Licensed to USMS Virgina LMSC       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/3/2019 05:26 PM
                2019 John Shrum Memorial Cable Swim - 6/1/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 39:51.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
      Course: C 41:29.09        1997 Katrina Poplawski                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Catherine         27 OEVT                59:59.00   52:39.95  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
      Course: C 41:05.48        2002 Deborah Reed                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godesky, Alyssa           34 ETM-VA              21:30.00   52:06.77  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
      Course: C 44:38.00        2001 Jane West                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Councill, Cheryl          37 OEVT                59:59.00 1:08:15.23  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 43:06.00        1990 Deborah Reed                              
      Course: C 43:09.41        2002 Kelly Parker                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Nicole          43 BAM1-VA             30:00.00   56:42.53  
  2 Edwards, Sara             42 VMST-VA             35:00.00 1:14:57.99  
  3 Campbell, Margaret C      42 UC12-VA             59:59.00 1:21:23.92  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
      Course: C 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn    49 VMST-VA             25:30.30   59:56.38  
  2 Roder, Aileen             48 L4S-PV              30:00.00 1:17:30.39  
  3 Brown, Elizabeth          49 SRMHW-VA            33:00.00 1:19:47.58  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 44:29.39        2016 Liz Dillmann                              
      Course: C 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Kim               51 DCRP-PV             21:19.88   53:19.12  
  2 Sherrill, Emily           54 HRBM-VA             58:59.00 1:07:17.82  
  3 Kane, Audrey              54 SRVA-VA             29:00.00 1:13:36.05  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 45:18.05        2013 Mary Sweat                                
      Course: C 45:55.10    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Amy              57 UC12-VA             27:00.00   58:46.63  
  2 Argo, Ellen               56 UC12-VA             25:49.52   59:20.65  
  3 Barras, Shannon           57 ETM-VA              59:59.00 1:20:32.40  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 48:32.28        2018 Shirley Loftus-Charley                    
      Course: C 49:07.46    7/8/2017 Shirley Loftus-Ch                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   68 VMST-VA             21:30.00   49:29.89  
  2 Hamilton, Carol A         65 UC12-VA             24:45.00 1:01:33.49  
 -- Miffleton, Terry          69 VMST-VA             30:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 57:56.54        2018 Joanne Menard                             
      Course: C    33.65        2006 Nancy Brown                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             71 VMST-VA             56:00.00   56:39.65U 
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 40:37.50        2018 Ryan Baker                                
      Course: C 38:25.18   7/13/2013 Bradley Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan               22 UC10-PV             15:30.00   41:33.50  
  2 Fines, Cory B             23 UC12-VA             40:00.00   46:16.38  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 39:36.39        1992 J Pearson                                 
      Course: C 39:59.00        1989 David Alleva                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley         27 OEVT                18:00.00   43:27.82  
  2 Hudspith, Michael D       26 OEVT                18:00.00   45:55.04  
  3 Via, Brian                28 OEVT                40:00.00   47:28.55  
  4 Thompson, Nicholas        28 SRVA-VA             24:00.00   52:44.52  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 38:32.00        1988 J Kegley                                  
      Course: C 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Jimmy               30 OEVT                20:00.00   49:36.25  
  2 Sikorski, Justin          33 OEVT                30:00.00 1:05:48.13  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBianco                      
      Course: C 39:59.99        2010 Christopher LaBia                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Jonathan           38 UC12-VA             24:00.00   52:48.45  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 40:23.14        2011 Jeff T Erwin                              
      Course: C 41:52.60        2003 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czaja, Edward             46 BAM1-VA             30:00.00 1:01:43.58  
  2 Ligday, Fritz             48 BAM1-VA             30:00.00 1:05:11.29  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
