Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 8/6/16 06:15 PM
                    2016 Lake Moomaw One-Mile Swim - 8/6/16                    
                                 Cole's Point                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Mara               20 OEVT                24:00.00   20:26.57        
 
Women 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Allison P       26 VMST-VA             27:04.00   29:24.31        
 
Women 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukens, Sarah R           34 VMST-VA             23:00.00   22:56.28        
  2 Mockler, Shannon M        32 NAMI-PV             24:00.00   23:45.45        
  3 Cox, Michele M            32 RMST-PV             30:00.00   28:07.40        
 
Women 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulewski, Melinda         39 RCA-VA              27:46.00   29:18.99        
  2 Murtaza, Umbreen I        39 OEVT                      NT   42:25.51        
 
Women 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Utter, Emily S            41 FAC-VA              28:00.00   25:57.62        
  2 Boggess, Wendi            44 BAM1-VA             29:00.00   27:16.77        
  3 Harrison, Susan E         42 RCA-VA              36:30.00   32:50.78        
 
Women 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnott, Polly             49 UC12-VA             29:00.00   27:08.90        
  2 Goluboff, Sascha L        46 RCA-VA              40:00.30   36:12.81        
 
Women 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Emily I         51 WCMS-VA             30:00.00   29:59.54        
 
Women 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waggy, Melissa A          55 OEVT                42:00.00   33:23.87        
  2 Christiansen, Kathleen E  57 RMST-PV             44:00.00   37:42.72        
 
Women 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 VMST-VA             21:30.00   20:29.95        
  2 Hamilton, Carol A         62 WVM-VA              25:45.00   25:20.11        
  3 Pearce, Mary D            60 NCMS-NC             28:09.00   26:29.69        
  4 Mickunas, Karen P         61 VMST-VA             32:00.00   31:54.11        
 
Women 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jennifer G      68 L4S-PV              52:00.00   50:45.95        
  2 Ptak, Cheryl H            68 VMST-VA                   NT 1:01:02.57        
 
Women 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan E           74 VMST-VA             34:40.00   35:39.18        
  2 Steiner, Arlien L         73 VMST-VA             48:00.00   59:51.98        
 
Men 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Harrison L  28 OEVT                22:30.00   22:51.96        
 
Men 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Craig R          33 RCA-VA              21:30.00   23:15.84        
 
Men 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koziol, Brian             41 UC12-VA             30:00.00   25:35.80        
 
Men 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Colin S           46 UC12-VA             22:30.00   23:05.74        
  2 Myers, Chris              45 OEVT                36:00.00   29:14.13        
  3 Glowczynski, Ronald F     48 VMST-VA             27:00.00   32:00.03        
 
Men 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franceschini, Kevin C     51 1776-DV             21:17.00   20:35.33        
  2 Bassett, Todd L           51 VMST-VA             23:00.00   21:29.63        
  3 Stukenborg, George J      54 UC12-VA             30:00.00   26:49.49        
  4 Brown, Rusty              50 UC12-VA             34:52.00   33:36.31        
 
Men 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, David W            55 VMST-VA             24:00.00   21:48.40        
  2 Haugh, John F             55 UC12-VA             26:30.00   24:00.79        
  3 Worsham, Scott            59 OEVT                33:00.00   31:40.40        
 
Men 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Howard B        63 VMST-VA             25:07.00   27:24.00        
  2 Grayson, Cab              62 WAVA-PV             27:30.00   27:26.03        
  3 Mickunas, Victor H        60 VMST-VA             28:00.00   29:35.97        
  4 Miles, Christian T        62 UC10-PV             35:00.00   34:07.11        
  5 Lanehart, William H       60 OEVT                38:00.00   37:45.42        
 
Men 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Henry S          66 STON-VA             28:30.00   25:22.06        
  2 Post, John H              68 VMST-VA             26:30.00   26:16.00        
  3 Popp, Bob                 69 CMAS-VA             29:28.00   30:56.71        
  4 Eckes, David              65 OEVT                37:00.00   46:16.96