Licensed to USMS Virgina LMSC        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/5/18 09:44 AM
                          Virginia Masters Swim Meet                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42     3/12/06 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 25.52     12/2/17 L IBANEZ LOPEZ                               
          VA: V 27.93      3/5/16 Gabrielle Mizerak                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily              25 UC12-VA                   NT      31.32  
  2 Carpio, Emely             28 FAC-VA                 32.00      34.15  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   54.53    10/24/15 EMMA GAGE, GBR                             
        NATL: N   55.06     12/1/17 L IBANEZ LOPEZ                             
          VA: V 1:02.84     11/7/15 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickunas, Allison         29 TIDE-VA                   NT    1:20.96  
                  38.45     1:20.96 (42.51)                                        
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:15.74    10/27/13 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:24.18     3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
          VA: V 4:40.36    12/10/10 Kate Hibbard                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily              25 UC12-VA                   NT    5:35.46  
                  35.96     1:16.13 (40.17)     1:57.83 (41.70)     2:40.41 (42.58)
        3:23.47 (43.06)     4:07.17 (43.70)     4:51.43 (44.26)     5:35.46 (44.03)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.88     6/14/15 YURIE OGA, JPN                               
        NATL: N 28.92      3/3/12 DIANA MACMANUS                               
          VA: V 31.77     3/20/10 Kate Hibbard                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily              25 UC12-VA                   NT      39.20  
  2 Carpio, Emely             28 FAC-VA                 35.00      44.11  
  3 Shepard, Megan            28 VMST-VA              1:43.47      51.06  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.83      6/7/14 PETRA CHOCOVA, CZE                         
        NATL: N 1:10.04     4/15/12 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
          VA: V 1:18.47     3/25/17 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciejczyk, Monique       26 UC12-VA              1:25.32    1:24.85  
                  40.51     1:24.85 (44.34)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.80     4/14/12 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:29.80     4/14/12 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
          VA: V 2:44.46      6/4/15 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Megan            28 VMST-VA              4:27.23    4:33.73  
                1:02.96   2:13.64 (1:10.68)   3:24.43 (1:10.79)   4:33.73 (1:09.30)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.14     1/19/18 ELINORE DE JONG, NED                         
        NATL: N 26.31    10/11/15 CLAIRE DONAHUE                               
          VA: V 29.17      3/5/16 Gabrielle Mizerak                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciejczyk, Monique       26 UC12-VA                31.51      32.04  
  2 Northshield, Megan        26 1693-VA                35.00      32.26  
  3 Clary, Emily              25 UC12-VA                   NT      36.62  
  4 Mickunas, Allison         29 TIDE-VA                   NT      38.47  
  5 Shepard, Megan            28 VMST-VA              1:21.34      50.05  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.11    12/12/15 CLAIRE DONAHUE, USA                        
        NATL: N   58.11    12/12/15 CLAIRE DONAHUE                             
          VA: V 1:06.11      3/3/18 Deidre Geroni                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northshield, Megan        26 1693-VA              1:20.00    1:11.80  
                  33.30     1:11.80 (38.50)                                        
  2 Shepard, Megan            28 VMST-VA              1:53.21    1:58.25  
                  54.27   1:58.25 (1:03.98)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.64      5/8/10 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:17.83    10/10/15 CLAIRE DONAHUE                             
          VA: V 2:29.66     3/21/15 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciejczyk, Monique       26 UC12-VA              2:28.32    2:46.95  
                  36.76     1:17.83 (41.07)     2:01.94 (44.11)     2:46.95 (45.01)
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.29      6/8/14 PETRA CHOCOVA, CZE                         
        NATL: N 1:03.41     1/23/11 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
          VA: V 1:10.18     11/7/09 Lucy Carrig                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily              25 UC12-VA                   NT    1:22.77  
                  39.69     1:22.77 (43.08)                                        
  2 Mickunas, Allison         29 TIDE-VA                   NT    1:31.34  
                  41.66     1:31.34 (49.68)                                        
  3 Carpio, Emely             28 FAC-VA               1:32.00    1:31.59  
                  42.18     1:31.59 (49.41)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.17     4/23/06 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.79    12/12/98 WENKE HANSEN                               
          VA: V 2:25.63      3/5/16 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciejczyk, Monique       26 UC12-VA              2:52.33    2:50.74  
                  32.90     1:19.38 (46.48)     2:08.10 (48.72)     2:50.74 (42.64)
  2 Shepard, Megan            28 VMST-VA              1:44.07    3:52.72  
                  53.20   1:53.28 (1:00.08)   3:02.01 (1:08.73)     3:52.72 (50.71)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.17    11/29/14 S.KNIAGININA, RUS                            
        NATL: N 25.69    11/10/12 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
          VA: V 28.37      1/1/95 Beth Scheimann                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          30 VMST-VA                29.36      29.08  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:14.56    10/28/17 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:17.82     12/4/11 DAWN HECKMAN                               
          VA: V 4:54.54     11/5/11 Maura Bolger                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittsack, Hayley          33 1693-VA                   NT    5:39.23  
                  35.83     1:15.18 (39.35)     1:57.46 (42.28)     2:41.63 (44.17)
        3:26.25 (44.62)     4:11.29 (45.04)     4:56.15 (44.86)     5:39.23 (43.08)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.43     4/19/09 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 27.61    11/21/09 NORIKO INADA                                 
          VA: V 34.19      1/1/95 Beth O'Connor                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittsack, Hayley          33 1693-VA                   NT      37.27  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.09     5/25/08 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:19.34     10/5/03 KATRINA RADKE                              
          VA: V 2:29.28     11/5/11 Maura Bolger                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          30 VMST-VA              2:29.66    2:31.69  
                  33.92     1:12.34 (38.42)     1:51.87 (39.53)     2:31.69 (39.82)
  2 Greene, Shannon           33 1693-VA              2:38.71    2:45.23  
                  36.83     1:19.17 (42.34)     2:01.43 (42.26)     2:45.23 (43.80)
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.41    11/14/09 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:18.79     12/7/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 2:27.86      3/3/18 Denise Letendre                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Shannon           33 1693-VA              2:46.00    2:46.27  
                  34.62     1:18.65 (44.03)     2:08.15 (49.50)     2:46.27 (38.12)
  2 Wittsack, Hayley          33 1693-VA                   NT    2:49.86  
                  35.98     1:18.89 (42.91)     2:08.35 (49.46)     2:49.86 (41.51)
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:45.07     4/17/10 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:53.85    12/15/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 5:18.55     11/5/11 Maura Bolger                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          30 VMST-VA              5:14.54    5:18.02V 
                  33.33     1:11.72 (38.39)     1:53.45 (41.73)     2:34.26 (40.81)
        3:18.87 (44.61)     4:04.16 (45.29)     4:41.36 (37.20)     5:18.02 (36.66)
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.56    12/12/99 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:22.56    12/12/99 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
          VA: V 4:40.72     12/9/00 Kelly Parker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Emily            39 NERD-VA                   NT    6:25.01  
                  39.96     1:24.52 (44.56)     2:11.97 (47.45)     3:01.74 (49.77)
        3:52.82 (51.08)     4:43.42 (50.60)     5:33.86 (50.44)     6:25.01 (51.15)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.45     11/1/15 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.45     11/1/15 NORIKO INADA                                 
          VA: V 29.69     4/16/00 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Emily            39 NERD-VA                   NT      36.36  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.02    12/14/14 ERIKA BRAUN, USA                             
        NATL: N 26.02    12/14/14 ERIKA BRAUN                                  
          VA: V 27.61      4/6/02 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Katie              40 1693-VA                28.13      27.96  
  2 Lovett, Lindsay           40 1693-VA                38.23      39.29  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86     1/14/17 R.JOHANNA LUOTO, FIN                         
        NATL: N 30.02    10/14/12 SHERI HART                                   
          VA: V 32.49     12/8/01 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Katie              40 1693-VA                33.06      33.59  
  2 Lovett, Lindsay           40 1693-VA                46.12      48.33  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.19     3/16/13 ERIKA BRAUN, USA                             
        NATL: N 28.19     3/16/13 ERIKA BRAUN                                  
          VA: V 29.68     3/31/01 Beth Baker                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Katie              40 1693-VA                31.01      31.71  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.27     3/27/15 M.THERESE FUZZATI, FRA                       
        NATL: N 27.67     3/15/14 SUE WALSH                                    
          VA: V 29.71    12/11/09 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sexauer, Brook            54 VMST-VA                39.00      39.45  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:49.23      3/2/13 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 17:51.33     12/4/09 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
          VA: V 18:56.50     5/20/11 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sexauer, Brook            54 VMST-VA             25:00.00   28:15.96  
                  43.28     1:31.62 (48.34)     2:24.86 (53.24)     3:23.15 (58.29)
        4:23.13 (59.98)   5:24.68 (1:01.55)   6:28.50 (1:03.82)   7:29.96 (1:01.46)
      8:31.23 (1:01.27)   9:35.43 (1:04.20)  10:35.85 (1:00.42)  11:36.56 (1:00.71)
       12:34.83 (58.27)    13:33.66 (58.83)    14:31.14 (57.48)    15:30.00 (58.86)
       16:26.17 (56.17)    17:22.28 (56.11)    18:18.49 (56.21)    19:13.59 (55.10)
       20:08.37 (54.78)    21:03.96 (55.59)    21:58.47 (54.51)    22:53.87 (55.40)
       23:47.75 (53.88)    24:42.01 (54.26)    25:36.25 (54.24)    26:30.29 (54.04)
       27:24.28 (53.99)    28:15.96 (51.68)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.25     3/16/13 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 29.25     3/16/13 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
          VA: V 32.87    12/11/09 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sexauer, Brook            54 VMST-VA                49.00      45.55  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81      3/5/16 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 27.81      3/5/16 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
          VA: V 31.21    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan            57 VMST-VA                37.35      37.33  
  2 Pellegrin, Katharina      55 NERD-VA                45.93      43.80  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.61     1/20/17 KARLYN PIPES, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:00.61     1/20/17 KARLYN PIPES                               
          VA: V 1:05.96    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pellegrin, Katharina      55 NERD-VA              1:47.60    1:49.99  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.58     2/28/16 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:13.89     4/22/17 KARLYN PIPES                               
          VA: V 2:18.32    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan            57 VMST-VA              3:02.09    3:02.99  
                  41.17     1:26.60 (45.43)     2:14.15 (47.55)     3:02.99 (48.84)
  2 Schirmer, Jenny           59 TIDE-VA              3:40.00    3:48.93  
                  53.43     1:52.29 (58.86)   2:53.69 (1:01.40)     3:48.93 (55.24)
  3 Pellegrin, Katharina      55 NERD-VA              3:55.36    3:56.93  
                  50.75   1:50.89 (1:00.14)   2:53.63 (1:02.74)   3:56.93 (1:03.30)
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:37.35     1/23/16 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:42.97     10/4/09 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 4:56.22    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Nancy              56 VMST-VA              5:55.01    5:53.47  
                  41.88     1:26.82 (44.94)     2:12.05 (45.23)     2:56.35 (44.30)
        3:40.85 (44.50)     4:25.35 (44.50)     5:09.94 (44.59)     5:53.47 (43.53)
  2 Schirmer, Jenny           59 TIDE-VA              8:00.00    8:04.85  
                  55.72   1:56.46 (1:00.74)   2:58.18 (1:01.72)   4:01.94 (1:03.76)
      5:04.28 (1:02.34)   6:06.36 (1:02.08)   7:07.91 (1:01.55)     8:04.85 (56.94)
  3 Pellegrin, Katharina      55 NERD-VA              8:30.10    8:44.17  
                  51.38   1:53.80 (1:02.42)   2:58.35 (1:04.55)   4:07.64 (1:09.29)
      5:16.74 (1:09.10)   6:28.85 (1:12.11)   7:38.32 (1:09.47)   8:44.17 (1:05.85)
 
Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:32.63     4/23/17 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N  9:46.35    10/13/18 JILL HERNANDEZ                            
          VA: V 10:03.33    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Susan            57 VMST-VA             13:25.27   13:28.87  
                  42.86     1:32.79 (49.93)     2:24.40 (51.61)     3:16.14 (51.74)
        4:07.01 (50.87)     4:58.66 (51.65)     5:50.06 (51.40)     6:41.73 (51.67)
        7:33.21 (51.48)     8:24.82 (51.61)     9:16.83 (52.01)    10:08.17 (51.34)
       10:59.15 (50.98)    11:49.80 (50.65)    12:40.37 (50.57)    13:28.87 (48.50)
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.33     1/20/17 KARLYN PIPES, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:08.33     1/20/17 KARLYN PIPES                               
          VA: V 1:21.72      3/3/18 Marie Restrepo                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ying               55 UC12-VA                   NT    1:24.03  
                  41.74     1:24.03 (42.29)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.22     1/22/17 KARLYN PIPES, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.22     1/22/17 KARLYN PIPES                               
          VA: V 2:50.00     11/5/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ying               55 UC12-VA                   NT    2:59.72  
                  42.53     1:28.95 (46.42)     2:15.59 (46.64)     2:59.72 (44.13)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.15      4/9/17 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 36.47     11/5/17 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
          VA: V 40.49     11/5/11 Lisa Bennett                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ying               55 UC12-VA                   NT      44.45  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.01      4/9/17 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:21.18    11/18/17 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
          VA: V 1:28.43     11/5/11 Lisa Bennett                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ying               55 UC12-VA                   NT    1:36.89  
                  45.27     1:36.89 (51.62)                                        
  2 Speer, Nancy              56 VMST-VA              1:43.00    1:40.19  
                  47.87     1:40.19 (52.32)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.08     1/21/17 KARLYN PIPES, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:09.08     1/21/17 KARLYN PIPES                               
          VA: V 1:21.01    11/12/16 Kelly Parker Palace                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ying               55 UC12-VA                   NT    1:23.67  
                  38.48     1:23.67 (45.19)                                        
  2 Dickens, Susan            57 VMST-VA              1:39.98    1:38.53  
                  46.97     1:38.53 (51.56)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.08     5/26/18 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 38.87     12/4/16 COLETTE CRABBE                               
          VA: V 44.95    11/18/12 Shirley Loftus-Charley                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Dianne              63 TIDE-VA                48.00      53.02  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.30    11/19/16 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.30    11/19/16 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 34.07     3/21/09 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Donna         67 VMST-VA                   NT      48.89  
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:21.61     1/30/16 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 20:21.61     1/30/16 LAURA VAL                                 
          VA: V 20:37.63     7/21/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA             22:00.00   21:08.67  
                  39.37     1:21.66 (42.29)     2:03.90 (42.24)     2:46.41 (42.51)
        3:28.90 (42.49)     4:11.36 (42.46)     4:54.03 (42.67)     5:36.30 (42.27)
        6:18.82 (42.52)     7:01.39 (42.57)     7:44.37 (42.98)     8:26.99 (42.62)
        9:09.35 (42.36)     9:51.69 (42.34)    10:34.11 (42.42)    11:16.24 (42.13)
       11:58.64 (42.40)    12:40.69 (42.05)    13:22.88 (42.19)    14:05.59 (42.71)
       14:47.97 (42.38)    15:30.47 (42.50)    16:13.03 (42.56)    16:55.22 (42.19)
       17:37.69 (42.47)    18:19.91 (42.22)    19:02.45 (42.54)    19:44.80 (42.35)
       20:27.25 (42.45)    21:08.67 (41.42)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.99     12/3/17 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.99     12/3/17 LAURA VAL                                    
          VA: V 41.31     11/2/13 Marcia Barry                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Donna         67 VMST-VA                   NT      53.51  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.35     12/2/17 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.35     12/2/17 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:28.20     12/3/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              1:35.00    1:32.53  
                  45.29     1:32.53 (47.24)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.87     12/1/17 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:42.87     12/1/17 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 3:06.96     7/21/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              3:08.00    3:09.61  
                  45.65     1:33.00 (47.35)     2:20.90 (47.90)     3:09.61 (48.71)
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.73     1/24/10 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:30.81    11/19/16 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
          VA: V 1:32.37     3/20/04 Joann Leilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boslego, Barbara          67 VMST-VA              1:50.88    1:50.29  
                  53.70     1:50.29 (56.59)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.40    11/20/16 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:15.40    11/20/16 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:25.68     7/21/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              1:30.00    1:29.77  
                  41.50     1:29.77 (48.27)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.67    11/19/16 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:16.67    11/19/16 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 1:28.00     1/17/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              1:30.00    1:29.38  
                  42.17     1:29.38 (47.21)                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:55.00     9/18/16 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:55.00     9/18/16 LAURA VAL                                  
          VA: V 6:16.30     7/21/16 Shirley Loftus-Charley                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   67 VMST-VA              6:40.00    6:27.32  
                  42.28     1:31.80 (49.52)     2:22.08 (50.28)     3:11.95 (49.87)
        4:06.37 (54.42)     5:03.03 (56.66)     5:45.82 (42.79)     6:27.32 (41.50)
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.60    11/20/16 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:43.60    11/20/16 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 3:08.87     3/19/11 Beth Schreiner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA              3:01.88    2:58.56V 
                  42.32     1:27.88 (45.56)     2:13.90 (46.02)     2:58.56 (44.66)
 
Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23:54.74    11/28/04 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 23:58.11     1/19/13 JACKIE MARR                               
          VA: V 28:08.35    10/29/11 Betsy Durrant                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA             24:30.99   23:39.90W 
                  42.40     1:27.71 (45.31)     2:14.07 (46.36)     3:01.11 (47.04)
        3:48.36 (47.25)     4:35.31 (46.95)     5:22.66 (47.35)     6:10.11 (47.45)
        6:57.74 (47.63)     7:45.82 (48.08)     8:33.03 (47.21)     9:20.46 (47.43)
       10:07.92 (47.46)    10:55.81 (47.89)    11:43.48 (47.67)    12:31.46 (47.98)
       13:19.72 (48.26)    14:07.52 (47.80)    14:55.41 (47.89)    15:43.31 (47.90)
       16:30.92 (47.61)    17:18.90 (47.98)    18:06.66 (47.76)    18:54.57 (47.91)
       19:42.64 (48.07)    20:30.26 (47.62)    21:18.35 (48.09)    22:06.56 (48.21)
       22:54.24 (47.68)    23:39.90 (45.66)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.50     3/21/15 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
        NATL: N 38.21    12/11/16 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
          VA: V 46.29     12/4/11 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA                45.55      45.69V 
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:22.15     3/22/15 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 1:22.75    12/11/16 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 1:40.93    11/18/12 Beth Schreiner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA              1:40.77    1:40.17V 
                  50.02     1:40.17 (50.15)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.82    10/28/17 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 3:04.82    10/28/17 DIANN UUSTAL                               
          VA: V 3:57.27    12/13/09 Laura Walker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             70 VMST-VA              3:40.00    3:25.89V 
                  50.33     1:42.49 (52.16)     2:34.77 (52.28)     3:25.89 (51.12)
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.74     2/17/18 E.KETELSEN, DEN                              
        NATL: N 44.76     11/7/99 DORIS STEADMAN                               
          VA: V 49.94      3/3/18 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Sandra             78 VMST-VA                   NT    1:16.21  
  2 Stott, Ellen              78 UC12-VA              1:44.00    2:05.59  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.04     3/10/18 E.KETELSEN, DEN                            
        NATL: N 1:36.90     3/19/11 NANCY BROWN                                
          VA: V 1:56.61     11/3/12 Laura Walker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Arlien           76 VMST-VA              2:45.12    2:42.62  
                1:20.97   2:42.62 (1:21.65)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.79     2/14/10 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 46.20     3/15/14 JOANN LEILICH                                
          VA: V 51.86     3/19/11 Johnnie Detrick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             76 VMST-VA              1:03.32    1:02.22  
  2 Stott, Ellen              78 UC12-VA              1:48.00    1:50.33  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:33.03     4/17/10 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:36.56     3/15/14 JOANN LEILICH                              
          VA: V 4:09.87     11/6/10 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             76 VMST-VA              4:53.25    4:55.31  
                1:09.44   2:25.68 (1:16.24)   3:42.66 (1:16.98)   4:55.31 (1:12.65)
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:31.38     5/26/13 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:38.11    12/12/04 GAIL ROPER                                 
          VA: V 1:48.05     3/19/11 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marens, Susan             76 VMST-VA              2:15.52    2:17.15  
                1:08.57   2:17.15 (1:08.58)                                        
  2 Steiner, Arlien           76 VMST-VA              3:01.53    3:03.73  
                1:28.03   3:03.73 (1:35.70)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:22.23     5/26/13 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:37.24    12/11/05 GAIL ROPER                                 
          VA: V 4:06.34     5/12/12 Johnnie Detrick                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Arlien           76 VMST-VA              6:31.62    6:39.63  
                1:30.05   3:19.83 (1:49.78)   5:09.65 (1:49.82)   6:39.63 (1:29.98)
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.82      4/1/18 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 50.03    10/13/02 MARGERY MEYER                                
          VA: V 59.80     11/4/17 Laura Walker                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             81 VMST-VA              1:04.57      58.20V 
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.88     4/10/11 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:50.61     12/1/07 BETTY LORENZI                              
          VA: V 2:04.88     11/4/17 Laura Walker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             81 VMST-VA              2:14.95    2:02.35V 
                  59.90   2:02.35 (1:02.45)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:42.88     7/17/11 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:59.15    11/22/09 NANCY KINNEY                               
          VA: V 4:28.45     11/4/17 Laura Walker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             81 VMST-VA              4:50.65    4:28.66  
                1:04.61   2:12.92 (1:08.31)   3:22.55 (1:09.63)   4:28.66 (1:06.11)
 
Women 90-94 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:58.28      3/9/13 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 2:02.14     11/5/17 JEAN TROY                                  
          VA: V 2:22.27     10/5/16 Miriam Tuovila                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne          90 VMST-VA              2:47.95    2:38.45  
                1:17.86   2:38.45 (1:20.59)                                        
 
Women 90-94 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:24.90     11/8/08 RITA SIMONTON, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:24.90     11/8/08 RITA SIMONTON                              
          VA: V 6:43.83     5/11/06 Marie Kelleher                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne          90 VMST-VA              5:03.93    5:35.92V 
                1:16.37   2:43.05 (1:26.68)   4:10.74 (1:27.69)   5:35.92 (1:25.18)
 
Women 90-94 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.84    10/14/17 BETTY LORENZI, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.84    10/14/17 BETTY LORENZI                              
          VA: V 1:25.39     11/2/13 Marianna Berkley                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith, Jeanne          90 VMST-VA              1:20.97    1:24.68V 
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                                
          VA: V 23.45     12/2/17 Kevin Mastracci                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, James          24 1693-VA                25.20      25.24  
  2 Yund, Samuel              23 1693-VA                   NT      26.96  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.32    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                              
          VA: V 2:02.95     11/7/15 Christopher Scott                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Cory                23 1693-VA              2:15.00    2:07.21  
                  27.96       59.15 (31.19)     1:32.29 (33.14)     2:07.21 (34.92)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.38     3/17/12 JOSH HAFKIN                                  
          VA: V 26.44     11/7/15 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, James          24 1693-VA                29.99      28.27  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.91    10/29/11 EUGENE GODSOE                                
          VA: V 58.49    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, James          24 1693-VA              1:02.99    1:02.79  
                  29.78     1:02.79 (33.01)                                        
  2 Yund, Samuel              23 1693-VA                   NT    1:12.35  
                  34.85     1:12.35 (37.50)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.71    10/29/11 EUGENE GODSOE                                
          VA: V 59.80    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Cory                23 1693-VA              1:10.00    1:00.30  
                  27.55     1:00.30 (32.75)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.32    12/11/05 NICK BRUNELLI                              
          VA: V 2:14.46    12/12/14 Sidney Glass                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Cory                23 1693-VA              2:45.00    2:13.12V 
                  27.04     1:01.58 (34.54)     1:41.17 (39.59)     2:13.12 (31.95)
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.37    11/15/14 CESAR CIELO, USA                             
        NATL: N 21.37    11/15/14 CESAR CIELO                                  
          VA: V 23.46      3/5/16 Kevin Gallagher                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verheul, Dirk             25 TIDE-VA                25.00      25.60  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 47.43    11/16/14 CESAR CIELO, USA                             
        NATL: N 47.43    11/16/14 CESAR CIELO                                  
          VA: V 52.73     3/20/04 Troy Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verheul, Dirk             25 TIDE-VA                53.50      56.28  
                  27.15       56.28 (29.13)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.55     11/3/13 DARIAN TOWNSEND, USA                         
        NATL: N 24.55     11/3/13 DARIAN TOWNSEND                              
          VA: V 27.49     11/5/11 Kevin Mukri                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wren, David               29 VMST-VA                26.60      27.63  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.99     12/3/16 TONY COX, USA                                
        NATL: N 52.99     12/3/16 TONY COX                                     
          VA: V 59.23     8/29/15 Stephen Clendenin                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wren, David               29 VMST-VA                56.67      59.42  
                  28.57       59.42 (30.85)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.33      5/5/17 RYO ISHII, JPN                               
        NATL: N 23.53    10/14/18 TOWNSEND\BORGEN                              
          VA: V 25.61        2000 Neill Williams                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verheul, Dirk             25 TIDE-VA                28.00      28.10  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   53.47     11/3/13 DARIAN TOWNSEND, USA                       
        NATL: N   53.47     11/3/13 DARIAN TOWNSEND                            
          VA: V 1:00.12      3/5/16 Kevin Gallagher                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Robert             29 NERD-VA                59.99    1:03.96  
                  29.44     1:03.96 (34.52)                                        
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:51.97    11/29/14 YURY UFIMTSEV, RUS                         
        NATL: N 3:57.47     10/4/09 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
          VA: V 4:20.47     3/15/14 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tschohl, Nathan           34 NERD-VA              4:50.00    4:43.87  
                  32.14     1:06.05 (33.91)     1:40.84 (34.79)     2:16.54 (35.70)
        2:52.55 (36.01)     3:28.86 (36.31)     4:05.20 (36.34)     4:43.87 (38.67)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.72      5/5/18 FELIPE LIMA, BRA                             
        NATL: N 28.01     12/7/08 JEFF COMMINGS                                
          VA: V 30.92     3/25/17 Warren Cieslak                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kata, Martin              30 NERD-VA                29.00      29.94V 
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.87     5/16/09 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 24.37     12/5/15 MILORAD CAVIC                                
          VA: V 25.96     12/2/17 Warren Cieslak                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tschohl, Nathan           34 NERD-VA                30.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   53.28    11/13/16 DARIAN TOWNSEND, USA                       
        NATL: N   53.28    11/13/16 DARIAN TOWNSEND                            
          VA: V 1:02.38     3/16/13 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kata, Martin              30 NERD-VA                59.00      59.48V 
                  27.30       59.48 (32.18)                                        
 
Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:16.19     12/6/09 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:16.19     12/6/09 ALEX KOSTICH                               
          VA: V 9:16.11     11/4/17 Adam Barley                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jason          39 TIDE-VA             11:41.03   11:41.21  
                  37.15     1:18.81 (41.66)     2:02.11 (43.30)     2:45.67 (43.56)
        3:30.14 (44.47)     4:14.20 (44.06)     4:58.51 (44.31)     5:43.06 (44.55)
        6:28.00 (44.94)     7:13.21 (45.21)     7:58.16 (44.95)     8:43.74 (45.58)
        9:29.23 (45.49)    10:14.23 (45.00)    10:59.01 (44.78)    11:41.21 (42.20)
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:56.57     12/4/09 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:56.57     12/4/09 ALEX KOSTICH                              
          VA: V 17:29.98     11/4/17 Adam Barley                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jason          39 TIDE-VA             22:15.86   22:54.70  
                  38.70     1:19.27 (40.57)     2:01.77 (42.50)     2:44.30 (42.53)
        3:28.53 (44.23)     4:12.30 (43.77)     4:56.43 (44.13)     5:41.17 (44.74)
        6:26.35 (45.18)   7:56.89 (1:30.54)     8:42.71 (45.82)     9:29.28 (46.57)
       10:15.15 (45.87)    11:00.72 (45.57)    11:46.49 (45.77)    12:31.83 (45.34)
       13:17.02 (45.19)    14:03.11 (46.09)    14:48.28 (45.17)    15:33.54 (45.26)
       16:19.51 (45.97)    17:05.63 (46.12)    17:52.19 (46.56)    18:37.85 (45.66)
       19:23.22 (45.37)    20:09.46 (46.24)    20:55.18 (45.72)    21:41.13 (45.95)
       22:24.02 (42.89)    22:54.70 (30.68)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.42     3/16/14 KAZUYA KOIKE, JPN                          
        NATL: N 2:15.64     12/4/11 STEVE WEST                                 
          VA: V 2:47.58        2000 Patrick Ryan                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Michael          38 NERD-VA              3:00.00    3:03.08  
                  38.96     1:25.07 (46.11)     2:12.94 (47.87)     3:03.08 (50.14)
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.36     12/2/12 GLENN COUNTS, USA                          
        NATL: N   56.36     12/2/12 GLENN COUNTS                               
          VA: V 1:03.16    12/31/97 John Tudor                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Michael          38 NERD-VA              1:15.00    1:13.41  
                  32.43     1:13.41 (40.98)                                        
  2 Harris, Samuel            36 NERD-VA              1:12.00    1:20.63  
                  35.04     1:20.63 (45.59)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.75      5/8/16 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 23.13     8/15/13 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
          VA: V 24.40      1/1/97 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Michael           40 1693-VA                25.26      26.63  
  2 Maholchic, Adrian         41 1693-VA                24.00      26.81  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.64      6/4/17 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 50.43     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
          VA: V 53.97      1/1/97 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maholchic, Adrian         41 1693-VA                55.00    1:06.39  
                  33.63     1:06.39 (32.76)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.08     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:50.08     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS                               
          VA: V 2:03.56     11/4/06 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharver, Christopher     42 VMST-VA              2:30.00    2:19.13  
                  30.05     1:04.06 (34.01)     1:41.02 (36.96)     2:19.13 (38.11)
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.67     11/7/04 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:01.32     10/4/09 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
          VA: V 4:17.35    10/27/07 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharver, Christopher     42 VMST-VA              5:03.10    5:06.79  
                  32.15     1:07.48 (35.33)     1:44.65 (37.17)     2:23.95 (39.30)
        3:04.30 (40.35)     3:44.91 (40.61)     4:26.26 (41.35)     5:06.79 (40.53)
  2 Ahlgren, Kyle             43 1693-VA              7:30.00    6:46.25  
                  47.05     1:37.36 (50.31)     2:28.67 (51.31)     3:20.00 (51.33)
        4:11.42 (51.42)     5:03.48 (52.06)     5:55.35 (51.87)     6:46.25 (50.90)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.53    12/12/09 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 25.53    12/12/09 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
          VA: V 26.56     12/5/08 Chris Stevenson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Rich            43 1693-VA                32.11      32.89  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22    11/12/16 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
        NATL: N 28.22    11/12/16 JEFF COMMINGS                                
          VA: V 34.09     12/5/15 Rich Williams                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharver, Christopher     42 VMST-VA                35.11      34.52  
  2 Williams, Rich            43 1693-VA                34.09      35.54  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.42     12/6/14 STEVE WEST, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.42     12/6/14 STEVE WEST                                 
          VA: V 1:10.64     12/5/08 Evan Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharver, Christopher     42 VMST-VA              1:18.86    1:16.47  
                  35.00     1:16.47 (41.47)                                        
  2 Williams, Rich            43 1693-VA              1:16.34    1:19.75  
                  37.43     1:19.75 (42.32)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.14     3/16/14 LARS FROLANDER, SWE                          
        NATL: N 24.91     12/6/08 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
          VA: V 26.99      1/1/97 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Michael           40 1693-VA                27.19      28.90  
  2 Maholchic, Adrian         41 1693-VA                25.50      30.52  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.29      5/7/16 JOAKIM HOLMQUIST, SWE                        
        NATL: N 23.58    11/13/16 SIPHIWE BALEKA                               
          VA: V 25.92     5/16/08 David Malsbury                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chris          47 NERD-VA                30.00      28.70  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.30     3/10/12 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                         
        NATL: N 52.54     12/2/07 PAUL SMITH                                   
          VA: V 54.77    12/10/10 Chris Stevenson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chris          47 NERD-VA              1:10.00    1:04.46  
                  30.61     1:04.46 (33.85)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.87      3/9/12 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:56.00     12/2/07 PAUL SMITH                                 
          VA: V 1:59.62     12/1/12 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chris          47 NERD-VA              2:30.00    2:25.53  
                  32.90     1:09.59 (36.69)     1:47.89 (38.30)     2:25.53 (37.64)
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:03.10     4/18/15 FABIO CALMASINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 4:09.19     11/1/09 KEITH SWITZER                              
          VA: V 4:16.19     12/1/12 Chris Stevenson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ted                49 1693-VA              5:10.00    5:15.18  
                  34.17     1:12.54 (38.37)     1:52.36 (39.82)     2:33.08 (40.72)
        3:13.82 (40.74)     3:54.56 (40.74)     4:35.42 (40.86)     5:15.18 (39.76)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38    10/18/09 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38    10/18/09 ROWDY GAINES                                 
          VA: V 25.47     11/7/15 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vermaak, Paul             52 TIDE-VA                26.00      27.69  
  2 Clear, Kirk               51 VMST-VA                28.58      28.74  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:04.48     1/29/17 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA                      
        NATL: N 4:07.99    12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA                               
          VA: V 4:48.43     11/8/08 Jim McFarland                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Mark                54 SHYM-VA                   NT    5:39.39  
                  37.42     1:17.10 (39.68)     1:58.70 (41.60)     2:42.12 (43.42)
        3:26.25 (44.13)     4:10.79 (44.54)     4:55.18 (44.39)     5:39.39 (44.21)
 
Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:36.30     2/17/18 FABIO CALMASINI, ITA                      
        NATL: N  8:44.51    12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA                              
          VA: V 10:14.13     11/8/08 Jim McFarland                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Mark                54 SHYM-VA             11:00.00   11:30.04  
                  39.17     1:20.38 (41.21)     2:02.61 (42.23)     2:45.22 (42.61)
        3:28.33 (43.11)     4:11.63 (43.30)     4:56.27 (44.64)     5:40.33 (44.06)
        6:24.04 (43.71)     7:07.83 (43.79)     7:53.25 (45.42)     8:37.47 (44.22)
        9:21.28 (43.81)    10:05.03 (43.75)    10:48.82 (43.79)    11:30.04 (41.22)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.69    10/24/15 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 26.69    10/24/15 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
          VA: V 30.90     11/4/17 Kirk Clear                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               51 VMST-VA                31.50      33.02  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49     5/16/09 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 25.98      3/5/16 STEVE HILTABIDDLE                            
          VA: V 28.98     11/7/15 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vermaak, Paul             52 TIDE-VA                30.00      29.97  
  2 Clear, Kirk               51 VMST-VA                30.50      31.53  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.51     4/19/15 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.66    10/10/15 STEVE WOOD                                   
          VA: V 27.48    11/17/13 John Tudor                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowling, Frank            59 UC12-VA                30.74      31.60  
 -- Cortina, Jorge            59 TMAS-VA                27.91         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08    11/21/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 2:20.30     3/15/14 Jim McFarland                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowling, Frank            59 UC12-VA              3:10.00    2:46.72  
                  36.24     1:18.70 (42.46)     2:04.02 (45.32)     2:46.72 (42.70)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 4:27.63      3/3/18 Len Gushe                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Gregor            58 NERD-VA              5:29.32    5:31.78  
                  35.16     1:13.18 (38.02)     1:53.34 (40.16)     2:34.48 (41.14)
        3:17.74 (43.26)     4:01.93 (44.19)     4:47.12 (45.19)     5:31.78 (44.66)
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:14.15     10/2/05 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:14.15     10/2/05 JIM MC CONICA                             
          VA: V 20:56.48     11/2/13 William Throne                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortina, Jorge            59 TMAS-VA             21:08.81   20:15.83V 
                  36.01     1:14.99 (38.98)     1:54.71 (39.72)     2:34.77 (40.06)
        3:14.92 (40.15)     3:55.09 (40.17)     4:35.91 (40.82)     5:16.40 (40.49)
        5:56.68 (40.28)     6:37.21 (40.53)     7:17.37 (40.16)     7:57.57 (40.20)
        8:37.66 (40.09)     9:18.19 (40.53)     9:58.70 (40.51)    10:38.95 (40.25)
       11:19.36 (40.41)    11:59.87 (40.51)    12:40.65 (40.78)    13:21.55 (40.90)
       14:02.34 (40.79)    14:44.17 (41.83)    15:25.78 (41.61)    16:07.12 (41.34)
       16:48.83 (41.71)    17:32.61 (43.78)    18:14.37 (41.76)    18:56.48 (42.11)
       19:37.53 (41.05)    20:15.83 (38.30)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.79     12/5/14 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.79     12/5/14 JAMIE FOWLER                               
          VA: V 2:20.06      3/3/18 Len Gushe                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           55 VMST-VA              2:27.84    2:32.21  
                  34.88     1:12.92 (38.04)     1:53.33 (40.41)     2:32.21 (38.88)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.79     4/22/18 C.ARTURO TRAVAINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 30.37    12/17/16 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
          VA: V 32.93      3/3/18 Gregory Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           55 VMST-VA                32.86      32.13V 
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.45     5/18/13 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.55    10/20/18 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
          VA: V 32.15     11/3/12 David Russell                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           55 VMST-VA                28.90      29.61V 
  2 Malsbury, David           57 VMST-VA                34.15      31.80V 
  3 McLeod, Gregor            58 NERD-VA                32.68      32.21  
  4 Cortina, Jorge            59 TMAS-VA                32.27      32.49  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.80      4/1/13 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:00.10     12/1/17 DAVID SIMS                                 
          VA: V 1:12.09      3/5/16 David Malsbury                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Gregor            58 NERD-VA              1:13.06    1:13.27  
                  33.06     1:13.27 (40.21)                                        
  2 Malsbury, David           57 VMST-VA              1:16.09    1:13.56  
                  34.01     1:13.56 (39.55)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.76    10/10/15 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.76    10/10/15 STEVE WOOD                                 
          VA: V 1:04.09      3/3/18 Gregory Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Gregory           55 VMST-VA              1:04.50    1:07.52  
                  31.83     1:07.52 (35.69)                                        
  2 Malsbury, David           57 VMST-VA              1:16.09    1:14.16  
                  34.02     1:14.16 (40.14)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.44    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:16.44    11/22/09 MICHAEL MANN                               
          VA: V 2:45.25     11/5/16 Jorge Cortina                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malsbury, David           57 VMST-VA              8:00.01    2:46.55  
                  35.34     1:18.95 (43.61)     2:07.44 (48.49)     2:46.55 (39.11)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90     12/3/06 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90     12/3/06 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 28.34     11/6/10 Scott Kauffman                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           61 1693-VA                26.70      28.89  
  2 Moore, Jonathan           60 NERD-VA                31.00      31.31  
  3 Radam, Robert             62 NERD-VA                35.00      33.27  
  4 McFarland, Jim            60 VMST-VA                32.00      33.91  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:29.92     12/2/17 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:29.92     12/2/17 DAN STEPHENSON                             
          VA: V 4:43.69     5/23/05 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saks, Mitch               60 VMST-VA              6:30.00    5:50.94  
                  41.55     1:25.17 (43.62)     2:09.95 (44.78)     2:54.45 (44.50)
        3:39.08 (44.63)     4:23.50 (44.42)     5:07.81 (44.31)     5:50.94 (43.13)
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:07.65     1/28/17 BRUCE THOMAS, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:07.65     1/28/17 BRUCE THOMAS                              
          VA: V 21:06.39     11/5/16 William Throne                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim            60 VMST-VA             21:00.00   21:34.62  
                  39.53     1:21.99 (42.46)     2:04.44 (42.45)     2:46.80 (42.36)
        3:29.42 (42.62)     4:11.76 (42.34)     4:53.91 (42.15)     5:36.42 (42.51)
        6:18.84 (42.42)     7:02.06 (43.22)     7:45.28 (43.22)     8:28.27 (42.99)
        9:12.38 (44.11)     9:59.23 (46.85)    10:44.72 (45.49)    11:29.78 (45.06)
       12:13.40 (43.62)    12:57.19 (43.79)    13:41.83 (44.64)    14:25.26 (43.43)
       15:08.42 (43.16)    15:53.06 (44.64)    16:36.30 (43.24)    17:19.37 (43.07)
       18:02.31 (42.94)    18:45.12 (42.81)    19:27.78 (42.66)    20:10.29 (42.51)
       20:52.71 (42.42)    21:34.62 (41.91)                                        
  2 Saks, Mitch               60 VMST-VA             23:00.00   22:36.90  
                  40.82     1:24.25 (43.43)     2:09.52 (45.27)     2:55.96 (46.44)
        3:42.09 (46.13)     4:27.77 (45.68)     5:13.28 (45.51)     5:58.50 (45.22)
        6:44.66 (46.16)     7:29.82 (45.16)     8:16.10 (46.28)     9:02.28 (46.18)
        9:48.02 (45.74)    10:33.10 (45.08)    11:18.69 (45.59)    12:03.93 (45.24)
       12:49.42 (45.49)    13:35.43 (46.01)    14:20.53 (45.10)    15:05.78 (45.25)
       15:51.65 (45.87)    16:37.17 (45.52)    17:22.32 (45.15)    18:07.18 (44.86)
       18:52.96 (45.78)    19:38.18 (45.22)    20:23.42 (45.24)    21:08.38 (44.96)
       21:53.39 (45.01)    22:36.90 (43.51)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.64     3/29/14 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.64     3/29/14 PHILIPP DJANG                                
          VA: V 35.03     5/11/06 William Bacon                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           61 1693-VA                31.70      33.91V 
  2 Murray, Keith             60 VMST-VA                43.70      42.64  
  3 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA                44.12      46.11  
  4 Mickunas, Vic             62 VMST-VA                47.00      47.24  
  5 Hutton, Larry             62 LTAM-VA                55.00      56.60  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.13    11/13/16 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.13    11/13/16 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 1:19.23     5/11/06 William Bacon                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           61 1693-VA                   NT    1:15.84V 
                  36.26     1:15.84 (39.58)                                        
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              1:39.06    1:42.30  
                  49.69     1:42.30 (52.61)                                        
  3 Mickunas, Vic             62 VMST-VA              1:38.00    1:46.27  
                  52.73     1:46.27 (53.54)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.38    11/12/16 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:20.38    11/12/16 TOM BARTON                                 
          VA: V 2:30.96     5/23/05 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              4:00.00    4:20.54  
                1:03.29   2:09.05 (1:05.76)   3:15.08 (1:06.03)   4:20.54 (1:05.46)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.51    11/21/15 RICK COLELLA, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.51    11/21/15 RICK COLELLA                                 
          VA: V 38.56    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Keith             60 VMST-VA                41.89      41.56  
  2 Mickunas, Vic             62 VMST-VA                48.00      49.89  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.92    11/21/15 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:09.92    11/21/15 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 1:25.88    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Keith             60 VMST-VA              1:30.91    1:34.94  
                  44.25     1:34.94 (50.69)                                        
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              1:48.00    1:46.77  
                  50.46     1:46.77 (56.31)                                        
  3 Mickunas, Vic             62 VMST-VA              1:49.00    1:51.38  
                  53.71     1:51.38 (57.67)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.61    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:37.61    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 3:08.22    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              4:00.00    4:15.65  
                1:03.78   2:11.70 (1:07.92)   3:17.62 (1:05.92)     4:15.65 (58.03)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.78     5/13/17 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 27.53    10/25/14 DONALD GRAHAM                                
          VA: V 31.48     11/6/10 Scott Kauffman                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA                46.85      47.87  
  2 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA                50.00      55.46  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.20     5/23/16 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:03.76     12/3/06 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
          VA: V 1:14.55     3/17/12 John Mccorkle                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              2:00.00    2:18.87  
                1:06.49   2:18.87 (1:12.38)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.23     3/21/15 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:04.23     3/21/15 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 1:20.41    11/27/06 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           61 1693-VA              1:11.60    1:15.21V 
                  34.37     1:15.21 (40.84)                                        
  2 Radam, Robert             62 NERD-VA              1:45.00    1:28.78  
                  39.57     1:28.78 (49.21)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.96     3/21/15 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:19.96     3/21/15 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 2:30.48     5/23/05 John Calvert                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Douglas           61 1693-VA              2:42.00    2:43.81  
                  33.37     1:14.48 (41.11)     2:02.97 (48.49)     2:43.81 (40.84)
  2 Stone, Bryan              62 VMST-VA              3:38.72    3:46.93  
                  51.20     1:47.08 (55.88)   2:54.15 (1:07.07)     3:46.93 (52.78)
  3 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA                   NT    4:20.06  
                1:04.19   2:12.28 (1:08.09)   4:20.06 (2:07.78)                    
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.54    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.54    11/13/11 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 6:03.63     12/2/16 William Throne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             62 VMST-VA              8:00.00    8:59.17  
                1:07.07                             3:31.88 ( )   4:41.37 (1:09.49)
      5:51.66 (1:10.29)   7:03.89 (1:12.23)     8:03.30 (59.41)     8:59.17 (55.87)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42      3/3/18 DOUG MARTIN, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.42      3/3/18 DOUG MARTIN                                  
          VA: V 30.15     11/4/17 Craig Bauer                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              65 VMST-VA                38.00      37.75  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.19    11/20/16 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N   58.19    11/20/16 RICK COLELLA                               
          VA: V 1:07.84     11/4/17 Craig Bauer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              65 VMST-VA              1:35.00    1:30.92  
                  42.73     1:30.92 (48.19)                                        
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:53.75      4/2/15 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:53.75      4/2/15 JIM MC CONICA                             
          VA: V 29:14.10     11/2/13 Tsvi Katz-Hyman                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burwell, Wes              65 SHYM-VA             27:03.00   27:07.53V 
                  43.76     1:34.18 (50.42)     2:26.94 (52.76)     3:20.15 (53.21)
        4:14.05 (53.90)     5:07.67 (53.62)     6:02.39 (54.72)     6:56.13 (53.74)
        7:50.90 (54.77)     8:45.69 (54.79)     9:40.59 (54.90)    10:35.12 (54.53)
       11:29.00 (53.88)    12:25.11 (56.11)    13:19.80 (54.69)    14:15.80 (56.00)
       15:10.96 (55.16)    16:06.50 (55.54)    17:01.47 (54.97)    17:55.86 (54.39)
       18:52.32 (56.46)    19:47.38 (55.06)    20:43.50 (56.12)    21:38.91 (55.41)
       22:33.31 (54.40)    23:27.74 (54.43)    24:22.66 (54.92)    25:18.31 (55.65)
       26:13.15 (54.84)    27:07.53 (54.38)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.50    11/20/16 RICK COLELLA, USA                            
        NATL: N 32.50    11/20/16 RICK COLELLA                                 
          VA: V 40.15     11/4/17 Craig Bauer                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bill              65 VMST-VA                55.00      52.61  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.88    10/10/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.88    10/10/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 34.80     11/2/13 Randy Wise                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteway, Roger           72 VMST-VA                43.00      36.75  
  2 Burke, Anthony            70 UC12-VA                42.38      42.58  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.70     5/17/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:01.70     5/17/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:17.50     3/15/14 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Anthony            70 UC12-VA              1:42.38    1:37.15  
                  45.98     1:37.15 (51.17)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.49      2/4/18 DAN KIRKLAND, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:21.49      2/4/18 DAN KIRKLAND                               
          VA: V 2:51.30     12/7/13 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          73 VMST-VA              3:27.70    3:30.38  
                  48.55     1:41.30 (52.75)     2:36.85 (55.55)     3:30.38 (53.53)
 
Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:28.96     1/21/18 DAN KIRKLAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 10:28.96     1/21/18 DAN KIRKLAND                              
          VA: V 14:20.70     7/21/16 James Slaughter                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          73 VMST-VA             14:20.70   14:50.61  
                  53.45     1:49.45 (56.00)     2:45.51 (56.06)     3:41.48 (55.97)
        4:38.11 (56.63)     5:34.55 (56.44)     6:30.49 (55.94)     7:27.19 (56.70)
        8:22.86 (55.67)     9:18.96 (56.10)    10:14.55 (55.59)    11:10.61 (56.06)
       12:05.82 (55.21)    13:01.38 (55.56)    13:56.73 (55.35)    14:50.61 (53.88)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.09     12/3/17 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 33.09     12/3/17 HUGH WILDER                                  
          VA: V 45.43        2000 Forrest Sullivan                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Anthony            70 UC12-VA                50.40      53.27  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.01     12/6/13 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:38.01     12/6/13 RICHARD BURNS                              
          VA: V 3:20.89     3/15/14 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, L Clay             72 VMST-VA              4:10.00    3:57.50  
                                1:55.61 ( )   2:57.56 (1:01.95)     3:57.50 (59.94)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.53     4/10/16 DIETER HOFEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 35.97      3/6/16 ROBERT STRAND                                
          VA: V 43.87     12/7/13 Terry Gernstein                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteway, Roger           72 VMST-VA                50.00      49.94  
  2 Slaughter, James          73 VMST-VA                48.83      50.45  
  3 Burke, Anthony            70 UC12-VA                57.00    1:00.58  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:19.04     5/21/16 DOUGLAS SPRINGER, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:19.04     5/21/16 DOUGLAS SPRINGER                           
          VA: V 1:41.31     12/7/13 Terry Gernstein                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteway, Roger           72 VMST-VA              1:51.30    1:51.74  
                  52.87     1:51.74 (58.87)                                        
  2 Slaughter, James          73 VMST-VA              1:57.22    1:58.31  
                  57.95   1:58.31 (1:00.36)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.87      3/5/16 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:55.87      3/5/16 ROBERT STRAND                              
          VA: V 3:52.82     3/17/12 Edward Gaulrapp                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, James          73 VMST-VA              4:11.82    4:18.65  
                1:02.02   2:10.72 (1:08.70)   3:17.40 (1:06.68)   4:18.65 (1:01.25)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.52    10/11/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 29.52    10/11/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
          VA: V 40.43     3/16/13 Edward Gaulrapp                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, L Clay             72 VMST-VA                45.00      51.10  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.09    10/10/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:13.09    10/10/15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
          VA: V 1:28.82     12/7/13 Warner Brundage                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, L Clay             72 VMST-VA              1:50.00    1:47.16  
                  49.03     1:47.16 (58.13)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.90     12/3/16 MIKE FRESHLEY, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.90     12/3/16 MIKE FRESHLEY                                
          VA: V 37.41      5/8/10 Owen Maher                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramaekers Jr., Frank      79 UC12-VA                   NT    1:19.88  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.53     4/18/09 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:27.53     4/18/09 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
          VA: V 3:09.66     5/11/06 Charles Erwin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          75 VMST-VA              3:10.30    3:07.23V 
                  41.57     1:27.83 (46.26)     2:16.44 (48.61)     3:07.23 (50.79)
  2 Ramaekers Jr., Frank      79 UC12-VA                   NT    6:33.30  
                3:13.54   6:33.30 (3:19.76)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.20    11/22/09 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.20    11/22/09 BURWELL JONES                              
          VA: V 3:50.95    12/31/00 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          75 VMST-VA              3:45.89    3:29.44V 
                  49.44     1:42.10 (52.66)     2:36.88 (54.78)     3:29.44 (52.56)
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.35     7/24/16 MIKE FRESHLEY, USA                           
        NATL: N 38.35     7/24/16 MIKE FRESHLEY                                
          VA: V 46.13     9/30/17 Terry Gernstein                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          75 VMST-VA                52.26      51.61  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.58     7/23/16 MIKE FRESHLEY, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:17.58     7/23/16 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
          VA: V 1:51.28      5/8/10 Owen Maher                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warner          75 VMST-VA              1:48.82    1:41.49V 
                  48.96     1:41.49 (52.53)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.25     12/2/17 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.25     12/2/17 JEFF FARRELL                                 
          VA: V 47.99     11/7/15 Carl Russ                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                83 VMST-VA              1:00.00      59.42  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.26     9/27/14 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:11.26     9/27/14 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
          VA: V 1:52.78     11/4/06 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                83 VMST-VA              2:20.00    2:19.03  
                1:05.21   2:19.03 (1:13.82)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.82    11/15/14 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 37.82    11/15/14 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
          VA: V 50.71     5/13/04 Calvin Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                83 VMST-VA              1:10.00    1:04.45  
  2 Newbury, Alfred           84 VMST-VA              1:10.00    1:13.70  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.24    11/11/17 DAVID COSTILL, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:23.24    11/11/17 DAVID COSTILL                              
          VA: V 1:52.94     5/13/04 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Carl                83 VMST-VA              2:30.00    2:24.05  
                1:09.03   2:24.05 (1:15.02)                                        
  2 Newbury, Alfred           84 VMST-VA              2:25.00    2:28.64  
                1:13.28   2:28.64 (1:15.36)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:07.44     10/1/17 DAVID COSTILL, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:07.44     10/1/17 DAVID COSTILL                              
          VA: V 4:00.35     11/4/06 Calvin Barnes                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newbury, Alfred           84 VMST-VA              4:55.00    5:05.42  
                1:10.37   2:27.69 (1:17.32)   3:47.12 (1:19.43)   5:05.42 (1:18.30)
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.45      3/2/18 MASOR                    -NOR              
                         L LOTHE, A SORESEN, J THORSTENSEN, B RIST         
        NATL: N 2:13.25     11/7/15 North Texas Lonestars                      
                         S STONE, L MIZE, M REA, L MORRISON                
          VA: V 2:47.30     11/5/16 VMST                                       
                         B Boslego, N Speer, L Ann Russell, S Dickens      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'A'                     NT    2:43.80V 
     1) Boslego, Barbara W67            2) Speer, Nancy W56               
     3) Letendre, Denise W30            4) Dickens, Susan W57             
                  48.04     1:34.67 (46.63)   2:43.80 (1:09.13)                    
 
