Licensed to USMS Virgina LMSC       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/18/18 09:35 AM
                2018 Virginia Commonwealth Games LCM - 12/15/18                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.22     7/26/09 KARA DENBY                                   
          VA: V 26.75     7/21/16 Amalia Kobelja                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geisler, Kristina         23 TIDE-VA                34.00      32.26  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.67     7/20/12 JENNY VON JOUANNE                          
          VA: V 1:18.65     10/1/91 Robin Hampton                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geisler, Kristina         23 TIDE-VA              1:16.00    1:28.16  
                  42.08     1:28.16 (46.08)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.62     7/12/09 MEG GILL                                     
          VA: V 29.56     6/25/12 Elizabeth Shaw                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geisler, Kristina         23 TIDE-VA                38.00      36.54  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.09      8/5/17 THOMAS\BRAUN                                 
          VA: V 28.72     6/30/12 Annette Patterson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  48 VMST-VA                42.00      41.17  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   57.40      8/8/15 MELANIE THOMAS                             
          VA: V 1:06.98      8/1/99 Susan Skiff                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  48 VMST-VA              1:35.00    1:33.23  
                  44.01     1:33.23 (49.22)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:10.09     6/13/09 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:25.12      8/9/10 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  48 VMST-VA              3:15.00    3:20.91  
                  46.47     1:38.98 (52.51)     2:30.53 (51.55)     3:20.91 (50.38)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:35.84      9/6/08 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 5:15.56      8/9/10 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  48 VMST-VA              7:00.00    6:56.11  
                  48.98     1:43.37 (54.39)     2:35.90 (52.53)     3:29.10 (53.20)
        4:21.63 (52.53)     5:14.05 (52.42)     6:06.52 (52.47)     6:56.11 (49.59)
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:24.11      8/5/07 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
          VA: V 10:25.48     8/15/10 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn N  48 VMST-VA             14:00.00   14:25.17  
                  48.86     1:43.26 (54.40)     2:37.32 (54.06)     3:31.53 (54.21)
        4:25.44 (53.91)     5:20.90 (55.46)     6:15.57 (54.67)     7:10.44 (54.87)
        8:05.53 (55.09)     8:58.49 (52.96)     9:52.93 (54.44)    10:48.09 (55.16)
       11:43.64 (55.55)    12:37.66 (54.02)    13:31.39 (53.73)    14:25.17 (53.78)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.17      7/9/16 FALL WILLEBOORDSE                            
          VA: V 30.41     6/24/10 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA                   NT    1:01.03  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.13     8/19/01 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:05.83     6/10/11 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA              2:17.00    2:19.35  
                1:06.66   2:19.35 (1:12.69)                                        
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:34.12     7/23/16 SUSAN PRESTON                             
          VA: V 10:10.10      8/3/11 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Kate            52 VMST-VA             13:30.00   13:19.93  
                  43.56     1:32.70 (49.14)     2:22.06 (49.36)     3:12.00 (49.94)
        4:02.27 (50.27)     4:52.78 (50.51)     5:43.30 (50.52)     6:34.60 (51.30)
        7:25.72 (51.12)     8:16.81 (51.09)     9:07.19 (50.38)     9:59.28 (52.09)
       10:49.91 (50.63)    11:40.67 (50.76)    12:31.49 (50.82)    13:19.93 (48.44)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.41     6/22/13 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
          VA: V 36.39     8/15/14 Val Van Horn Pate                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA                30.00    1:16.15  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.28      8/8/14 ELLEN REYNOLDS                             
          VA: V 1:19.67     6/22/13 Val Van Horn Pate                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Kate            52 VMST-VA              2:15.00    1:49.50  
                  53.36     1:49.50 (56.14)                                        
  2 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA              2:40.00    2:35.80  
                1:16.43   2:35.80 (1:19.37)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.31     8/19/16 KRATTLI\TRACY                                
          VA: V 39.85     8/26/06 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA                   NT    1:30.78  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:31.02      8/7/16 ELLEN REYNOLDS                             
