Licensed to Virginia LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 8/8/17 09:05 AM
                    2017 Lake Moomaw One-Mile Swim - 8/5/17                    
                        Warm up 7:45am, Race begins 9am                        
                                you got this !!                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heeb-Wade, Olivia N       20 One Event                     22:41.00  
  2 Hicks, Felicity G         24 NAMI-PV                       25:30.00  
 
Women 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Kate A        28 VMST-VA                       22:11.00  
  2 Rydel, Alicia             28 One Event                     27:50.00  
  3 Sisco, Sam                28 One Event                     43:31.00  
 
Women 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lindsey            31 UC12-VA                       26:43.00  
 
Women 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latimer, Becca T          35 VMST-VA                       29:21.00  
  2 Knick, Lindsey P          36 UC12-VA                       32:29.00  
 
Women 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brede, Melanie H          43 UC12-VA                       30:17.00  
  2 Sulewski, Melinda         40 RCA-VA                        30:37.00  
  3 Wallace, Logan            42 UC12-VA                       30:57.00  
  4 Moore, Kathleen S         43 UC12-VA                       31:11.00  
  5 Buonomano, Lisa           44 CMAS-VA                       31:54.00  
  6 Harrison, Susan E         43 RCA-VA                        33:16.00  
  7 Jones, Chrystal P         44 CMAS-VA                       33:49.00  
 
Women 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boggess, Wendi            45 BAM1-VA                       30:11.00  
  2 Lewis, Deborah            49 UC12-VA                       32:17.00  
 
Women 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kardok, Katherine A       52 VMST-VA                       27:01.00  
  2 Argo, Ellen A             54 UC12-VA                       27:27.00  
  3 Sherrill, Emily I         52 UC12-VA                       31:39.00  
  4 McCarthy, Mary            54 One Event                     35:40.00  
  5 Shaughnessy, Micaela Z    50 VMST-VA                       36:30.00  
 
Women 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Judy M             55 One Event                     31:03.00  
  2 Bellew, Cheryl            57 One Event                     40:19.00  
  3 Christiansen, Kathleen E  58 UC10-PV                       40:58.00  
  4 Reiter, Vanessa           55 One Event                     50:16.00  
 
Women 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Carol A         63 WVM-VA                        28:38.00  
  2 Mickunas, Karen P         62 VMST-VA                       32:13.00  
  3 Dunstan, Sarah            63 VMST-VA                       34:58.00  
 
Women 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   66 VMST-VA                       24:32.00  
  2 Lahtinen-Hicks, Wallis A  66 NAMI-PV                       35:55.00  
 
Women 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bricken, Susan W          74 VMST-VA                       37:30.00  
  2 Johnston, Jennifer G      70 L4S-PV                        55:00.00  
 
Men 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Cameron W           23 UC12-VA                       23:01.00  
  2 McHenry, Chris R          18 One Event                     26:10.00  
  3 Sherrill, Justin          19 One Event                     26:11.00  
 
Men 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Fedor F          27 One Event                     36:52.00  
 
Men 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Craig            34 One Event                     27:16.00  
 -- Dinkins, Joel             30 UC10-PV                             DQ  
 
Men 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Robert M          38 ARMS-PV                       25:46.00  
  2 Horton, Eric              37 UC12-VA                       29:33.00  
 
Men 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Rob            43 One Event                     25:31.00  
  2 Early, Rick               43 BAM1-VA                       28:17.00  
  3 Czaja, Ed D               44 BAM1-VA                       30:30.00  
 
Men 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Rob                 46 One Event                     24:37.00  
  2 Sigaran, Ricardo L        48 UC12-VA                       27:34.00  
 
Men 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duan, Xu                  52 UC10-PV                       29:15.00  
 
Men 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, David W            56 VMST-VA                       24:51.00  
  2 Everett, Bernard L        59 UC12-VA                       28:52.00  
  3 Gard, Richard             58 CSPM-OZ                       29:26.00  
 
Men 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Cab              64 WAVA-PV                       30:47.00  
  2 Craddock, Howard B        64 VMST-VA                       32:18.00  
  3 Worsham, Scott            61 VMST-VA                       32:32.00  
  4 Mickunas, Vic H           61 VMST-VA                       32:55.00  
  5 Miles, Christian T        63 UC10-PV                       36:09.00  
  6 Abraham, David N          64 CMAS-VA                       42:39.00  
 
Men 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Steven C           66 One Event                     30:16.00  
 
Men 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sleeper, Russell          72 UC09-MD                       27:57.00  
  2 Popp, Bob                 71 CMAS-VA                       32:46.00  
  3 Garrett, Rand             70 One Event                     42:07.00  
 
Men 75-79 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Tim David       75 L4S-PV                        58:00.00