Women 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:25.22     11/8/15 NORTH TEXAS MASTERS      -USA             
                          K HENDERSON, L MORRISON, H ERNST, J HIRSTY        
        NATL: N 10:25.22     11/8/15 North Texas Lonestars                     
                          K HENDERSON, L MORRISON, H ERNST, J HIRSTY        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'B'                     NT   11:41.12  
     1) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W67     2) Dickens, Susan W57             
     3) Speer, Nancy W56                4) Barry, Marcia W70              
                  38.02   1:19.11 (1:19.11)   2:00.46 (2:00.46)   2:41.06 (2:41.06)
        3:21.84 (40.78)   4:08.86 (1:27.80)   4:58.54 (2:17.48)   5:47.54 (3:06.48)
        6:27.49 (39.95)   7:11.36 (1:23.82)   7:55.83 (2:08.29)   8:39.52 (2:51.98)
        9:21.83 (42.31)  10:08.08 (1:28.56)  10:55.08 (2:15.56)  11:41.12 (3:01.60)
 
Women 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:30.14    10/26/13 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         A GWYNN, M HITCHCOCK, D FORD, J HOWARD-JONES      
        NATL: N 6:32.56      3/4/17 OREGON MASTERS                             
                         J WARD, G PIERSON, J GETTLING, M ANNE ROYLE       
          VA: V 6:32.81     11/2/13 VMST                                       
                         M Barry, J Detrick, S Loftus-Charley, L Walker    
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'A'                     NT    6:51.76  
     1) Walker, Laura W81               2) Boslego, Barbara W67           
     3) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W67     4) Barry, Marcia W70              
                1:00.66   2:02.91 (2:02.91)     2:55.57 (52.66)   3:53.76 (1:50.85)
        4:37.46 (43.70)   5:25.72 (1:31.96)     6:07.31 (41.59)   6:51.76 (1:26.04)
 
Women 320-359 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:28.88     2/16/13 BIG YOKOHAMA             -JPN              
                         S YONEZAWA, M KURATA, S WATANABE, M KAMOSHITA     
        NATL: N 4:09.65    10/15/11 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS                       
                         B OWENS, A HIRSCH, J ALEXANDER, D GERMOLUS        
          VA: V 4:51.05     11/4/17 VMST                                       
                         J Martin, J Averette, S Marens, J Meredith        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'D'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Hanna, Sandra W78               2) Steiner, Arlien W76            
     3) Marens, Susan W76               4) Meredith, Jeanne W90           
                1:21.33   2:47.26 (1:25.93)   3:54.32 (1:07.06)        DQ (1:06.49)
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:31.65     8/14/16 THE STAR                 -JPN              
                         T FUKUI, J FUKUI, K MATSUNAGA, K TOGASHI          
        NATL: N 1:32.97    10/24/09 SOUTHERN CAL AQUATIC MASTERS               
                         M CORNUE, M MCGINNIS, P FORD, D WEGNER            
          VA: V 1:53.54        2000 VMST                                       
                         Scott Rose, Mark Downey, Jim Brinkman, John Lowe  
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TIDE SWIMMING-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:47.29V 
     1) Vermaak, Paul M52               2) Latimer, Morgan M25            
     3) Verheul, Dirk M25               4) Rodriguez, Jason M39           
                  28.02       57.93 (29.91)     1:22.04 (24.11)     1:47.29 (25.25)
  2 SWIMNERD-VA  'A'                                       NT    1:47.41V 
     1) Kata, Martin M30                2) Walsh, Robert M29              
     3) Tschohl, Nathan M34             4) Harris, Samuel M36             
                  23.97       49.47 (25.50)     1:16.05 (26.58)     1:47.41 (31.36)
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.46     3/18/18 JFE KEIHIN               -JPN              
                         T TAKEMOTO, Y KANAYA, R TAGUCHI, S UCHIYAMA       
        NATL: N 1:45.01     4/16/94 BAYLOR / LONE STAR                         
                         J YARID, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, M RHODENBAUGH   
          VA: V 2:08.37     11/5/16 VTAC                                       
                         J Butts, J Bishop, B Di Salvo, M Walters          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SWIMNERD-VA  'A'                                       NT    1:57.56V 
     1) Tschohl, Nathan M34             2) Kata, Martin M30               
     3) McLeod, Gregor M58              4) Walsh, Robert M29              
                  31.07     1:00.92 (29.85)     1:33.16 (32.24)     1:57.56 (24.40)
  2 TIDE SWIMMING-VA  'B'                                  NT    2:03.77V 
     1) Vermaak, Paul M52               2) Latimer, Morgan M25            
     3) Verheul, Dirk M25               4) Rodriguez, Jason M39           
                  26.90       59.83 (32.93)     1:29.62 (29.79)     2:03.77 (34.15)
 -- CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'A'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Henderson, James M24            2) Williams, Rich M43             
     3) Camp, Cory M23                  4) Lovett, Michael M40            
                  28.03     1:02.92 (34.89)          DQ (26.62)                    
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.91     3/28/09 LAHDEN KALEVA            -FIN              
                         J VIRTANEN, T MATKANIEMI, A AILIO, T RUNDGREN     
        NATL: N 1:35.44    11/16/08 LONGHORN AQUATICS                          
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, M STINCHCOMBE 
          VA: V 1:57.59    11/18/12 VMST                                       
                         S Gomez, S Joseph, W Duncan, K Clear              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'A'                              NT    1:49.86V 
     1) Slater, Douglas M61             2) Maholchic, Adrian M41          
     3) Lovett, Michael M40             4) Williams, Rich M43             
                  28.86       55.70 (26.84)     1:22.53 (26.83)     1:49.86 (27.33)
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:43.04    11/18/16 SIBMASTERS               -RUS              
                         S MAKOV, S GEYBEL, A PROKURATOV, V KRASAVIN       
        NATL: N 1:45.13    11/16/08 LONGHORN AQUATICS                          
                         A RASMUSSEN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA      
          VA: V 2:09.62    11/18/12 VMST                                       
                         K Clear, S Gomez, S Joseph, W Duncan              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SWIMNERD-VA  'B'                                       NT    2:24.16  
     1) Harris, Samuel M36              2) Schneider, Chris M47           
     3) Radam, Robert M62               4) Robbins, Michael M38           
                  33.71     1:12.68 (38.97)     1:49.59 (36.91)     2:24.16 (34.57)
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.79    10/16/10 BLU FROG                 -USA              
                         A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS         
        NATL: N 1:38.79    10/16/10 BLU FROG TEAM                              
                         A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS         
          VA: V 2:02.45     3/16/13 VMST                                       
                         Kirk Clear, Dan Sheahan, Jim Miller, John McCorkle
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'A'                     NT    1:53.96V 
     1) Harris, Gregory M55             2) Malsbury, David M57            
     3) Clear, Kirk M51                 4) Scharver, Christopher M42      
                  26.53       55.61 (29.08)     1:24.60 (28.99)     1:53.96 (29.36)
  1 SWIMNERD-VA  'B'                                       NT    2:03.57  
     1) Moore, Jonathan M60             2) McLeod, Gregor M58             
     3) Radam, Robert M62               4) Cantina, Jorge M59             
                  31.04     1:02.93 (31.89)     1:36.23 (33.30)     2:03.57 (27.34)
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.42     12/1/12 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, J SAUER, M VAROZZA        
        NATL: N 1:49.42     12/1/12 LONGHORN AQUATICS                          
                         A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, J SAUER, M VAROZZA        
          VA: V 2:34.23     12/2/17 VMST                                       
                         K Clear, R Swiger, J Wishmyer, R Romo             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'C'                     NT    2:09.12V 
     1) Harris, Gregory M55             2) Malsbury, David M57            
     3) Clear, Kirk M51                 4) Scharver, Christopher M42      
                  33.23     1:10.22 (36.99)     1:41.25 (31.03)     2:09.12 (27.87)
 