          VA: V 2:54.44      7/9/11 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Kate            52 VMST-VA              4:29.00    3:40.25  
                  49.83     1:46.14 (56.31)   2:54.03 (1:07.89)     3:40.25 (46.22)
  2 Nicholls, Victoria        52 VMST-VA              5:30.00    5:38.55  
                1:20.14   2:45.16 (1:25.02)   4:28.12 (1:42.96)   5:38.55 (1:10.43)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:20.68      8/5/14 ELLEN REYNOLDS                             
          VA: V 6:08.20      7/9/11 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Kate            52 VMST-VA              8:45.00    7:51.56  
                  54.33   1:57.04 (1:02.71)                             3:54.66 ( )
      5:02.30 (1:07.64)   6:10.22 (1:07.92)     7:00.34 (50.12)     7:51.56 (51.22)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.69     7/16/17 VAL\PIPES                                    
          VA: V 30.90     8/18/16 Kelly Parker Palace                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Janet             56 ETM-VA                 48.00      46.99  
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:46.56     7/25/15 JILL HERNANDEZ                            
          VA: V 10:18.29     8/18/16 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Shannon           56 ETM-VA              17:30.00   18:35.07  
                  53.66   1:59.83 (1:06.17)   3:12.69 (1:12.86)                    
            5:38.42 ( )   6:50.12 (1:11.70)   8:02.52 (1:12.40)                    
           10:25.28 ( )  11:36.34 (1:11.06)  12:47.84 (1:11.50)  13:57.96 (1:10.12)
                               16:18.22 ( )  17:27.58 (1:09.36)  18:35.07 (1:07.49)
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:14.70      7/8/07 LAURA VAL                                 
          VA: V 19:29.84      8/5/16 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Shannon           56 ETM-VA              33:00.00   35:12.38  
                  58.13   2:03.87 (1:05.74)   3:12.70 (1:08.83)   4:22.86 (1:10.16)
      5:32.56 (1:09.70)   6:42.69 (1:10.13)                             9:02.73 ( )
                               11:23.12 ( )  12:32.56 (1:09.44)  13:42.56 (1:10.00)
     14:52.15 (1:09.59)  16:02.33 (1:10.18)                                        
                                                   21:59.95 ( )                    
                               25:35.92 ( )                                        
                               30:24.96 ( )                            32:50.33 ( )
     34:03.09 (1:12.76)  35:12.38 (1:09.29)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.13     7/16/17 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
          VA: V 40.81     7/28/18 Patricia Miller                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Janet             56 ETM-VA                 59.00    1:06.71  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.21     7/15/17 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
          VA: V 1:31.62      8/5/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Janet             56 ETM-VA               2:30.00    2:47.18  
                1:18.92   2:47.18 (1:28.26)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.17     7/29/18 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 34.54      8/6/09 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA                40.00      36.39  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.89     7/30/18 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:17.63     8/18/07 Beth Schreiner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              1:30.00    1:19.28  
                  38.72     1:19.28 (40.56)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:00.15     7/22/16 LAURA VAL                                 
          VA: V 22:19.43     6/17/17 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA             22:30.00   22:03.45V 
                  39.73     1:22.67 (42.94)     2:06.75 (44.08)     2:50.73 (43.98)
        3:35.06 (44.33)     4:19.76 (44.70)     5:04.26 (44.50)     5:48.12 (43.86)
        6:32.60 (44.48)     7:17.05 (44.45)     8:01.72 (44.67)     8:46.07 (44.35)
        9:31.00 (44.93)    10:15.05 (44.05)    10:59.56 (44.51)    11:43.66 (44.10)
       12:28.41 (44.75)    13:12.61 (44.20)    13:57.20 (44.59)    14:41.50 (44.30)
       15:26.17 (44.67)    16:10.09 (43.92)    16:54.67 (44.58)    17:38.86 (44.19)
       18:23.41 (44.55)    19:07.52 (44.11)    19:51.85 (44.33)    20:36.09 (44.24)
       21:20.39 (44.30)    22:03.45 (43.06)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:14.49     7/31/18 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:34.07     6/22/13 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              1:45.00    1:38.01  
                  48.73     1:38.01 (49.28)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:54.16     7/24/16 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 3:19.02     6/17/17 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              3:30.00    3:17.99V 