      Course: C 42:49.71    7/9/2016 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breza, Paul M             52 OEVT                25:00.00   50:50.76  
  2 Edwards, Rob              54 UC12-VA             23:00.00 1:24:35.04  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 42:19.38        2011 Sandy MacDonald                           
      Course: C 43:19.29    7/8/2017 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, John              58 UC12-VA             22:00.00   49:36.33  
  2 Brown, David W            58 UC12-VA             23:00.00   51:59.79  
  3 Kauffmann, Jay            58 ETM-VA              21:00.00   54:15.98  
  4 Honious, Dan              59 UC10-PV             28:30.00 1:00:27.94  
  5 Campbell, Michael         58 OEVT                59:59.00 1:23:09.69  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 43:12.99        2012 Jim McConica                              
      Course: C 47:54.72        2006 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hippert, Philip           62 UC12-VA             25:00.00   50:58.34  
  2 Worsham, Scott            63 VMST-VA             30:00.00 1:10:38.36  
  3 Rudin, Andrew             62 UC12-VA             35:00.00 1:14:51.78  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
      Course: C 48:19.50        2002 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, William            70 UC10-PV             31:30.00 1:01:58.87  
  2 Funk, Max                 70 OEVT                30:00.00 1:05:18.13  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 50:55.91        2011 David A Radcliff                          
      Course: C 56:24.78        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Joseph          78 VMST-VA             25:00.00 1:45:41.75  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:21.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
      Course: C 21:43.19   7/11/2015 Kate A Stephensen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herashchanka, Amalia K    27 NYMS-VA             22:30.00   24:31.54  
  2 Dusenbery, Anna C         29 OEVT                28:00.00   28:29.21  
  3 Fines, Abby               27 UC12-VA             28:00.00   30:06.50  
  4 Smith, Erika              29 NYMS-VA             30:00.00   32:19.93  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 21:27.07        1984 S Thomas                                  
      Course: C 21:59.03   7/14/2012 Maura J Smith                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozachuk, Valerie         33 UC12-VA             59:59.00   28:09.52  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 22:07.78        2015 Jennifer Stringer                         
      Course: C 22:49.33   7/13/2013 Jen Stringer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinn, Nicole            36 UC12-VA             27:22.00   29:13.53  
  2 Latimer, Rebecca T        37 Unattached          25:00.00   29:55.49  
  3 Shenefield, Julie         37 UC12-VA             59:59.00   31:36.96  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 21:38.00        2012 Deborah Dawson                            
      Course: C 23:59.47    7/9/2011 Carolyn H Alsup                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             43 ANCM-PV             19:10.00   22:37.96C 
  2 Sharpton, Mo              40 OEVT                31:00.00   30:16.84  
  3 Fontenot, Jennifer R      41 OEVT                35:45.00   37:39.68  
  4 Edwards, Sara             42 VMST-VA             35:00.00   38:29.94  
  5 Ayvaz, Meliha             43 UC10-PV             59:59.00   40:23.41  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 21:49.46        2017 Dana Gianniny                             
      Course: C 24:45.70   7/13/2013 Alice W Phillips                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe-Thompson, Carolyn    49 VMST-VA             25:30.30   30:16.56  
  2 Goluboff, Sascha          49 RCA-VA              35:00.00   39:33.47  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 22:08.99        2001 Barbara Dunbar                            
      Course: C 24:46.94   7/12/2014 Val Van Horn Pate                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alice           54 SRVA-VA             22:30.00   25:47.32  
  2 Cook, Amy                 52 VMST-VA             29:00.00   30:19.95  
  3 Fines, Mary Ellen         54 UC12-VA             32:00.00   34:46.82  
  4 Kane, Audrey              54 SRVA-VA             29:00.00   36:37.62  
  5 Marshel, Julia            50 UC12-VA             59:59.00   45:49.56  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 22:17.73        2013 Mary Sweat                                
      Course: C 22:39.47    7/9/2011 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guenther, Kim             57 ETM-VA              24:08.00   29:30.67  
  2 Knox, Anne W              57 OEVT                27:30.00   32:17.66  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 23:07.96        2012 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
