Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/10/17 02:49 PM
                 2017 John Shrum Memorial Cable Swim - 7/8/17                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 40:07.05        2010 Abigail Nunn                              
         CGL: C 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Norah M             19 OEVT-VA                       44:29.44  
  2 Moss, KC C                23 OEVT-VA                       48:03.86  
  3 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  23 UC13-NC                       49:03.26  
  4 Greene, Eva               24 UC10-PV                       50:58.62  
  5 Deuser, Kelly             19 UC12-VA                     1:01:53.68  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:51.99        2003 Tobie L Smith                             
         CGL: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battiata, Anna            28 UC12-VA                       48:18.16  
  2 Sheppard, Taylor          27 BOOM-GA                       55:30.96  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
         CGL: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godesky, Alyssa           32 OEVT-VA                       51:41.60  
  2 Jue, Heather              34 L4S-PV                        53:54.68  
  3 McGinn, Nicole            34 UC12-VA                       55:57.38  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
         CGL: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy Roslof, Lara        39 UC10-PV                     1:07:25.93  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 43:06.00        1990 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Likowski, Victoria        41 CPYM-VA                       55:27.45  
  2 Methric, Kathleen         40 MARY-MD                     1:11:56.01  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 44:56.43        2000 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Archer, Sandra            51 UC12-VA                       54:01.67  
  2 Argo, Ellen               54 UC12-VA                     1:02:06.45  
  3 Newcomb, Anna             54 RMST-PV                     1:09:32.28  
  4 Weller, Mary              51 UC09-MD                     1:10:37.77  
  5 Kane, Audrey              52 POWM-VA                     1:12:03.04  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 45:18.05        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 45:55.10      7/9/11 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Amy              55 UC12-VA                       58:08.53  
  2 Moreno, Amy               56 UC12-VA                     1:06:08.40  
  3 Johns, Jeannie V          57 OEVT-VA                     1:06:24.38  
  4 Christiansen, Kathleen    58 UC10-PV                     1:30:11.14  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 45:38.08        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
         CGL: C 45:38.08     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             61 YCFM-FL                       51:15.81  
  2 Hamilton, Carol           63 WVM-VA                        58:58.81  
  3 Maline, Beth              64 NAMI-PV                     1:05:01.86  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 56:51.59        2016 Marcia Barry                              
         CGL: C 56:51.59      7/9/16 Marcia L Barry                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   66 VMST-VA                       49:07.46N 
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 33.65        2006 Nancy Brown                                  
         CGL: C 33.65        2006 Nancy Brown                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Helene         71 OEVT-VA                     1:50:47.48  
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:00.81        2006 Justin E Chiles                           
         CGL: C 38:25.18     7/13/13 Bradley Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan               20 UC10-PV                       42:30.53  
  2 Phillips, Brian           23 OEVT-VA                       48:18.26  
  3 Lockman, Matt R           22 OEVT-VA                       52:06.00  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:36.39        1992 Jay Pierson                               
         CGL: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley         25 OEVT-VA                       43:44.93  
  2 Ross, Jimmy               28 UC08-DV                       47:42.42  
  3 Chestnut, Michael         26 OEVT-VA                       53:49.22  
  4 Strand, Michael           25 OEVT-VA                       54:22.62  
  5 Fletcher, Sean            26 UC10-PV                       55:49.01  
  6 Spina, Alex Spina         27 OEVT-VA                     1:01:47.58  
  7 Curley, Jacob             28 OEVT-VA                     1:08:53.47  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 39:59.99        2010 Christopher A LaB                         
         CGL: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBia                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Methric, Tim              39 MARY-MD                       52:27.21  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 41:03.05        2009 Chris L Stevenson                         
         CGL: C 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koziol, Brian             42 UC12-VA                     1:02:46.48  
  2 Fontenot, Mark            41 CPYM-VA                     1:06:12.75  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 40:23.14        2011 Jeff T Erwin                              
         CGL: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chris          46 NERD-VA                       56:36.17  
  2 Kinnaman, Brian F         47 OEVT-VA                     1:01:05.93  