                  43.40     1:37.51 (54.11)     2:35.04 (57.53)     3:17.99 (42.95)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.89     7/22/18 MARGARET TOPPEL                              
          VA: V 35.22      8/3/11 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptak, Cheryl              71 VMST-VA                   NT    1:30.69  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:46.63     8/27/16 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 3:01.04     7/14/18 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA              3:10.00    3:10.34  
                  44.37     1:33.29 (48.92)     2:22.92 (49.63)     3:10.34 (47.42)
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:35.14     8/15/04 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
          VA: V 12:52.66     7/14/18 Marcia Barry                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA             13:30.00   13:14.70  
                  43.47     1:31.46 (47.99)     2:20.43 (48.97)     3:10.12 (49.69)
        4:00.24 (50.12)     4:50.65 (50.41)     5:40.91 (50.26)     6:31.07 (50.16)
        7:21.73 (50.66)     8:12.23 (50.50)     9:03.04 (50.81)     9:53.80 (50.76)
       10:44.71 (50.91)    11:36.24 (51.53)    12:26.56 (50.32)    13:14.70 (48.14)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.11      8/4/17 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
          VA: V 46.11      7/5/12 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA                48.00      48.22  
  2 Burns, Suzi               71 ETM-VA                    NT    1:02.33  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:14.66      8/5/17 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 3:36.86     7/14/18 Marcia Barry                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA              3:40.00    3:43.52  
                  53.45     1:50.47 (57.02)     2:48.69 (58.22)     3:43.52 (54.83)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.19      8/3/18 DANA BROWN                                   
          VA: V 48.87      8/6/15 Susan Bricken                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Suzi               71 ETM-VA                    NT    1:00.74  
  2 Ptak, Cheryl              71 VMST-VA                   NT    2:34.12  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.78     7/18/09 JOANN LEILICH                              
          VA: V 2:01.35      8/3/11 Betsy Durrant                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Suzi               71 ETM-VA               2:15.00    2:15.67  
                1:03.87   2:15.67 (1:11.80)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:34.49     8/20/11 JOANN LEILICH                              
          VA: V 4:20.98     8/23/08 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Suzi               71 ETM-VA               4:53.00    4:52.11  
                1:12.03   2:28.07 (1:16.04)   3:44.91 (1:16.84)   4:52.11 (1:07.20)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.02      8/5/17 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
          VA: V 50.09     8/23/08 Lucille Griffin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ptak, Cheryl              71 VMST-VA                   NT    3:00.80  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:20.72     6/26/16 MARGOT PETTIJOHN                           
          VA: V 4:03.81      1/1/07 Barbara Zaremski                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ptak, Cheryl              71 VMST-VA                   NT         DQ  
                2:40.26   5:18.23 (2:37.97)   8:13.23 (2:55.00)                    
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.49     7/16/95 ROWDY GAINES                                 
          VA: V 55.94      8/4/06 Eric Cornell                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Jeremy         37 UC-12-VA             1:15.00    1:10.20  
                  32.72     1:10.20 (37.48)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.76     7/14/13 JEFF COMMINGS                              
          VA: V 1:12.30     8/28/94 Michael Slowey                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Jeremy         37 UC-12-VA             1:42.00    1:38.99  
                  45.51     1:38.99 (53.48)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   53.65      8/2/18 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                             
          VA: V 1:00.42      4/1/16 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Jeremy         37 UC-12-VA             1:25.00    1:33.54  
                  39.82     1:33.54 (53.72)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.03     8/20/16 STEVE WOOD                                   
          VA: V 31.15     6/16/18 Len Gushe                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jim             59 VMST-VA                35.00      38.72  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.50     6/21/15 STEVE WOOD                                 
          VA: V 1:08.20      6/1/18 Len Gushe                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jim             59 VMST-VA              1:08.00    1:26.11  