Men 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:50.43     12/4/15 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS   -USA              
                         J MCCONICA, G GRUBER, M BLATT, M SHAFFER          
        NATL: N 8:50.43     12/4/15 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS                     
                         J MC CONICA, G GRUBER, M BLATT, M SHAFFER         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'C'                     NT   11:34.47  
     1) Mickunas, Vic M62               2) Saks, Mitch M60                
     3) McFarland, Jim M60              4) Murray, Keith M60              
                  37.03   1:16.83 (1:16.83)   1:58.36 (1:58.36)   2:37.76 (2:37.76)
        3:14.93 (37.17)   3:57.56 (1:19.80)   4:41.10 (2:03.34)   5:23.81 (2:46.05)
        6:11.54 (47.73)   7:04.15 (1:40.34)   7:57.05 (2:33.24)   8:47.29 (3:23.48)
        9:24.48 (37.19)  10:06.85 (1:19.56)  10:51.48 (2:04.19)  11:34.47 (2:47.18)
 
Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.44    10/11/15 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         K LODWIG, J SODERSTROM, L CHILDS, D QUIGGIN       
        NATL: N 1:54.44    10/11/15 GOLD COAST MASTERS                         
                         K LODWIG, J SODERSTROM, L CHILDS, D QUIGGIN       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'B'                     NT    2:33.15  
     1) Brundage, Warner M75            2) Nelson, Bill M65               
     3) Beall, L Clay M72               4) Whiteway, Roger M72            
                  39.17     1:17.55 (38.38)     1:55.93 (38.38)     2:33.15 (37.22)
 
Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.85    10/11/15 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         L CHILDS, J SODERSTROM, K LODWIG, D QUIGGIN       
        NATL: N 4:21.85    10/11/15 GOLD COAST MASTERS                         
                         L CHILDS, J SODERSTROM, K LODWIG, D QUIGGIN       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'A'                     NT    6:57.85  
     1) Russ, Carl M83                  2) Slaughter, James M73           
     3) Swiger, Ralph M62               4) Stone, Bryan M62               
                1:03.73   2:25.67 (2:25.67)     3:04.83 (39.16)   3:52.51 (1:26.84)
        4:40.93 (48.42)   5:32.21 (1:39.70)     6:12.26 (40.05)   6:57.85 (1:25.64)
 
Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:02.97     3/18/17 MICHIGAN MASTERS         -USA              
                         E LOKENSGARD, K OLZMANN, L DAY, C OLSON           
        NATL: N 5:02.97     3/18/17 MICHIGAN MASTERS                           
                         E LOKENSGARD, K OLZMANN, L DAY, C OLSON           
          VA: V 8:09.97     11/6/10 VMST                                       
                         C Barnes, R Durham, O Maher, A Newbury            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'B'                     NT    8:06.27V 
     1) Newbury, Alfred M84             2) Slaughter, James M73           
     3) Swiger, Ralph M62               4) Stone, Bryan M62               
                1:12.44   2:28.72 (2:28.72)   3:29.22 (1:00.50)   4:33.16 (2:04.44)
      5:34.69 (1:01.53)   6:42.59 (2:09.43)     7:21.15 (38.56)   8:06.27 (1:23.68)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:39.37    11/29/14 POSEIDON                 -RUS              
                         O KLIUCHNIKOVA, A TESLIK, A MARKOVA, A ZATCEPIN   
        NATL: N 1:40.78    11/24/13 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB                          
                         H BEHM, J KONARZEWSKI, E CAMPBELL, N INADA        
          VA: V 2:14.34     11/7/15 RSMS                                       
                         M Cartwright, M Lee, D Lee, A Lee                 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'C'                              NT    1:47.59V 
     1) Camp, Cory M23                  2) Northshield, Megan W26         
     3) Grier, Katie W40                4) Henderson, James M24           
                  24.64       57.25 (32.61)     1:22.32 (25.07)     1:47.59 (25.27)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:37.54    11/29/14 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         V CHERNYY, I SHLEMOVA, L YUDINA, S MUKHIN         
        NATL: N 1:41.37    12/10/00 EL SEGUNDO MASTERS                         
                         B BERGEN, P FRANCIS, D GRANER-GALLAS, D ROBINSON  
          VA: V 1:44.15     11/7/15 1693                                       
                         K Grier, M Lovett, C Hurtubise, S Glass           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'A'                              NT    2:08.84  
     1) Lynch, Ted M49                  2) Greene, Shannon W33            
     3) Lovett, Lindsay W40             4) Yund, Samuel M23               
                  28.92     1:00.06 (31.14)     1:38.84 (38.78)     2:08.84 (30.00)
 
Mixed 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:42.83    10/29/16 TEDDINGTON MASTERS       -GBR              
                         P GRIFFIN, G HEYN, Z LIOKALOS, L SMITH            
        NATL: N 3:51.21     12/5/09 THE OLYMPIC CLUB                           
                         C HESSLER, L WELTING, S GUZMAN, S GREENWOOD       
          VA: V 5:12.42    12/12/14 HRMS                                       
                         A Shiraz, C Borden, N Burgess, P O'Neill          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'A'                              NT    4:22.63V 
     1) Yund, Samuel M23                2) Wittsack, Hayley W33           
     3) Northshield, Megan W26          4) Lynch, Ted M49                 
                  28.82   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:34.15 (32.92)   2:11.58 (1:10.35)
        2:43.12 (31.54)   3:18.98 (1:07.40)     3:49.12 (30.14)   4:22.63 (1:03.65)
 
Mixed 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:46.01    11/21/09 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
        NATL: N 3:46.01    11/21/09 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING                  
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
          VA: V 4:38.03     11/7/15 1693                                       
                         M Lovett, L Lovett, K Grier, M Cook               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CLUB TRIBE ALUMNI-VA  'B'                              NT    4:14.84V 
     1) Slater, Douglas M61             2) Greene, Shannon W33            
     3) Maholchic, Adrian M41           4) Grier, Katie W40               
                  30.07   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:36.46 (32.26)   2:11.32 (1:07.12)
        2:40.44 (29.12)   3:14.09 (1:02.77)     3:42.95 (28.86)   4:14.84 (1:00.75)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:26.62    10/16/09 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     -USA              
                         J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
        NATL: N 8:26.62    10/16/09 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS                       
                         J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA  'A'                     NT   12:11.83  
     1) Sexauer, Brook W54              2) Swiger, Ralph M62              
     3) Scharver, Christopher M42       4) Letendre, Denise W30           
                  43.16   1:35.53 (1:35.53)   2:35.35 (2:35.35)   3:38.56 (3:38.56)
        4:25.87 (47.31)   5:22.62 (1:44.06)   6:18.33 (2:39.77)   7:09.96 (3:31.40)
        7:43.01 (33.05)   8:21.47 (1:11.51)   9:01.80 (1:51.84)   9:42.17 (2:32.21)
       10:16.32 (34.15)  10:53.95 (1:11.78)  11:32.93 (1:50.76)  12:11.83 (2:29.66)