      Course: C 23:07.96   7/14/2012 Shirley A Loftus-                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Holly J       64 OEVT                29:30.00   30:46.35  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 24:52.48        2018 Shirley A Loftus-Charley                  
      Course: C 25:13.25    7/8/2017 Shirley Loftus-Ch                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   68 VMST-VA             21:30.00   24:42.57U 
  2 Hichak, Barbara           65 VMST-VA             27:00.00   29:28.77  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 32:40.49        2008 Nancy Brown                               
      Course: C 32:40.49        2008 Nancy Brown                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia             71 VMST-VA             26:00.00   29:01.49U 
  2 Ptak, Cheryl              72 VMST-VA             59:59.00 1:20:30.00  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 21:20.85        1983 J Barber                                  
      Course: C 21:26.95    7/9/2011 Stephen P Gomez                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fines, Cory B             23 UC12-VA             19:00.00   22:29.00  
  2 Guo, Yifan                24 ARMS-PV             59:59.00   37:23.74  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:15.05        2012 Adam Barley                               
      Course: C 20:15.05   7/14/2012 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bustillo, Gian            32 NYMS-VA             59:59.00   27:48.28  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:56.99        2002 James Allen                               
      Course: C 21:23.22    7/9/2016 Adam S Barley                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Jonathan           38 UC12-VA             24:00.00   26:46.30  
  2 Horton, Eric              39 UC12-VA             29:30.00   33:07.33  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:13.79        2012 Christopher LaBianco                      
      Course: C 20:13.79   7/14/2012 Christopher A LaB                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Patrick           40 OEVT                25:00.00   28:06.52  
  2 Fontenot, Mark            43 OEVT                30:00.00   33:02.38  
  3 Compton, Chris            42 UC12-VA             38:00.00   41:08.25  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:03.52        2010 Neil Brophy                               
      Course: C 21:31.76   7/13/2013 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, David            47 UC12-VA             23:00.00   30:19.22  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:46.29        2016 Rob Jones                                 
      Course: C 20:46.29    7/9/2016 Rob Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn, Paul                50 UC12-VA             33:00.00   38:03.79  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 20:49.93        2016 Mark Loftis                               
      Course: C 20:49.93    7/9/2016 Mark Loftis                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neikirk, John             55 L4S-PV              21:00.00   24:35.44  
  2 Brown, David W            58 UC12-VA             23:00.00   26:05.97  
  3 Kauffmann, Jay            58 ETM-VA              21:00.00   26:57.36  
  4 Honious, Dan              59 UC10-PV             28:30.00   31:35.74  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 21:22.60        2012 Jim McConica                              
      Course: C 24:24.93        2009 Willis Braswell                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gard, Richard             60 CSPM-OZ             27:30.00   32:49.93  
  2 Johnson, Erik R           62 ARMS-PV             32:58.00   38:40.45  
  3 Lanehart, William         64 OEVT                39:29.00   47:22.94  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 22:57.70        1997 Graham Johnston                           
      Course: C 27:55.13    7/9/2011 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barter, James             68 MSSC-PV             34:00.30   33:09.15  
  2 Johnson, Peter            68 OEVT                34:00.00   34:51.44  
  3 Young, Mark               66 Unattached          59:59.00   45:12.25  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 23:23.99        2001 Graham Johnston                           
      Course: C 28:08.48   7/11/2015 Willis C Braswell                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Post, John                72 VMST-VA             27:00.00   29:35.54  
  2 Pendleton, John W         73 OEVT                41:00.00   41:44.96  
  3 Garrett, Rand             72 OEVT                45:00.00   48:35.21  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 1 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    USMS Rec: U 25:43.29        2011 David Radcliff                            
      Course: C 27:13.68        2008 Graham Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frogley, Christopher      76 VMST-VA             35:00.00   41:41.56