                  41.31     1:26.11 (44.80)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:22.68      8/7/15 CRAIG PETERSEN                             
          VA: V 2:26.23      6/1/18 Len Gushe                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieman, Gerald S         58 UTAH-UT              2:54.00    2:56.94  
                  41.76     1:25.96 (44.20)     2:11.09 (45.13)     2:56.94 (45.85)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.56      8/6/17 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
          VA: V 32.68     7/28/18 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jim             59 VMST-VA                36.00      40.35  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.97     7/31/15 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
          VA: V 1:10.84     7/28/18 Gregory Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jim             59 VMST-VA              1:07.00    1:33.49  
                  43.89     1:33.49 (49.60)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:18.37      8/4/17 DAVID SIMS                                 
          VA: V 2:30.83      8/4/18 Len Gushe                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieman, Gerald S         58 UTAH-UT              3:56.00    4:09.02  
                  53.09   1:56.28 (1:03.19)   3:02.46 (1:06.18)   4:09.02 (1:06.56)
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:29.70     8/12/18 ANDREW BRAY                               
          VA: V 10:09.12      8/4/06 John Calvert                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA             16:00.00   17:12.83  
                                2:03.35 ( )   3:07.63 (1:04.28)   4:13.37 (1:05.74)
      5:18.35 (1:04.98)   6:24.50 (1:06.15)   7:29.47 (1:04.97)   8:36.11 (1:06.64)
      9:41.16 (1:05.05)  10:47.00 (1:05.84)  11:51.89 (1:04.89)  12:59.01 (1:07.12)
     14:04.05 (1:05.04)  15:08.44 (1:04.39)  16:11.09 (1:02.65)  17:12.83 (1:01.74)
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 18:01.45     7/22/18 ANDREW BRAY                               
          VA: V 22:04.07     8/13/03 Neil Watts                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Robert E          64 DOC-IN              23:00.00   22:44.92  
                  41.04     1:25.79 (44.75)     2:11.03 (45.24)     2:57.44 (46.41)
        3:43.37 (45.93)     4:30.14 (46.77)     5:16.23 (46.09)     6:03.47 (47.24)
        6:50.28 (46.81)     7:37.31 (47.03)     8:23.10 (45.79)     9:10.02 (46.92)
        9:56.13 (46.11)    10:42.77 (46.64)    11:28.56 (45.79)    12:14.74 (46.18)
       13:00.28 (45.54)    13:46.04 (45.76)    14:31.11 (45.07)    15:16.57 (45.46)
       16:01.91 (45.34)    16:47.03 (45.12)    17:31.98 (44.95)    18:17.00 (45.02)
       19:02.05 (45.05)    19:47.18 (45.13)    20:32.17 (44.99)    21:17.21 (45.04)
       22:01.38 (44.17)    22:44.92 (43.54)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.63      8/2/18 ANDRE STEYNBERG                              
          VA: V 33.89      1/1/06 John Calvert                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA                50.00      50.90  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.85     7/31/16 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 1:23.27     10/1/83 Edward Hall                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              1:45.00    1:56.32  
                  54.80   1:56.32 (1:01.52)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.37     7/30/16 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 2:39.01      8/4/06 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Robert E          64 DOC-IN               3:15.00    3:09.52  
                  45.61     1:33.52 (47.91)     2:21.74 (48.22)     3:09.52 (47.78)
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              3:50.00    4:01.25  
                  53.00   1:53.57 (1:00.57)   2:57.75 (1:04.18)   4:01.25 (1:03.50)
  3 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              4:00.00    4:48.77  
                1:10.69                             3:35.18 ( )   4:48.77 (1:13.59)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.87     6/13/12 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
          VA: V 38.27     8/15/02 Jack Schiltz                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treen, Dave W             60 UC-08-DV               50.00      44.31  
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA                50.00      53.02  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.38      8/8/13 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 1:25.45     8/15/02 Jack Schiltz                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treen, Dave W             60 UC-08-DV             1:51.00    1:41.15  
                  47.32     1:41.15 (53.83)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:40.46     8/17/14 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 3:16.64     8/15/02 Jack Schiltz                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treen, Dave W             60 UC-08-DV             3:51.00    3:42.87  
