: C 21:26.95      7/9/11 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Littles, Jonathan         22 One Event                     24:12.00  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:50.81        1981 D. Winant, N/A                            
         CGL: C 23:54.03     7/14/12 Matthew McGraw                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, John H            25 UC12-VA                       27:21.39  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:15.05        2012 Adam S Barley, VMST                       
         CGL: C 20:15.05     7/14/12 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazer, Austin J          31 UC10-PV                       26:32.67  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:56.99        2002 James Allen, TXLA                         
         CGL: C 22:19.31     7/13/13 Sean Stringer                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam S            35 VTAC-VA                       21:23.22C 
  2 Shrum, John               35 One Event                     26:40.72  
  3 Foff III, John            36 One Event                     27:26.27  
  4 Williams, Matthew         37 VMST-VA                       28:46.58  
  5 Early, James P            38 POWM-VA                       36:37.87  
  6 McCarty, Patrick J        37 UC12-VA                       37:44.38  
  7 Carr, Forrest             39 One Event                     48:20.98  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:13.79        2012 Christopher A LaBianco, BLU               
         CGL: C 20:13.79     7/14/12 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, David            43 UC12-VA                       27:45.08  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:03.52        2010 Niel J. Brophy, NIAG                      
         CGL: C 21:31.76     7/13/13 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Colin S           46 UC12-VA                       26:51.68  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:32.51        2012 Andreas K Seibt, IM                       
         CGL: C 21:47.31     7/13/13 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob                51 UC12-VA                       20:46.29N 
  2 Brown, David W            54 VMST-VA                       25:58.27  
  3 Bradley, Patrick J        50 STON-VA                       27:07.21  
  4 Dachos, Jon               51 UC12-VA                       34:42.48  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:24.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald, SMST                   
         CGL: C 21:35.33     7/11/15 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mark              56 AGUA-MR                       20:49.93N 
  2 Mundt, Michael            55 UC09-MD                       29:34.31  
  3 Carlos, Tierney           57 UC12-VA                       36:19.75  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica, VCM                         
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Jong, Frans A          63 VMST-VA                       26:26.24  
  2 Murphy, John F            62 URMS-VA                       28:50.40  
  3 Craddock, Howard B        63 VMST-VA                       30:37.64  
  4 Walters, Roland B         63 CPYM-VA                       31:18.00  
  5 Biscos, Gilles            64 UC12-VA                       31:21.13  
  6 Grayson, Cab              62 WAVA-PV                       32:57.68  
  7 Boyle, William E          61 UC12-VA                       34:07.98  
  8 Hershiser, David C        61 VMST-VA                       35:11.76  
  9 Miles, Christian T        61 UC10-PV                       37:25.66  
 10 Maline, Joseph M          63 UC12-VA                       37:53.76  
 11 Mason, Richard            61 One Event                     38:00.47  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 27:55.13      7/9/11 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Post, John H              68 VMST-VA                       29:42.20  
  2 Popp, Bob                 69 CMAS-VA                       34:07.79  
  3 Barter, James F           65 PMM-PV                        37:12.50  
  4 Pendleton, John           69 One Event                     41:31.46  
  5 Garrett, Rand             69 One Event                     41:34.57  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 23:23.99        2001 Graham M Johnston, MOST                   
         CGL: C 28:08.48     7/11/15 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis C        71 DCM-PV                        30:09.45  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 25:43.29        2011 David A Radcliff, ORE                     
         CGL: C 27:13.68        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Arthur C           77 DCM-PV                             DNF