  3 Sigaran, Ricardo          48 UC12-VA                     1:02:53.47  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 42:49.71      7/9/16 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breza, Paul               50 UC12-VA                       50:09.58  
  2 Nedzel, Ray               53 UC12-VA                     1:05:45.36  
  3 Caldwell, John            51 POWM-VA                     1:18:59.26  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 42:19.38        2011 Sandy M MacDonald                         
         CGL: C 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mark              57 AGUA-MR                       43:19.29C 
  2 Kauffmann, Jay            56 CPYM-VA                       52:42.09  
  3 Kyle, Lee                 56 ARMS-PV                       55:33.27  
  4 Honious, Dan              57 UC10-PV                     1:00:32.95  
  5 Stukenborg, George        56 UC12-VA                     1:02:45.68  
  6 Everett, Bernard          59 UC12-VA                     1:03:06.31  
  7 Gard, Richard             58 CSPM-OZ                     1:03:59.03  
  8 Nail, Ken                 58 VMST-VA                     1:04:17.61  
  9 Carlos, Tierney           58 UC12-VA                     1:13:55.83  
 10 Joliat, Herb              56 UC12-VA                     1:34:32.19  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 43:12.99        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Scott            61 VMST-VA                     1:08:36.78  
  2 Rudin, Andrew             60 UC10-PV                     1:11:31.08  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 48:32.19        2015 Dan L Kirkland                            
         CGL: C 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William            68 UC10-PV                       59:56.57  
  2 Funk, Max                 68 OEVT-VA                     1:03:22.67  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 48:19.50        2002 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braswell, Willis          72 DCM-PV                      1:03:21.23  
  2 Breese, David             71 UC10-PV                     1:24:26.37  
  3 Anderson, Robert D        71 OEVT-VA                     1:56:01.86  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 50:55.91        2011 David A Radcliff                          
         CGL: C 56:24.78        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Joseph          76 VMST-VA                     1:20:44.28  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:02.38        2009 Abigail Nunn                              
         CGL: C 20:02.38        2009 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  23 UC13-NC                       25:09.57  
  2 Prieto Velazquez, Brenda  24 VMST-VA                       28:26.18  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:21.99        2003 Tobie L Smith                             
         CGL: C 21:43.19     7/11/15 Kate A Stephensen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battiata, Anna            28 UC12-VA                       23:43.68  
  2 Clark, Maggie             26 OEVT-VA                       26:51.60  
  3 Goodin, Kelsey            25 OEVT-VA                       27:43.67  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:27.07        1984 S. Thomas                                 
         CGL: C 21:59.03     7/14/12 Maura J Smith                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milner, Kristin           32 VMST-VA                       26:51.40  
  2 Peng, Lili                34 UC10-PV                       27:15.63  
  3 McGinn, Nicole            34 UC12-VA                       27:22.13  
  4 Jones, Lindsey            31 UC12-VA                       29:02.38  
  5 Schwartz, Grace           31 UC09-MD                       29:25.73  
  6 Yeakel, Mary Catherine    34 UC12-VA                       30:19.75  
  7 Shrum, Kate               34 OEVT-VA                       30:41.66  
  8 Denman, Meagan            33 OEVT-VA                       40:36.05  
  9 Grinsteins, Gabriela      30 UC10-PV                       40:56.25  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:07.78        2015 Jennifer Stringer                         
         CGL: C 22:49.33     7/13/13 Jen Stringer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Jackie           37 CPYM-VA                       25:27.43  
  2 Sharpton, Mo              38 OEVT-VA                       29:56.05  
  3 Cohen, Elizabeth          36 VMST-VA                       30:15.61  
  4 Knick, Lindsey            36 UC12-VA                       34:24.94  
  5 Fontenot, Jenn            39 OEVT-VA                       35:45.10  
  6 Benjamin, Alexis          36 L4S-PV                        36:27.17  
  7 Carr, Jennifer            39 OEVT-VA                       45:59.83  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson                            
         CGL: C 23:59.47      7/9/11 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulewski, Melinda         40 RCA-VA                        32:44.01  
  2 Brede, Melanie            43 UC12-VA                       34:15.65  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:10.21        2015 Dana Gianniny                             
         CGL: C 24:45.70     7/13/13 Alice W Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn           49 UC10-PV                       30:16.01  
  2 Lewis, Deborah            49 UC12-VA                       33:40.62  
  3 Goluboff, Sascha          47 RCA-VA                        40:44.82  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:08.99        2001 Barbara G Dunbar                          
         CGL: C 24:46.94     7/12/14 Val Van Horn Pate                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Archer, Sandra            51 UC12-VA                       27:28.60  
  2 Sherrill, Emily           52 UC12-VA                       35:54.73  