                  50.26     1:47.92 (57.66)     2:45.84 (57.92)     3:42.87 (57.03)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.85      8/6/17 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
          VA: V 32.19     8/15/02 Jack Schiltz                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA                50.00      54.04  
  2 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA                59.00      57.53  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.03     8/15/05 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:13.20      1/1/06 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              2:10.00    2:23.63  
                1:08.96   2:23.63 (1:14.67)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:29.05      8/6/11 LAWRENCE DAY                               
          VA: V 3:23.33        2000 William Irwin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Robert E          64 DOC-IN               3:15.00    3:20.30  
                  44.53     1:36.93 (52.40)     2:29.35 (52.42)     3:20.30 (50.95)
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:21.99     8/17/14 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 2:36.07      8/4/06 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              9:00.00    4:28.38  
                1:02.39   2:18.95 (1:16.56)   3:27.37 (1:08.42)   4:28.38 (1:01.01)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:08.20     8/15/14 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 5:41.07      8/4/06 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Robert E          64 DOC-IN               6:45.00    6:51.55  
                  44.80     1:35.26 (50.46)     2:26.74 (51.48)     3:16.10 (49.36)
      4:20.90 (1:04.80)   5:25.02 (1:04.12)     6:09.09 (44.07)     6:51.55 (42.46)
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              8:00.00    8:43.54  
                  56.72   2:08.15 (1:11.43)   3:16.81 (1:08.66)   4:23.71 (1:06.90)
      5:38.30 (1:14.59)   6:50.90 (1:12.60)     7:46.43 (55.53)     8:43.54 (57.11)
  3 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              9:00.00    9:20.70  
                1:07.94   2:28.80 (1:20.86)   3:43.17 (1:14.37)   4:57.70 (1:14.53)
      6:08.83 (1:11.13)   7:20.98 (1:12.15)   8:22.42 (1:01.44)     9:20.70 (58.28)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.21      7/6/18 DOUG MARTIN                                  
          VA: V 31.35     8/23/08 Harry Sober                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN                 36.00      42.94  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.38     8/12/10 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:10.21     6/17/17 Craig Bauer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN               1:20.00    1:27.27  
                  41.07     1:27.27 (46.20)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.39      8/6/17 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 2:38.68     6/17/17 Craig Bauer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN               3:05.00    3:21.08  
                  47.80     1:39.60 (51.80)     2:32.32 (52.72)     3:21.08 (48.76)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.68     8/16/08 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
          VA: V 36.67     8/23/08 Harry Sober                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN                 39.00      52.00  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.83      8/6/17 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 1:34.94     8/19/93 William Irwin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN               1:49.00    1:53.47  
                  54.61     1:53.47 (58.86)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:33.40     6/12/16 LAWRENCE DAY                               
          VA: V 3:15.49      7/8/16 John Mccorkle                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, David R           68 DOC-IN               4:08.00    3:58.48  
                  55.96     1:55.75 (59.79)   2:57.78 (1:02.03)   3:58.48 (1:00.70)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.71      8/7/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 32.05     6/22/13 Ken Novell                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearl, Stephen            71 SKY-KY                 45.00      39.28  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.32      8/8/15 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
          VA: V 1:13.72      8/9/14 Ken Novell                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA              1:32.00    1:38.28  
                  46.52     1:38.28 (51.76)                                        
  2 Pearl, Stephen            71 SKY-KY               1:40.00    1:40.23  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:23.30     7/31/18 FRED SCHLICHER                             
          VA: V 2:54.84      8/9/14 Ken Novell                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA              3:34.00    3:43.37  
                  51.18     1:46.49 (55.31)     2:46.40 (59.91)     3:43.37 (56.97)
