Licensed to USMS Virgina LMSC         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 8/4/18 04:16 PM
                    2018 Lake Moomaw One-Mile Swim - 8/4/18                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heeb-Wade, Olivia N       21 One Event-00        19:30.00   21:05.81  
  2 Machlin, Cara             24 One Event-00        20:00.00   21:37.00  
  3 Gray, Samantha            24 UC12-VA             30:00.00   31:05.83  
  4 Sharpe, Lauren E          24 One Event-00              NT   32:51.14  
  5 Ericsson, Sophie          19 One Event-00        30:00.00   33:34.12  
 
Women 25-29 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Kate          29 VMST-VA             18:00.00   21:07.00  
  2 Rechel, Margaret          27 POWM-VA             20:00.00   22:25.00  
  3 Hicks, Felicity           25 NAMI-PV             21:30.35   23:05.05  
 
Women 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wakeman, Kay              31 UC12-VA             25:00.00   23:44.76  
  2 Cox, Michele              34 RMST-PV             30:00.00   29:29.30  
  3 Higginbotham, Rachel      30 One Event-00        30:00.00   33:22.00  
  4 Basinsky, Kathryn         30 NAMI-PV             29:00.00   34:33.00  
 
Women 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukens, Sarah             36 VMST-VA             23:00.00   24:55.04  
  2 Latimer, Rebecca          36 VMST-VA             25:30.00   26:36.71  
  3 Leeth, Judith             38 UC12-VA                   NT   38:37.46  
 
Women 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Old, Catherine            41 NCMS-NC             22:45.18   27:25.00  
  2 Martin, Kara              41 One Event-00              NT   42:52.00  
 
Women 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boggess, Wendi            46 BAM1-VA             28:00.00   29:02.77  
  2 Brown, Elizabeth          48 One Event-00        33:00.00   37:55.00  
  3 Carter, Dawn              46 POWM-VA                   NT   46:19.23  
 
Women 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Cortney           51 UC12-VA             28:30.00   29:15.28  
  2 Sherrill, Emily           53 UC12-VA             50:00.00   32:12.12  
  3 Ericsson, Kate            52 VMST-VA             30:00.00   33:44.11  
  4 Mann, Clare Ellen         52 CMAS-VA             48:00.00   44:16.00  
  5 Kardok, Katherine         53 TIDE-VA             30:00.00   46:15.00  
 
Women 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn Pate, Val        56 VMST-VA             21:00.00   22:30.28  
  2 Guenther, Kim             56 ETM-VA              24:08.00   26:19.48  
  3 Argo, Ellen               55 UC12-VA             26:00.00   27:23.07  
  4 Anderson, Karen M         56 One Event-00        59:59.59   54:55.00  
 
Women 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Karen           63 VMST-VA             32:13.00   34:05.94  
 
Women 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA             21:30.00   22:21.14  
  2 Lahtinen-Hicks, Wallis    67 NAMI-PV             35:00.00   37:33.53  
 
Women 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA             24:30.00   26:10.76  
 
Men 18-24 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boggess, Justin           18 BAM1-VA             28:00.00   28:22.28  
 
Men 30-34 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Harrison L  30 One Event-00        24:00.00   26:00.39  
 
Men 35-39 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Christopher         38 UC12-VA             21:09.00   23:27.58  
  2 Horton, Eric              38 UC12-VA             29:30.00   29:06.04  
  3 Abdrakhmanov, Ruslan      35 WGR-DV              33:00.00   30:39.50  
 
Men 40-44 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Early, Rick               44 BAM1-VA             30:00.00   27:34.77  
 
Men 45-49 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czaja, Edward             45 BAM1-VA             31:00.00   27:04.24  
  2 Marrone, Carlos           45 UC12-VA                   NT   35:07.07  
 
Men 50-54 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franceschini, Kevin       53 VMST-VA             20:40.00   22:06.20  
  2 Odor, Jay                 51 UC12-VA             40:00.00   28:22.00  
 
Men 55-59 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klaus, Mike               55 SAWS-SR             30:00.00   35:19.74  
  2 Kardok, Peter             56 One Event-00              NT   44:12.00  
 
Men 60-64 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            60 VMST-VA             19:57.50   22:42.42  
  2 Machlin, Steve            63 One Event-00        30:00.00   25:56.23  
  3 Mickunas, Vic             62 VMST-VA             32:30.00   31:22.76  
 
Men 65-69 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             68 UC12-VA             26:05.14   28:19.52  
  2 Akers, Steven             67 One Event-00        32:00.00   30:01.13  
  3 Craddock, Howard          65 VMST-VA             27:50.00   30:14.20  
  4 Botzler, Paul             66 BB-MD               26:00.00   34:52.00  
  5 Abraham, David            65 CMAS-VA             35:00.00   42:38.00  
 
Men 70-74 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, John           72 One Event-00        40:00.00   41:35.05  
  2 Garrett, Rand             71 One Event-00        42:00.00   42:00.00  
 
Men 75-79 1.65k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Christopher      75 VMST-VA             35:00.00   42:39.00