  3 Kane, Audrey              52 POWM-VA                       36:37.72  
  4 Smallshaw, Mari           51 OEVT-VA                       39:10.36  
  5 Wilkes, Deidre            54 OEVT-VA                       49:59.83  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat                                
         CGL: C 22:39.47      7/9/11 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth               56 L4S-PV                        26:13.76  
  2 Knox, Anne                55 UC12-VA                       30:52.51  
  3 Christiansen, Kathleen    58 UC10-PV                       44:03.67  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 23:07.96        2012 Shirley A Loftus-                         
         CGL: C 23:07.96     7/14/12 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maline, Beth              64 NAMI-PV                       32:15.55  
  2 Ball, Nancy               61 FAFF-VA                       40:03.34  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 26:39.14        2011 Suzanne L Dills                           
         CGL: C 31:01.75        2009 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   66 VMST-VA                       25:13.25N 
  2 Umbdenstock, Kathy        66 VMST-VA                       29:23.36C 
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 32:40.49        2008 Nancy Brown                               
         CGL: C 32:40.49        2008 Nancy Brown                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptak, Cheryl              70 VMST-VA                     1:14:08.28  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:20.86        1983 Jay Barber                                
         CGL: C 21:26.95      7/9/11 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munch, Ricky W            24 UC10-PV                       26:43.68  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:15.05        2012 Adam S Barley                             
         CGL: C 20:15.05     7/14/12 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craddock, Brian           34 UC12-VA                       27:41.10  
  2 Atchison, Drew            32 OEVT-VA                       32:53.39  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:56.99        2002 James Allen                               
         CGL: C 21:23.22      7/9/16 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horton, Eric              37 UC12-VA                       32:09.41  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:13.79        2012 Christopher A LaB                         
         CGL: C 20:13.79     7/14/12 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Forrest             41 OEVT-VA                       47:02.55  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:03.52        2010 Niel J. Brophy                            
         CGL: C 21:31.76     7/13/13 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew           47 YCFM-FL                       23:21.15  
  2 Martin, Colin             47 UC12-VA                       27:35.23  
  3 Roberts, David            45 UC12-VA                       28:57.52  
  4 Nolan, John               48 UC10-PV                       31:23.58  
  5 Birnbaum, Julius          46 NBAC-MD                       48:31.08  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:46.29        2016 Rob Jones                                 
         CGL: C 20:46.29      7/9/16 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Dave             50 UC12-VA                       21:36.98  
  2 Franceschini, Kevin       52 1776-DV                       24:16.86  
  3 Caldwell, John            51 POWM-VA                       39:51.93  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 20:49.93        2016 Mark Loftis                               
         CGL: C 20:49.93      7/9/16 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffmann, Jay            56 CPYM-VA                       26:49.81  
  2 Battiata, Joseph          56 UC12-VA                       26:54.08  
  3 Stukenborg, George        56 UC12-VA                       30:46.59  
  4 Everett, Bernard          59 UC12-VA                       32:58.37  
  5 Munch, Rick               58 UC10-PV                       37:18.32  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica                              
         CGL: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gouger, David             62 MAC-VA                        26:25.28  
  2 Murphy, John              64 URMS-VA                       29:49.69  
  3 Craddock, Howard          64 VMST-VA                       31:20.69  
  4 Grayson, Cab              64 WAVA-PV                       32:18.59  
  5 Boyle, William            62 UC12-VA                       32:34.79  
  6 Worsham, Scott            61 VMST-VA                       33:21.64  
  7 Johnson, Erik             60 ARMS-PV                       38:17.44  
  8 Miles, Christian          63 UC10-PV                       38:47.82  
  9 King, John                62 UC12-VA                       46:34.40  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 22:57.70        1997 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 27:55.13      7/9/11 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barter, James             66 PMM-PV                        33:19.60  
  2 Wooddall-gainey, David    66 VMST-VA                       33:22.79  
  3 Howell, D W               68 OEVT-VA                       34:10.05  
  4 Chapman, Courtney C       65 OEVT-VA                       34:37.10  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
        USMS: N 23:23.99        2001 Graham M Johnston                         
         CGL: C 28:08.48     7/11/15 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Post, John                70 VMST-VA                       31:18.05  
  2 Braswell, Willis          72 DCM-PV                        32:37.71