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:03.56      8/4/18 DAN KIRKLAND                               
          VA: V 6:08.31      7/5/12 Sandy Galletly                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA              7:52.00    7:43.90  
                  50.95     1:47.85 (56.90)     2:46.46 (58.61)     3:45.43 (58.97)
      4:45.71 (1:00.28)     5:45.53 (59.82)     6:45.46 (59.93)     7:43.90 (58.44)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.58      8/4/17 HUGH WILDER                                  
          VA: V 42.22     10/1/95 Calvin Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearl, Stephen            71 SKY-KY                    NT    1:01.03  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.68     8/19/16 ROBERT STRAND                                
          VA: V 45.29     8/15/14 Terry Gernstein                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA                52.00      58.34  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.63     8/18/16 ROBERT STRAND                              
          VA: V 1:44.79     8/15/14 Terry Gernstein                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA              2:04.00    2:11.49  
                1:00.14   2:11.49 (1:11.35)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:07.26     8/21/16 ROBERT STRAND                              
          VA: V 3:58.87     6/22/13 Edward Gaulrapp                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James W        73 VMST-VA              4:00.00    4:44.18  
                1:07.42   2:20.24 (1:12.82)   3:33.54 (1:13.30)   4:44.18 (1:10.64)
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:42.40     8/19/16 SARASOTA Y SHARKS                          
                         S WOOD, D MARTIN, T HEDRICK, J GROSELLE           
          VA: V 2:19.33     8/21/10 VMST                                       
                         J Davis, H Sober, R Swiger, B Nelson              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    2:54.00  
     1) Slaughter, James W M73          2) Stone, Bryan M62               
     3) Reynolds, Jim M59               4) Swiger, Ralph M62              
                  46.88     1:28.81 (41.93)     2:04.23 (35.42)     2:54.00 (49.77)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:59.86     8/11/18 COLORADO MASTERS                           
                         M MANN, C PETERSEN, G SCOTT, K ANDERSON           
          VA: V 5:30.24     6/22/13 VMST                                       
                         A Richardson, B Nelson, J Miller, W Brundage      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    6:27.10  
     1) Reynolds, Jim M59               2) Slaughter, James W M73         
     3) Stone, Bryan M62                4) Swiger, Ralph M62              
                  40.72   1:24.15 (1:24.15)     2:11.46 (47.31)   3:01.20 (1:37.05)
        3:45.41 (44.21)   4:37.31 (1:36.11)     5:29.88 (52.57)   6:27.10 (1:49.79)
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:57.46     8/21/16 SARASOTA Y SHARKS                          
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, D MARTIN           
          VA: V 2:31.90     8/15/02 VMST                                       
                         F Sullivan, J Schlitz, M Sheridan, C Russ         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT    3:23.36  
     1) Stone, Bryan M62                2) Reynolds, Jim M59              
     3) Swiger, Ralph M62               4) Slaughter, James W M73         
                  51.12     1:36.80 (45.68)   2:37.09 (1:00.29)     3:23.36 (46.27)
 
Mixed 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:54.42     6/11/17 SARASOTA Y SHARKS                         
                          J GROSELLE, R WALKER, L GROSELLE, K PARKER PALACE 
          VA: V 11:54.61      8/6/09 VMST                                      
                          R Swiger, K Braaten, S Galletly, B Durrant        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   21:10.89  
     1) Ptak, Cheryl W71                2) Swiger, Ralph M62              
     3) Nicholls, Victoria W52          4) Stone, Bryan M62               
                1:58.39   4:05.50 (4:05.50)   6:13.92 (6:13.92)                    
                                                    9:14.70 ( )        12:17.46 ( )
     13:26.01 (1:08.55)  14:43.10 (2:25.64)  16:04.82 (3:47.36)  17:23.65 (5:06.19)
       18:11.02 (47.37)  19:09.58 (1:45.93)  20:10.94 (2:47.29)  21:10.89 (3:47.24)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:51.95      8/8/09 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
          VA: V 6:27.56      8/6/09 VMST                                       
                         K Braaten, S Galletly, R Swiger, B Schreiner      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                     NT   10:41.82  
     1) Nicholls, Victoria W52          2) Stone, Bryan M62               
     3) Swiger, Ralph M62               4) Ptak, Cheryl W71               
                1:18.20   2:39.51 (2:39.51)     3:34.60 (55.09)   4:38.81 (1:59.30)
                          5:40.59 (1:01.78)   8:46.64 (3:06.05)  10:41.82 (5:01.23)